ONTD

10:22 pm - 11/10/2012

SNL Post: Anne Hathaway




Quick Gifs & Caps:
http://paralysedbeaver.tumblr.com/
http://steph-was-here.tumblr.com/
Or just search the #snl tag on tumblr.

Live Links:
http://tvpc.com/Channel.php?ChannelID=7097
http://tvpc.com/Channel.php?ChannelID=8534
http://www.9stream.com/channel.php?n=218
http://ufreetv.com/nbc.html
(Or go to tvpc.com and look for NBC)


Here is the rundown for the season so far.
Week number, Host, +SkitsWithHader -SkitsWithoutHader

Week 1: Seth MacFarlane +6 -6
Week 2: Joseph Gordon Levitt +7 -6
Week 3: Daniel Craig +4 -6
Week 4: Christina Applegate +4 -6
Week 5: Bruno Mars +6 -7
Week 6: Louis C.K. +2 -7
Week 7: Anne Hathaway +5 -5

Wigs will be easier this episode!Collapse )
saintclaire87 11th-Nov-2012 05:57 am (UTC)
I thought she sounded good. This episode hasn't been very good. It didn't even start off fine and then fall apart in the middle. lol
chuk_is_dazzled 11th-Nov-2012 05:57 am (UTC)
hahaha made up allergies
cuteej4 11th-Nov-2012 05:57 am (UTC)
Lol
anna_bea2 11th-Nov-2012 05:57 am (UTC)
lmaoo
ch33rylips 11th-Nov-2012 05:57 am (UTC)
Lmfaooooooo yes this is so true.
so_chic_doll 11th-Nov-2012 05:57 am (UTC)
oh the gifs on tumblr from tonight make me very excited to see this ep



LMFAO

i feel like i inadvertently dance like that anyway.
so_chic_doll 11th-Nov-2012 05:57 am (UTC)
also, they seem to be filming a lot in times square lately.
butterbuns 11th-Nov-2012 05:57 am (UTC)
...this'd be funnier if people didn't constantly blow off people's real, serious allergies.
powerbottom 11th-Nov-2012 05:57 am (UTC)
OMFGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG

I've seen people fucking do this.
la_petite_singe 11th-Nov-2012 05:57 am (UTC)
HA, wow, I was looking away from the screen & legit though this was real for a second.
aglows 11th-Nov-2012 05:57 am (UTC)
Hahaha I love the spinning
pamuya 11th-Nov-2012 05:57 am (UTC)
omg this is my aunt
music_lover56 11th-Nov-2012 05:57 am (UTC)
I still need Presh Out The Runway in full tho
powerbottom 11th-Nov-2012 05:58 am (UTC)
ifkr
noskidaddle 11th-Nov-2012 05:57 am (UTC)
"helps reinforce my lie" lmao
cuteej4 11th-Nov-2012 05:57 am (UTC)
Lol Los Angeles
stellawuzadiver 11th-Nov-2012 05:57 am (UTC)
Allergic to "rap"
This page was loaded Nov 28th 2014, 12:21 pm GMT.