ONTD

10:22 pm - 11/10/2012

SNL Post: Anne Hathaway




Quick Gifs & Caps:
http://paralysedbeaver.tumblr.com/
http://steph-was-here.tumblr.com/
Or just search the #snl tag on tumblr.

Live Links:
http://tvpc.com/Channel.php?ChannelID=7097
http://tvpc.com/Channel.php?ChannelID=8534
http://www.9stream.com/channel.php?n=218
http://ufreetv.com/nbc.html
(Or go to tvpc.com and look for NBC)


Here is the rundown for the season so far.
Week number, Host, +SkitsWithHader -SkitsWithoutHader

Week 1: Seth MacFarlane +6 -6
Week 2: Joseph Gordon Levitt +7 -6
Week 3: Daniel Craig +4 -6
Week 4: Christina Applegate +4 -6
Week 5: Bruno Mars +6 -7
Week 6: Louis C.K. +2 -7
Week 7: Anne Hathaway +5 -5

Wigs will be easier this episode!Collapse )
andi88 11th-Nov-2012 05:18 am (UTC)
He's giving me Eddie Murphy vibes when he smiles
sumdisaster 11th-Nov-2012 05:18 am (UTC)
Marry me, Jay
maisontv 11th-Nov-2012 05:18 am (UTC)
Sorry SNL, Key & Peele has the best Obama impression/sketches.
marmar627 11th-Nov-2012 05:19 am (UTC)
I love Jay but yes
saltireflower 11th-Nov-2012 05:19 am (UTC)
ia they're hilarious
stellawuzadiver 11th-Nov-2012 05:20 am (UTC)
Peele definitely wins at this.
chuk_is_dazzled 11th-Nov-2012 05:20 am (UTC)
omg key and peele are amazing
moonsenorita 11th-Nov-2012 05:20 am (UTC)
I loved the one where Obama was thanking everyone for re-electing him and Luther dancing, etc
maisontv 11th-Nov-2012 05:24 am (UTC)
I died laughing. YOU CAN'T TOUCH THIS. (I kind of want to see the one they made for him losing.)
butterbuns 11th-Nov-2012 05:18 am (UTC)
Um, stairs on rollerskate is easy...
manicpixiegirl 11th-Nov-2012 05:19 am (UTC)
if there is a railing
peddlestools 11th-Nov-2012 05:18 am (UTC)
lol @ team rape
changethemusic 11th-Nov-2012 05:18 am (UTC)
key and peele get the obama impression better.

there's also this dude:

yeah, i just wanted an excuse to post this.
andi88 11th-Nov-2012 05:21 am (UTC)
IA re Key and Peele, I just said the same thing in another comment. The Alphacat guy is good too.
chuk_is_dazzled 11th-Nov-2012 05:22 am (UTC)
alphacat is really good, i love his song of when osama bin laden was declared dead
jeveuxsavoir 11th-Nov-2012 05:18 am (UTC)
"watching you run for president was like watching someone in roller skates try to climb stairs"

that is EXACTLY the way to describe Mittens's campaign
scriptedending 11th-Nov-2012 05:18 am (UTC)
Jay's Obama impression is spot-on. I love it! Glad they are using him more.
ch33rylips 11th-Nov-2012 05:19 am (UTC)
THIS IS A TERRIBLE JOB AND I HATE IT
la_petite_singe 11th-Nov-2012 05:20 am (UTC)
It does literally seem like the worst. Except for the money. That's probably nice.
butterbuns 11th-Nov-2012 05:20 am (UTC)
mte
mend 11th-Nov-2012 05:19 am (UTC)
LOL
snuffyqui45 11th-Nov-2012 05:19 am (UTC)
How incredibly stupid...
qp 11th-Nov-2012 05:20 am (UTC)
HAHA MOPS
aglows 11th-Nov-2012 05:20 am (UTC)
WHAT AT THOSE BABY CLOTHES?!
powerbottom 11th-Nov-2012 05:20 am (UTC)
A MIRROR WRAPPED? OMFG WHY DIDN'T YOU CHECK FIRST BITCH
loveconfess 11th-Nov-2012 05:20 am (UTC)
easy jokes are boring, come on seth
This page was loaded Aug 23rd 2014, 1:23 pm GMT.