ONTD

10:22 pm - 11/10/2012

SNL Post: Anne Hathaway




Quick Gifs & Caps:
http://paralysedbeaver.tumblr.com/
http://steph-was-here.tumblr.com/
Or just search the #snl tag on tumblr.

Live Links:
http://tvpc.com/Channel.php?ChannelID=7097
http://tvpc.com/Channel.php?ChannelID=8534
http://www.9stream.com/channel.php?n=218
http://ufreetv.com/nbc.html
(Or go to tvpc.com and look for NBC)


Here is the rundown for the season so far.
Week number, Host, +SkitsWithHader -SkitsWithoutHader

Week 1: Seth MacFarlane +6 -6
Week 2: Joseph Gordon Levitt +7 -6
Week 3: Daniel Craig +4 -6
Week 4: Christina Applegate +4 -6
Week 5: Bruno Mars +6 -7
Week 6: Louis C.K. +2 -7
Week 7: Anne Hathaway +5 -5

Wigs will be easier this episode!Collapse )
mend 11th-Nov-2012 04:53 am (UTC)
ahahahaaaaa
sayanythinglove 11th-Nov-2012 04:53 am (UTC)
I'm so glad I marathoned the show like 3 days ago so I get all the references.
cuteej4 11th-Nov-2012 04:53 am (UTC)
YES
_______awshucks 11th-Nov-2012 04:53 am (UTC)
To people who keep saying they don't watch Homeland: Turn off SNL and start season 1 right now.
noskidaddle 11th-Nov-2012 04:53 am (UTC)
lmao, dana her voice is A+
redsprings 11th-Nov-2012 04:53 am (UTC)
Lmfao, Dana. Noisy-ass bitch.
aglows 11th-Nov-2012 04:53 am (UTC)
YES CLAIRE DANES' CRYING
heygrumpy 11th-Nov-2012 04:53 am (UTC)
omg anne is perf at this
brandon198403 11th-Nov-2012 04:53 am (UTC)
LMAO
demi32 11th-Nov-2012 04:53 am (UTC)
lmbo
saltireflower 11th-Nov-2012 04:53 am (UTC)
The chin

DEAD
yim_yames 11th-Nov-2012 04:53 am (UTC)
omgg this is awesome
tankmachine 11th-Nov-2012 04:53 am (UTC)
lmao I've only seen like 5 episodes of this show so far but I;m totally getting all of this
music_lover56 11th-Nov-2012 04:53 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHA the jazz music
loveconfess 11th-Nov-2012 04:53 am (UTC)
Everyone is saying it's a good show and this sketch is spot on
but damn it looks like a hot ass mess right now
nymphadoratonks 11th-Nov-2012 04:54 am (UTC)
right? like why would i watch this
_______awshucks 11th-Nov-2012 04:55 am (UTC)
because the show is actually amazing
loveconfess 11th-Nov-2012 04:55 am (UTC)
tbh I thought it looked real good but now I'm thinking it's probably way over-dramatized?
yousaidlog 11th-Nov-2012 04:54 am (UTC)
I wish I had Showtime : (
This page was loaded Oct 30th 2014, 4:01 pm GMT.