ONTD

10:43 am - 11/10/2012

Lady Gaga performers "Cake Like Lady Gaga"



src
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
cocainerows 10th-Nov-2012 02:29 pm (UTC)
not a sold out show there.
kidfromurmemory 10th-Nov-2012 02:30 pm (UTC)
lmao i love the

"mop you all across the floor, snatch your fucking weave off bitch"

part
jinnycalderone 10th-Nov-2012 06:07 pm (UTC)
yasss
supernature_971 10th-Nov-2012 02:44 pm (UTC)
Dyinggggggg
ediesedgwick 10th-Nov-2012 02:51 pm (UTC)
embarrassing for her
hollywoodhits 10th-Nov-2012 03:07 pm (UTC)
icon...... omg
hollywoodhits 10th-Nov-2012 03:08 pm (UTC)
the person filming sounds like alexis mateo, lmfao
pit 11th-Nov-2012 01:31 am (UTC)
i miss britt, ian wouldn't have done as well without her imo
hollywoodhits 11th-Nov-2012 01:32 am (UTC)
ia. as soon as she knew for sure she was going, she gave ian every.little.detail. he needed to win and im sure she worked the jury house for him
itsemm 10th-Nov-2012 03:21 pm (UTC)
Exactly.
itsemm 10th-Nov-2012 03:20 pm (UTC)
Horrid. I wish people who can't rap would stop trying. She's just talking to music. Stick to singing.
distantechoes4 10th-Nov-2012 03:25 pm (UTC)
LOL I PRAYED SHE WOULD PERFORM THIS

CAKE >>> other music
hahahey 10th-Nov-2012 03:32 pm (UTC)
didnt watch and I'm still cringing
bellatrixella 10th-Nov-2012 03:32 pm (UTC)
i once got blacked out drunk at a lady gaga concert and dont remember seeing any bit of her performance, the last thing i remember was dancing with some tranny to the opening band.................. apparently i left msg in a wheel chair and peed myself in my dads car
distantechoes4 10th-Nov-2012 03:47 pm (UTC)
lol sounds like you had an awesome time
earlywinter13 10th-Nov-2012 03:56 pm (UTC)
LMAO.
johnnyabatti 10th-Nov-2012 05:07 pm (UTC)
lol omg that's offensive too?

sigh~

Alright, let's hear it. I'd rather be informed.
lawzl 10th-Nov-2012 05:05 pm (UTC)
omg i thought i was the only one!!! i saw her both times she came to pittsburgh and the first time was when people still had original 4loko so i was pregaming and already drunk then ran into my lady gaga impersonator"tranny"esque friends and i had a sip of that loko and only remember hearing dance in the dark. then my friend said i just sat there head between my knees
jinnycalderone 10th-Nov-2012 06:09 pm (UTC)
holy shit, i feel sad for you. thats not enjoying her concert imo.
friarsfire 10th-Nov-2012 03:36 pm (UTC)
I couldn't make it through it but I LOL'd. Sounds like a night at drunk karaoke. It's qt.
redsprings 10th-Nov-2012 03:41 pm (UTC)
Lol, this song was REAL?
no_urges 10th-Nov-2012 03:54 pm (UTC)
lol at the screams completely drowning out the best part

it's super shitty, but still fun. i'd only be mad if she skipped one of the actual songs to sing it.
jinnycalderone 10th-Nov-2012 06:10 pm (UTC)
saame, its cool how she closed the show w/it just after mtn last night. id be down for that lol.
misoras 10th-Nov-2012 03:55 pm (UTC)
on her kreayshawn
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Jul 29th 2014, 7:10 pm GMT.