ONTD

6:58 pm - 11/08/2012

Robert Pattinson and Kristen Stewart set to kiss at Breaking Dawn premiere

kristen-rob-1-300


Robert Pattinson and Kristen Stewart may have dodged relationship questions on the Today show, but come Nov. 12, there will be no doubt that Rob and Kristen are dating again!

A source close to the situation tells HollywoodLife.com exclusively, “Rob and Kristen will kiss on the red carpet during the pictures phase of the Breaking Dawn Part 2 carpet.”

“It’s currently a plan for them to do it and the only way Rob and Kristen won’t do it is if Kristen chickens out. Rob is 100% for it, but Kristen has had reservations to do it in fear of embarrassment. She feels like it would be awkward to do it for show. Summit introduced the idea to both of them and they are currently going to run with it,” our source continues.


This would mark the FIRST time that Rob and Kristen have ever kissed in public at an event. They were, however, spotted kissing on Kristen’s patio on Oct. 17.

Source
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
flowerssleeping 8th-Nov-2012 07:19 pm (UTC)
i can't believe this is an article lmao
leperheart 8th-Nov-2012 07:19 pm (UTC)
i still can't believe people think this fake ass relationship is real
agatharuncible 8th-Nov-2012 07:35 pm (UTC)
mte
celtic_thistle 8th-Nov-2012 08:57 pm (UTC)
ikr it is so obviously and clumsily engineered.
calinewarkwc69 8th-Nov-2012 09:06 pm (UTC)
lbr, they basically have to, because, she gets caught cupcaking out with her married director, but then, the guy she gives the PUBLIC apology to doesn't have ANNNYYYY pictures cupcaking with her? I mean, PR people are kinda smart, because it's going to work, it's just so... ugh, I'd prefer a sex tape.

If it's fake, then it's just like another fake Twilight kiss, but if there relationship is real, and they want to be able to live any type of normal way, then, they also kinda need people on their side, and an 'authentic' red carpet kiss would provide that to a lot simple minded people.

Also, it was my understanding that Rob always wanted to be more public with it, but Kristen never has, and with her on such thin ice, it's probably making her be like "okay, if you want to be more public, okay, what choice do I have when I'm 'proving myself'?"

Fuck, I have a lot of feelings about this, I need to quit smoking weed right before I go on ONTD.
xdecadentx 8th-Nov-2012 10:23 pm (UTC)
redaodai 8th-Nov-2012 07:19 pm (UTC)
ms_mmelissa 8th-Nov-2012 07:29 pm (UTC)
lol where is this from?
abiding 8th-Nov-2012 07:36 pm (UTC)
Underemployed, a show on MTV.
redaodai 8th-Nov-2012 07:49 pm (UTC)
Underemployed.
miss_cassie 8th-Nov-2012 07:35 pm (UTC)
what do you mean you're out of maple bacon bars you little bitch?
torsstupidmouth 8th-Nov-2012 07:19 pm (UTC)
jessieka 8th-Nov-2012 07:21 pm (UTC)
I feel like I've seen this before...
torsstupidmouth 8th-Nov-2012 07:23 pm (UTC)
miss_sarac 8th-Nov-2012 07:35 pm (UTC)
LOL

I feel like a just it about 5 mins ago
pineandapple 8th-Nov-2012 07:30 pm (UTC)
This gorgeous mofo. Tried to watch Teen Wolf and ended up disappointed. Will keep scrolling through gifs oh him though.
brokenseas 8th-Nov-2012 07:19 pm (UTC)
~keep them guessing~
ex_vampirew765 8th-Nov-2012 07:19 pm (UTC)
yeah keep pushing that agenda!!!
holypotatoes1 8th-Nov-2012 07:20 pm (UTC)
Nope. This doesn't seem like a PR relationship at all.
disko_tron 8th-Nov-2012 07:20 pm (UTC)
pineandapple 8th-Nov-2012 07:27 pm (UTC)
his finger though
disko_tron 8th-Nov-2012 07:29 pm (UTC)
he fancy
mynamehere07 8th-Nov-2012 08:19 pm (UTC)
I do that when I drink my coffee or tea. I didn't even realize I did it till my guy was like "well aren't you fancy."
eyduh 8th-Nov-2012 07:20 pm (UTC)
but i thought she said "keep them guessing"?
anchors_oceans 8th-Nov-2012 07:23 pm (UTC)
THAT'S WHAT SHE ALWAYS SAYS! obviously lol.
brokenseas 8th-Nov-2012 07:26 pm (UTC)
Well her fans were still ~guessing~ after the pics of her with Rupert, so maybe she's hoping that delusionality keeps on going
judgmental 8th-Nov-2012 07:47 pm (UTC)
when did she say that lmao
miss_sarac 8th-Nov-2012 07:48 pm (UTC)
on the Today show yesterday
mynamehere07 8th-Nov-2012 07:49 pm (UTC)
On the Today show. They point blank asked her if they were back and she said that she wanted to keep people guessing.
eyduh 8th-Nov-2012 08:12 pm (UTC)
the today show
the_pinkdress 8th-Nov-2012 07:52 pm (UTC)
eh i don't think she really meant that, she seems like one of those people who, when they get really awkward, start saying random phrases or whatever they can spit out.
coquettes 8th-Nov-2012 08:04 pm (UTC)
I love how everybody's ignoring her full quote.
not_poplar 8th-Nov-2012 07:21 pm (UTC)
of all people, why would ROB be okay with this?

if you're going to make shit up at least try and make it believable.
iantoj 8th-Nov-2012 07:21 pm (UTC)
They are just a walking publicity stunt at this point.
vacatia 8th-Nov-2012 07:22 pm (UTC)
OMG!!!!
ronnie_luvs_u 8th-Nov-2012 07:22 pm (UTC)
lol of course. so private!!
superdogbiter 8th-Nov-2012 07:22 pm (UTC)
Photobucket
usagidropicons 8th-Nov-2012 07:36 pm (UTC)
NOOO THE BABY PENGUIN!
marley_love 8th-Nov-2012 08:56 pm (UTC)
LOL I ALWAYS DID THIS HAHHAAH
anchors_oceans 8th-Nov-2012 07:22 pm (UTC)
is anyone seriously still doubting that this is PR? THEY'VE PLANNED A KISS AND LEAKED THE NEWS TO THE PUBLIC FOR GOODNESS SAKE!

oh well, this shit still brings out the crazy stans so i'll settle in with my popcorn.
sowhat_whocares 8th-Nov-2012 07:30 pm (UTC)
this is hollywoodlife, bb....I am not exactly sure them 'reporting' a story about something that hasnt happened is exactly proof of a PR relationship.
anchors_oceans 8th-Nov-2012 07:35 pm (UTC)
did you need more proof? the past 3-4 months weren't enough?
mistress_f 8th-Nov-2012 07:31 pm (UTC)
lol who - except delusional twi-moms - believes that this is a real relationship?
croutonochrist 8th-Nov-2012 07:58 pm (UTC)
I believe they're probably a real couple, but have no problem going full force with this scandal to get press/money for themselves and their movie.

But I always knew those ~cheating~ pics were set up. Someone like Kristen Stewart who was always trying to NOT be photographed is suddenly straddling her married director in broad daylight? Please.
eyduh 8th-Nov-2012 08:14 pm (UTC)
what smells really bad is that when they go out on "dates" they always have Ruth and/or Nick with them + an entourage. don't they do one on one dates?
kennydalglish 8th-Nov-2012 07:22 pm (UTC)
YAWN this publicity stunt
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Dec 27th 2014, 8:12 pm GMT.