ONTD

7:56 pm - 10/13/2012

Jacob and Ben Linus Will Meet Again On Person Of Interest



Get ready for a Lost reunion on Person of Interest. Mark Pellegrino is set to guest-star on the Michael Emerson drama.

On the set with Person of Interest's vigilante dream team

Pellegrino, who played Jacob, the mysterious island oracle, to Emerson's blind devotee Ben on the ABC drama, will take charge once again as the charismatic leader of a publishing empire on Person of Interest.

This isn't the only TV reunion Pellegrino will be a part of this season. The actor was recently seen on Revolution, created by Eric Kripke. Pellegrino famously played Lucifer on Kripke's Supernatural in a multiple-season arc.

TVGuide
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
vehiclesshockme 14th-Oct-2012 12:10 am (UTC)
I don't watch this show but Mark Pellegrino could get it.

kimmy_kun 14th-Oct-2012 12:11 am (UTC)
Indeed.
rolt_me 14th-Oct-2012 12:33 am (UTC)
lol that gif
vehiclesshockme 14th-Oct-2012 12:34 am (UTC)
civilsavage 14th-Oct-2012 12:38 am (UTC)
ngl, i'd let him dump a few loads in me.
queen_insane 14th-Oct-2012 01:51 am (UTC)
I came in here to say this exact same thing
hypermuseic9 14th-Oct-2012 02:29 am (UTC)
Unf yes i had such a crush on him in lost
fuck_of_nature 14th-Oct-2012 04:02 am (UTC)
Love him.
shadwrayvn 14th-Oct-2012 04:38 am (UTC)
Love him & his love of RHPS!
zeonchar 14th-Oct-2012 08:12 pm (UTC)
He could! I love him!
tifag 14th-Oct-2012 12:13 am (UTC)
I love me some Mark Pellegrino.
loonyluna26 14th-Oct-2012 12:18 am (UTC)
God I had the biggest crush on him.

Him and Jesus on screen together? Idk if I can handle it.

notoriousreign 14th-Oct-2012 12:18 am (UTC)
YES YES I AM SO READY.
m_e_h7 14th-Oct-2012 12:18 am (UTC)
Luci I shouldn't want you but damn son.
vehiclesshockme 14th-Oct-2012 12:33 am (UTC)
m_e_h7 14th-Oct-2012 12:58 am (UTC)
He is so sexy. Damn it why do I have to live in the middle of nowhere.
flyingpigs_live 14th-Oct-2012 12:29 am (UTC)
i'm all for Lost reunions.

except for that woman-beater.
emmy0001 14th-Oct-2012 01:01 am (UTC)
this this this
guitarscreams 14th-Oct-2012 05:51 am (UTC)
wait wait wait... who is a woman-beater?
angstbunny 14th-Oct-2012 07:03 am (UTC)
Matthew Fox.
flyingpigs_live 14th-Oct-2012 04:24 pm (UTC)
matt fox
sauron 14th-Oct-2012 12:32 am (UTC)
AWWW YISSS

first miles, now jacob. CAN WE GET RICHARD NEXT?
loonyluna26 14th-Oct-2012 12:39 am (UTC)
omg.
db01_french 14th-Oct-2012 01:21 am (UTC)
ALSO LOCKE~!
pirate_smiles 14th-Oct-2012 02:28 pm (UTC)
If the line for questions wasn't ridiculously long at the panel yesterday, I was going to ask if Nestor was next on the list to come on the show since he's worked with both Michael and Jonathan.
flyingpigs_live 14th-Oct-2012 04:26 pm (UTC)
AND JULIET TOO!
zeonchar 14th-Oct-2012 08:13 pm (UTC)
HELL YES RICHARD!
pretend_to_care 14th-Oct-2012 12:49 am (UTC)
YAS A LOST POST. Slightly TMI LOST-related story ahoy!

I had to have a pap smear the other day and was super worried because I thought I had cysts (but I didn't, yay!!). I was freaking out until the doc and came, and she was the long lost twin of Dr Juliet Burke. For some reason, that made me so much more comfortable with her sticking a cotton swab in my vagina.
loonyluna26 14th-Oct-2012 12:58 am (UTC)
Niceeee. Congrats on no cysts bb
adigallia 14th-Oct-2012 01:36 am (UTC)
lol I totally understand why that would make it more comfortable! And yay on everything turning out healthy for you!
eightball 14th-Oct-2012 12:56 am (UTC)
lucifer!!
emmy0001 14th-Oct-2012 01:00 am (UTC)
omg!
wasabi_girl1 14th-Oct-2012 01:04 am (UTC)
LOST POST Y/Y????

bring on the jears...

adigallia 14th-Oct-2012 01:46 am (UTC)
Oh, jears. They are missed.

flyingpigs_live 14th-Oct-2012 02:29 am (UTC)
icon ♥
kindafunnysad 14th-Oct-2012 02:11 am (UTC)
he got really hot in the last seasons
itakebacksunday 14th-Oct-2012 01:10 am (UTC)
yes yes yes
cartooneyes 14th-Oct-2012 01:20 am (UTC)
Mark could get the panties for real.
myrasis 14th-Oct-2012 01:25 am (UTC)
i want mark to be on my tv regularly. he always gets small roles :(
adigallia 14th-Oct-2012 01:44 am (UTC)
It's great that he's getting work, but he deserves a big role one of these days.

And I miss Jacob, MiB, and their bromance.



wasabi_girl1 14th-Oct-2012 02:55 am (UTC)
Every time they did random bonus feature stuff together I DIED they were so freaking hilarious off the show XD
zeonchar 14th-Oct-2012 08:14 pm (UTC)
I loved them on Totally Lost!
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Dec 25th 2014, 12:27 pm GMT.