ONTD

12:18 am - 10/12/2012

GUESS WHO!!!!!!!!


ONTD's nostalgic chick came through ^__^





THE ONE AND ONLY ROB PAULSEN!!!


For all of the folks going "who"
He is a very famous voice actor (Yakko from" Animaniacs" , Pinky from "Pinky and The Brain" )


He is such an amazing guy and super nice
I was so happy to be surrounded by so many people who grew up with his work :')
One fan brokedown in tears when she met him and his reaction was so so sweet.

I don't even think he was going to have an autograph session but he decided to sign posters from his upcoming series "Bravoman" for the people who visited his panel.

This was such a great way to start off comic con :')




Source me
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
killetheth 12th-Oct-2012 05:52 am (UTC)
for some reason i thought it was Louis Walsh
katiese93 12th-Oct-2012 06:15 am (UTC)
lmao same
genxcub 12th-Oct-2012 05:56 am (UTC)
Rob Paulsen is incredible. I even sent him a facebook message and he answered back a few times. I hope to see him live in LA one of these days that I'm out there.
rhapsodeeinblue 12th-Oct-2012 05:56 am (UTC)
I didn't know Yakko and Pinky had the same voice actor! :O
brucelynn 12th-Oct-2012 10:41 am (UTC)
Yep

He also performed the song about the countries :')
mandramoddle 12th-Oct-2012 01:07 pm (UTC)
Omg I would've died had I heard that! And congrats, btw!
ponpiri 12th-Oct-2012 05:59 am (UTC)
I love Pinky.
wordnerd98 12th-Oct-2012 05:59 am (UTC)
Awesome. I recently found out he does a podcast. http://robpaulsenlive.com/category/podcasts/

Edited at 2012-10-12 06:01 am (UTC)
brucelynn 12th-Oct-2012 10:40 am (UTC)
He mentioned this so I have to check it out
mjspice 12th-Oct-2012 06:12 am (UTC)
THIS!
yamcha 12th-Oct-2012 06:27 am (UTC)
MTE.
brucelynn 12th-Oct-2012 10:40 am (UTC)
Omg <3
chuk_is_dazzled 12th-Oct-2012 02:31 pm (UTC)
SAME
brokenbeauty08 12th-Oct-2012 03:02 pm (UTC)
obv.
koala_d 13th-Oct-2012 06:48 am (UTC)
mte!
mjspice 12th-Oct-2012 06:11 am (UTC)
CONGRATS BB!

BTW Why aren't you on twitter anymore? :(
brucelynn 12th-Oct-2012 10:39 am (UTC)
I am I just changed my name lol
mjspice 12th-Oct-2012 10:47 am (UTC)
Seriously? *scratches head* What is it now? :S
jdgrl47 12th-Oct-2012 06:13 am (UTC)
AAAHHH IT'S MY CHILDHOOD. Love this.
roxas39 12th-Oct-2012 06:14 am (UTC)
Op Love your hair<3
brucelynn 12th-Oct-2012 10:38 am (UTC)
Thank uuuuu
klmnumbers 12th-Oct-2012 06:15 am (UTC)
He is fucking HILARIOUS. I've heard him on a bunch of podcasts now (including his own), and he is just perf.
sunredskyblue 12th-Oct-2012 06:17 am (UTC)
love ur hair/hair color
brucelynn 12th-Oct-2012 10:38 am (UTC)
Thanks doll

I use this if ur curious

http://www.shopsoftsheen-carson.com/imagesEdp/p113653.jpg
yamcha 12th-Oct-2012 06:28 am (UTC)
idk which I love more, him or the OP

...no contest for the fabulous OP <3

brucelynn 12th-Oct-2012 10:37 am (UTC)
Omg thank you bb <3

I miss ya
moo_shoe 12th-Oct-2012 06:40 am (UTC)
Hey, my friends are in a Burlesque troupe in NYC and they're performing a Burlesque tribute to the Animaniacs this Friday (tonight?) and Rob Paulsen is performing with them!



Check it out!



Edited at 2012-10-12 06:40 am (UTC)
xpirate_queenx 12th-Oct-2012 04:19 pm (UTC)
>burlesque
>Animaniacs

Not sure how to feel sounds neat, though
wristtattoos 12th-Oct-2012 06:44 am (UTC)
idk y but i thought it was going to be mr feeny from BMW
yurasama_love 12th-Oct-2012 06:51 am (UTC)
OH MY GOD!! Lucky!!!
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Jul 25th 2014, 6:19 pm GMT.