ONTD

2:40 pm - 10/09/2012

First Look: Fergie on Oprah's Next Chapter



From her battles with crystal meth addiction to her rumored relationships with women, Fergie is the latest superstar to reveal all on an upcoming episode of “Oprah’s Next Chapter.”

The Black Eyed Peas frontwoman sits down with the talk show queen at her house to discuss her tumultuous past and rise to fame. She and husband, actor Josh Duhamel, also respond to allegations of his infidelity.

The no-holds-barred conversation will air October 21 at 9 p.m. on OWN.

rap up
phallus 9th-Oct-2012 07:49 pm (UTC)
Is it true that 'Big Girls Don't Cry' is about her battle with crystal meth?
judgmental 9th-Oct-2012 07:49 pm (UTC)
>"biggest popstars in the world"
>could only land a deal with wet n wild

lololol
nanewt011 9th-Oct-2012 07:58 pm (UTC)
one thing is not like the other
ohkimosabe 9th-Oct-2012 07:51 pm (UTC)
jealous of her bc her husband is so pretty
truelasher 9th-Oct-2012 08:37 pm (UTC)
That whole thing with him on a plane that happened last year is a big turn off though!
bcain1992 9th-Oct-2012 07:52 pm (UTC)
She seems like a random choice to have on this.
thrillisgone_89 9th-Oct-2012 07:55 pm (UTC)
that's what i thought at first, but she does have an interesting back story, and she has been successful w/ BEP and did very well with her solo album. she's like p!nk and kelly clarkson...they don't have much a of a media presence, but have been around for years, are still successful, and rich as fuck.
theactualworst 9th-Oct-2012 08:15 pm (UTC)
Idk I've always been super curious about her meth past. Has she given interviews about it before?
whitegirlmob 9th-Oct-2012 08:19 pm (UTC)
Tyra and Ryan Seacrest's TV show, I believe (but maybe just briefly on RS's)
coffeenmorphine 9th-Oct-2012 08:31 pm (UTC)
I thought so too. That meth thing has it's draw though. I mean METH! That's just crazy! I'd like to hear that story.
thrillisgone_89 9th-Oct-2012 07:52 pm (UTC)
her solo album >>>>>
withoutyoursmil 9th-Oct-2012 07:56 pm (UTC)
yeah that was surprisingly good. i'm surprised she never did a 2nd one
love_keiko 9th-Oct-2012 08:46 pm (UTC)
yeah it was awesome. ppl like to rag on her but that album was pretty damn good.
justyourfaceha 9th-Oct-2012 07:57 pm (UTC)
Get them deets Oprah.
nanewt011 9th-Oct-2012 08:00 pm (UTC)
I'm amazed that Fergie and Josh are still married
haverchuck_bill 9th-Oct-2012 08:20 pm (UTC)
me too
loganx2 9th-Oct-2012 08:01 pm (UTC)
Has Oprah just given up on doing good interesting interviews and is just going to interview d list celebs?
the_wolski 9th-Oct-2012 08:04 pm (UTC)
wow i luv her<3
whitegirlmob 9th-Oct-2012 08:17 pm (UTC)
omg your icon is making me laugh so hard lmao
onlvinsdns 9th-Oct-2012 08:07 pm (UTC)
i love forgolacious forg!
shepherds 9th-Oct-2012 08:08 pm (UTC)
legit thought that was kirstie alley in that photo
hawt_choklit 9th-Oct-2012 08:27 pm (UTC)
She could pass for her daughter.
kknee13 9th-Oct-2012 08:57 pm (UTC)
daughter sister
ardenture 9th-Oct-2012 10:11 pm (UTC)
Ditto!
theactualworst 9th-Oct-2012 08:14 pm (UTC)
She has Jillian Michaels syndrome. Bangin' body - weird masculine face.
whitegirlmob 9th-Oct-2012 08:17 pm (UTC)
Seriously, when did she start looking like Quato?
seashell_bikini 9th-Oct-2012 08:18 pm (UTC)
She's only 37? :(
love_keiko 9th-Oct-2012 08:47 pm (UTC)
drugs.
haverchuck_bill 9th-Oct-2012 08:19 pm (UTC)
Fergie <3
prophecypro 9th-Oct-2012 08:34 pm (UTC)
Sometimes she look good, sometimes busted
love_keiko 9th-Oct-2012 08:47 pm (UTC)
damn, oprah holds nothing fact. i will be watching this---i always love her interiews
warriorholmes 9th-Oct-2012 09:38 pm (UTC)
she looks old here

and how long did she struggle with meth? when was this?
ardenture 9th-Oct-2012 10:09 pm (UTC)
Holy shit I thought that was Kirstie Alley!
simplylovable 9th-Oct-2012 10:37 pm (UTC)
her and josh seemed like such a mismatched pair. meh i cant hate on her since they both seem really together.
coldmemory 9th-Oct-2012 11:35 pm (UTC)
not interested unless its an hour of her talking her meth addiction
lovetherisk 10th-Oct-2012 07:05 am (UTC)
"Crystal meth was the hardest breakup I've ever had."

OR SOMETHING LIKE THAT.

Every time I see her face I think of that interview and Im like "You couldn't say something more eloquentally?"

go pee on yourself.
treebraids 10th-Oct-2012 07:34 am (UTC)
Oprah is already scrapping the bottom of the barrel.
This page was loaded Sep 2nd 2014, 1:59 am GMT.