ONTD

12:08 pm - 10/09/2012

Stevie Nicks would have killed NIcki Minaj



Last season on “American Idol,” Stevie Nicks was a coach for the contestants. But she says she’s glad she’s not involved this year, now that smack-talking Nicki Minaj is there. Weighing on the rapper’s recent outburst against Carey, Nicks said, “How dare this little girl! … If I had been Mariah I would have walked over to Nicki and strangled her to death right there.”

Sitting poolside in East Hampton New York promoting her new documentary, “In Your Dreams,” the still stunning 64-year-old is on a rock and a roll. “I would have killed her in front of all those people and had to go to jail for it,” the former Fleetwood Mac star promised.

Nicks also revealed if she and Lindsey Buckingham were starting out today they would “absolutely” go on “American Idol,” “The X Factor” or “The Voice.” “That’s how you get seen these days,” she explained. But, Nicks says, “I would have had to drag [Lindsey] kicking and screaming. He probably would have given them the finger.”

And would she ever judge a show like that? Nicks insists, no way. “If you stick me in the middle of a burning fire,” she says, “I don’t think I’d like it very much.”


source
welp
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
goldenlockets 9th-Oct-2012 04:31 pm (UTC)
lol queen
ljubavirakija 9th-Oct-2012 04:32 pm (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

That seems excessive
skeet_skeet 9th-Oct-2012 04:33 pm (UTC)
Nicky Minaj deserves to be dragged lbr, and Stevie wouldn't actually soil her hands with that peasant.
so_chic_doll 9th-Oct-2012 04:33 pm (UTC)
it's Nicki Minaj tho.
arianagrande 9th-Oct-2012 06:06 pm (UTC)
Nicki deserves to be dragged. Everyone is getting tired of her shit and it's about time.
biktur 9th-Oct-2012 04:32 pm (UTC)
LMAO Damn
distant_lines 9th-Oct-2012 04:32 pm (UTC)
Stevie Nicks is a HBIC.
saikaro_x 9th-Oct-2012 04:32 pm (UTC)
preach it gurl

although i'm pretty sure this feud was a publicity stunt, right?
heartlockedx 9th-Oct-2012 04:48 pm (UTC)
Apparently the Baton Rouge police were consulted by Mariah's team so I'm going to say no.
so_chic_doll 9th-Oct-2012 04:32 pm (UTC)
cause she's Stevie fucking Nicks.

ilovelucozade 9th-Oct-2012 04:53 pm (UTC)
This would be my shit on GTA IV
mammary_glands 9th-Oct-2012 05:23 pm (UTC)
lmao mte
mynamehere07 9th-Oct-2012 04:34 pm (UTC)
I love Stevie so much. I don't know if I agree with her wanting to kill Minaj, but Stevie would be fierce on her.
baboona 9th-Oct-2012 04:35 pm (UTC)
um
itsemm 9th-Oct-2012 04:35 pm (UTC)
LOL! Of all the pop girls out there, Nicki is the least talented and the most annoying.
distant_lines 9th-Oct-2012 04:40 pm (UTC)
For a second I read this as Nicks and was about to be like, you better check yourself. The names are just so similar! lol
theflyers 9th-Oct-2012 04:44 pm (UTC)
I saw "Nicks" at first too and was all "You better watch yourself" thankfully your comment made me double-take ahahahaha
ladywilde80 9th-Oct-2012 04:45 pm (UTC)
I know and considering her competition...
die2nitelive4ev 9th-Oct-2012 04:45 pm (UTC)
pretty much, she seems the dumbest too
ohkimosabe 9th-Oct-2012 04:48 pm (UTC)
yup it's sad bc she seemed like she had promise
hunnichild 9th-Oct-2012 05:46 pm (UTC)
Lol, true. Isn't that always the case though? The most basic bitches stay creating drama.
whitefox 9th-Oct-2012 04:35 pm (UTC)
uh...
stop_drop_rolll 9th-Oct-2012 04:36 pm (UTC)
she should do us all a favor and do it then.
iamnokiller 9th-Oct-2012 04:37 pm (UTC)
lmfaooooooooooo
pixiegerms 9th-Oct-2012 04:37 pm (UTC)
well that escalated quickly
reidacted 9th-Oct-2012 04:37 pm (UTC)
Waiting for Nicki's reaction tweet.
tankmachine 9th-Oct-2012 04:38 pm (UTC)
racist
mammary_glands 9th-Oct-2012 05:23 pm (UTC)
ia

this post just further illustrates what a class act mariah truly is tbh
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Feb 1st 2015, 6:10 pm GMT.