ONTD

11:56 pm - 10/01/2012

Oh Lawd. Oh Sweet Merciful Baby Jesus. Oh Xenu.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Olivia Newton-John and John Travolta are reuniting for a Christmas album, called This Christmas. The album will have an original duet written by the "You're the One That I Want" writer and guest spots by Barbra Streisand (really?), Kenny G, Cliff Richard, Tony Bennett, James Taylor and Chick Corea.

This has to be the most unexpected product I've read about since ever.

src
Page 1 of 9
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] >>
thisoneputa 2nd-Oct-2012 12:48 pm (UTC)
they look so weird
scarletfbl 2nd-Oct-2012 02:11 pm (UTC)
It's Olivia's brows, and John's everything (and also that travesty on his head).
wingslapped 2nd-Oct-2012 02:21 pm (UTC)
lol truth.
fancypotatoes 2nd-Oct-2012 04:27 pm (UTC)
at least the brows can be fixed
xdecadentx Time and Plastic surgery haven't been kind.2nd-Oct-2012 12:49 pm (UTC)


Edited at 2012-10-02 01:22 pm (UTC)
poison20 Re: Time and Plastic surgery haven't been kind.2nd-Oct-2012 01:32 pm (UTC)
This movie was on yesterday and Danny could seriously fucking get it!
ohloverx Re: Time and Plastic surgery haven't been kind.2nd-Oct-2012 02:12 pm (UTC)
Honestly, I don't think Olivia looks that bad. Travolta, on the other hand, looks jank as hell.
helders Re: Time and Plastic surgery haven't been kind.2nd-Oct-2012 02:29 pm (UTC)
yeah, i think she looks fine...
actxappalledx Re: Time and Plastic surgery haven't been kind.2nd-Oct-2012 02:45 pm (UTC)
he was so beautiful
chikachika_boom Re: Time and Plastic surgery haven't been kind.2nd-Oct-2012 03:32 pm (UTC)
In my mind I'm like, "what a random coupling" when I saw the picture. idk how I forgot about this movie. /dumb
nicenicegirl Re: Time and Plastic surgery haven't been kind.2nd-Oct-2012 05:05 pm (UTC)
he was so cute back in the day. idk what happened.
ani_di_franco 2nd-Oct-2012 12:50 pm (UTC)
Photoshop fail
verstand 2nd-Oct-2012 12:51 pm (UTC)
Oh my Goddd that cover. I could laugh at it forever.
foreverxromance 2nd-Oct-2012 12:52 pm (UTC)
I can never get over his hair. it looks sprayed on here. his lace fronts are always horrid too
rainbow_fish 2nd-Oct-2012 01:36 pm (UTC)
It srsly does look like that spray on hair. LIke if he leaned away, there'd be bits of it left on her.


(hair, not tan. wtf, brain)

Edited at 2012-10-02 01:36 pm (UTC)
divaty 2nd-Oct-2012 02:55 pm (UTC)
It looks like a swim cap.
storms 3rd-Oct-2012 07:17 pm (UTC)
I think he does actually spray it on.
jessashoutbaby 2nd-Oct-2012 12:52 pm (UTC)
Lol, what? This is amazing. I know so many people who would love this.
wikkidraven 2nd-Oct-2012 12:53 pm (UTC)
let's talk about all the plastic surgery in that picture
imsodazzled 2nd-Oct-2012 12:55 pm (UTC)
mte, so much filler in her face..
ncc_gqmf 2nd-Oct-2012 01:44 pm (UTC)
Her face?
winonaforever 2nd-Oct-2012 01:20 pm (UTC)
I came here to say the exact same thing.
turi 2nd-Oct-2012 04:03 pm (UTC)
lambjunkie 2nd-Oct-2012 12:53 pm (UTC)
omfg that cover!!!
freeze_i_say 2nd-Oct-2012 12:54 pm (UTC)
Nooooo....You're better than this James Taylor :\
keziah42 2nd-Oct-2012 02:01 pm (UTC)
mte
coraelle 2nd-Oct-2012 12:54 pm (UTC)
jesus christ in a bean burrito! wtf is that cover?
caerwynx 2nd-Oct-2012 12:56 pm (UTC)
Chilling.
the_wolski 2nd-Oct-2012 12:57 pm (UTC)
um this is cute imo!!
mynamehere07 2nd-Oct-2012 12:58 pm (UTC)
That cover is super creepy.

I love Olivia Newton John, but I can't get on board with this.
ducati14 2nd-Oct-2012 12:58 pm (UTC)
My parents love Olivia,and I can see them buying this.....shakes head
flicka23 2nd-Oct-2012 02:02 pm (UTC)
I say you buy it for them! Great Christmas present.
ladyfly56 2nd-Oct-2012 01:00 pm (UTC)
his entire head is just one big wat
Page 1 of 9
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] >>
This page was loaded Dec 21st 2014, 10:47 am GMT.