ONTD

8:07 pm - 09/30/2012

Jason Aldean (country singer who did that song with Kelly Clarkson) caught cheating on his wife




Country music superstar Jason Aldean got up close and personal with a former "A.I" contestant ... right in the open at a very public bar on the Sunset Strip. There's just one problem ... he's married to another woman.

TMZ obtained photos of Jason and Season 11 "A.I" contender Brittany Kerr taken on the crowded bar patio area at The Den on Wednesday night -- frequented by locals and tourists always on the hunt for celebrities.

In the photos Aldean and Kerr get very flirty ... hugging, touching each other and at one point it appears Aldean goes in for a kiss.

Aldean --- who performed this weekend in So Cal -- eventually left the bar in a cab without Brittany.









































Source


EDIT: Jason ~addressed the issue on his Facebook:

"Hey Guys – I wanted to talk to you directly, so you were hearing the truth from me and not just reading allegations made about my personal life on gossip web sites.
The truth is that I screwed up. I had too much to drink, let the party get out of hand and acted inappropriately at a bar. I left alone, caught the bus to our next show and that's the end of the story. I ultimately ended up embarrassing my family and myself. I'm not perfect, and I'm sorry for disappointing you guys. I really appreciate being able to work through this privately with my family and for all your continued support."
Page 1 of 10
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] >>
distant_lines 30th-Sep-2012 11:41 pm (UTC)
Dick move, Aldean.
lothlorienbow 30th-Sep-2012 11:41 pm (UTC)
Oop.
theflyingbeet 30th-Sep-2012 11:42 pm (UTC)
ew he's so fugly
hrdtxpln 30th-Sep-2012 11:44 pm (UTC)
He looks like a Nic Cage and Chad Kroeger lovechild.
theflyingbeet 30th-Sep-2012 11:46 pm (UTC)
omg this
bssybuse 30th-Sep-2012 11:50 pm (UTC)
mte
tadashee 1st-Oct-2012 12:00 am (UTC)
so accurate.
gabriella 1st-Oct-2012 12:22 am (UTC)
omg so true I just cannot
misssugarpink 1st-Oct-2012 12:43 am (UTC)
It's funny because it's true.
odeeryme 1st-Oct-2012 12:55 am (UTC)
mte
glass_houses 1st-Oct-2012 01:31 am (UTC)
ia, ew
idreaminargyle 1st-Oct-2012 02:25 am (UTC)
HE LOOKS LIKE MY OLD IMPROV COACH

BWAHAHAHAHAHA
fuckyess 1st-Oct-2012 02:26 am (UTC)
he has too much face for his head.
hrdtxpln 30th-Sep-2012 11:42 pm (UTC)
I wish I could put a caption on all of these photos.

*kisses her*
But you have a wife!
Naw...she won't find out.
I don't know about this.
*hugs her*
godrevypoint 30th-Sep-2012 11:46 pm (UTC)
lol seriously
laurshel 1st-Oct-2012 01:22 am (UTC)
I wonder how often he does this.

That's a nice watch that she's wearing. Bit much for an Idol contestant...
mattthew 1st-Oct-2012 03:55 am (UTC)
she's an nba cheerleader tho
backtoblack 30th-Sep-2012 11:42 pm (UTC)
Celebrities need to recognize we live in a post-Kstew world; you're going to get caught cheating.
jeffreyuno_1 30th-Sep-2012 11:54 pm (UTC)
And he wasn't even trying to hide.
smashered 1st-Oct-2012 12:09 am (UTC)
Right? Great idea to sit next to a window while cheating on your wife.
punkylana 1st-Oct-2012 12:24 am (UTC)
mte
blessedbell 1st-Oct-2012 12:36 am (UTC)
you'd think with their status, they'd buy out entire hotels to hide their cheating, especially while married.
phillymademe 30th-Sep-2012 11:42 pm (UTC)
that girl kind of looks like Ashlee Simpson. at least from the side.
wanderlost 1st-Oct-2012 12:04 am (UTC)
That's who I thought it was.
sauron 1st-Oct-2012 12:19 am (UTC)
i spent 2 mins trying to figure out if it was her or not.
gaybash 1st-Oct-2012 12:52 am (UTC)
Looks like Carrie Underwood tbh
hrdtxpln 1st-Oct-2012 01:13 am (UTC)
Agreed.
kimberwyn 1st-Oct-2012 04:28 am (UTC)
yup
xdecadentx 1st-Oct-2012 10:12 am (UTC)
Yeah that's who I thought it was.
rootooyoo 1st-Oct-2012 12:41 pm (UTC)
I thought it was her lol.
joe_pwnz_pete 30th-Sep-2012 11:43 pm (UTC)
...i knew there was a reason i never liked him
swanqween 30th-Sep-2012 11:43 pm (UTC)
god he looks like a tool
andres_ 30th-Sep-2012 11:43 pm (UTC)
he looks like such a fucking douchebag.
lloydsgurl 30th-Sep-2012 11:43 pm (UTC)
I want my facebook newsfeed to blow up bc that is how lame the people I know are.
hrdtxpln 30th-Sep-2012 11:45 pm (UTC)
They watch AI? Can't tell if that's better or worse than the X Factor.
lloydsgurl 1st-Oct-2012 12:47 am (UTC)
no, they listen to country music.
bee_xx3 30th-Sep-2012 11:48 pm (UTC)
Same
vagabonden 30th-Sep-2012 11:44 pm (UTC)
LOL what an idiot
ohsnapohsnap 30th-Sep-2012 11:46 pm (UTC)
bon qui qui!
vagabonden 30th-Sep-2012 11:48 pm (UTC)
:D

Welcome to King Burger where you can have it your way but dont get crazy!
ohsnapohsnap 30th-Sep-2012 11:44 pm (UTC)
ooooooo nooooooooooo
lovebum4life 30th-Sep-2012 11:44 pm (UTC)
eww he looks gross
theshadowpuppet 1st-Oct-2012 12:18 am (UTC)
It looks like Robb is yelling EWWW to emphasize your disgust
galagooo 30th-Sep-2012 11:44 pm (UTC)
Oop. I'm sure there's a country song in this. Why get married if you don't have the integrity to stay faithful?
on_my_heart 30th-Sep-2012 11:44 pm (UTC)
What a douche.
Page 1 of 10
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] >>
This page was loaded Sep 16th 2014, 3:37 pm GMT.