ONTD

10:21 pm - 06/17/2006

Nu Janet



Z100 played Janet Jackson's new single "Call On Me", and I recorded the online stream.

mp3 link: http://rapidshare.de/files/23349637/Call_On_Me.mp3.html

source: ~me~
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
brenden 17th-Jun-2006 09:30 pm (UTC)
Thank god. I've been waiting to hear this for a while.
autophanous 17th-Jun-2006 09:30 pm (UTC)
good to see she still looks like a man.
brenden 17th-Jun-2006 09:32 pm (UTC)
She does look a bit fucked up in that picture. :-\
rogue_gypsy Lol17th-Jun-2006 11:45 pm (UTC)
Ahahaha! You rule.
insaynejayne you know Janet18th-Jun-2006 05:38 am (UTC)
she never lets us down
astheywere 17th-Jun-2006 09:31 pm (UTC)
Eh, I will always love her Velvet Rope album.
american_lie 17th-Jun-2006 10:32 pm (UTC)
i know. it was amazing. and she talked about important social problems, not just sex.
jenesaisqois 17th-Jun-2006 11:41 pm (UTC)
that was my favorite one =) i have no idea why family was dogging on it.
im_shellfish 18th-Jun-2006 07:12 am (UTC)
me tooooooo
potatoboat 18th-Jun-2006 10:20 am (UTC)
her best album to date
aliciamichelle 18th-Jun-2006 05:41 pm (UTC)
I LOVE What About.
lovelym682 18th-Jun-2006 10:26 pm (UTC)
yeah that was her best work
scared_money 17th-Jun-2006 09:33 pm (UTC)
urg J.D all his songs sound the same now.
ex_bemylast843 17th-Jun-2006 09:44 pm (UTC)
y'all kno wut dis is
dissention_1 17th-Jun-2006 09:35 pm (UTC)
Ugh. I was never waiting in the first place, Miss Jackson.
maidenhell 17th-Jun-2006 09:35 pm (UTC)
That's a poor choice as a lead single...I don't like it at all. :/
amani87 17th-Jun-2006 09:36 pm (UTC)
This sounds like a reject Ashanti song.
madeleneg 17th-Jun-2006 09:38 pm (UTC)
OMG. She sure looks like her brother there.

Taking away a bit hair and the makeup and the boobs it could be Michael.
ladyspiderbait 17th-Jun-2006 09:40 pm (UTC)
i dunno... i dont really like it... her voice isn;t really anything spectacular
rogue_gypsy 17th-Jun-2006 11:46 pm (UTC)
It never was.
ex_lovergir 17th-Jun-2006 09:42 pm (UTC)
Lol at "THE WAIT IS OVER"
fiveonetwo 17th-Jun-2006 09:47 pm (UTC)
well, judging by the negative reviews thus far, i'm not gonna listen. ill live in my janetlove bubble for a while longer.
old_fart_1 17th-Jun-2006 09:49 pm (UTC)
she looks just like a man. it's uncanny the resemblance.
motherginsberg 17th-Jun-2006 09:49 pm (UTC)
why do artist's think it's OK to have stupid presumptuous titles?

Like "Back to Basics" for Christina... what does that even mean?
"The Wait is Over"--- no one bought your last two albums J, are they really waiting?

And Jermaine Dupri looks like a cockroach. To this day I wish she was actually in a relationship with hot-guy-from-CSI in the "Again" video.
ex_bemylast843 17th-Jun-2006 09:51 pm (UTC)
Her album isn't called that. It's even worse :X

"20 Years Old"
bombastic 17th-Jun-2006 09:51 pm (UTC)
Her new album's called "20 Years Later," or "20 Years Old," I think. As in 20 years since "Control."
bombastic 17th-Jun-2006 09:51 pm (UTC)
haha never mind.
insaynejayne 18th-Jun-2006 05:39 am (UTC)
lmfao
bombastic 17th-Jun-2006 09:52 pm (UTC)
What a boring comeback single. Beyonce and Christina don't have competition with this one.
fashionista__x3 17th-Jun-2006 09:53 pm (UTC)
Eh.
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Sep 3rd 2014, 4:34 am GMT.