ONTD

10:06 pm - 09/20/2012

Glee: Makeover promo

Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
deja_vu822 21st-Sep-2012 02:10 am (UTC)
why isn't santana living with kurt and rachel? i mean, i know she's above that but for purposes of having her on the show all the time she should be.
rawr_santi 21st-Sep-2012 02:15 am (UTC)
isn't she in kentucky though? i'm pretty sure brittany said she went to college in the end during the first ep
deja_vu822 21st-Sep-2012 02:17 am (UTC)
oh, really? i thought her story line ended last season with her not going to kentucky because she was more interested in pursuing singing so her mom encouraged her to go to NYC and she did
theuglycry 21st-Sep-2012 02:22 am (UTC)
Naya is the best actress they have imo
ransom_gillis 21st-Sep-2012 02:24 am (UTC)
This. I mean I stopped watching this crap show but Santana's one of my faves
fwee_prower 21st-Sep-2012 03:08 am (UTC)
what did Santana do with the money she got.
tankmachine 21st-Sep-2012 02:11 am (UTC)
ok here for Sam stripping
notoriousreign 21st-Sep-2012 02:37 am (UTC)
mte
allfourone 21st-Sep-2012 02:11 am (UTC)
i need a streaming link, fucking DVR
classic_mold137 21st-Sep-2012 02:15 am (UTC)
I watched it. You really, really don't.
tankmachine 21st-Sep-2012 02:12 am (UTC)
you'd think I would take Glee being on Thursdays against The Office and P&R as a sign to stop watching this shit but nope waiting for a torrent like a crackhead
superboy 21st-Sep-2012 02:13 am (UTC)
Take it all off Chord. Show ya diq.
superboy 21st-Sep-2012 02:14 am (UTC)
wicky_wicky 21st-Sep-2012 02:13 am (UTC)
hf shirtless sam
cleanburritos 21st-Sep-2012 02:17 am (UTC)
I would love to see SJP on HBO again.
julietislimited 21st-Sep-2012 02:18 am (UTC)
I completely forgot it was on tonight which is a wonderful sign I am finally forgetting it for good.
eccentricvibe 21st-Sep-2012 02:18 am (UTC)
This show is such a mess. And lol @ them trying to make Unique the next Mercedes.
joyriders 21st-Sep-2012 02:20 am (UTC)
the glee interpretation of an $1800 "bushwick loft" is hilarious.

p.s. i only watched tonight's episode cause it was on after xfactor and i was lazy. are the only black girls who can sing in ohio fat? why is the glee club only allowed to have one fat and/or black person at a time?
wicky_wicky 21st-Sep-2012 02:52 am (UTC)
they had another fat girl for a while but everyone hated her even though she was like literally santana's braintwin
slurp 21st-Sep-2012 09:25 am (UTC)
Are you suggesting Glee is racist? BECAUSE IT IS NOT!!!
d00ditsemily 21st-Sep-2012 02:22 am (UTC)
This episode was a MESS
__yourlovely 21st-Sep-2012 02:22 am (UTC)
Maybe I'm seeing things but Puck and Jake actually look like they could be brothers. (I know the actors aren't though)
daisyazul 21st-Sep-2012 02:29 am (UTC)
I got the eps on DVR, I forgot to set it off cause I lost interest in the show, but idk if I should watch or delete.
tvisgood 21st-Sep-2012 02:32 am (UTC)
This episode was terrible in so many ways and went on forever.
rissaroo 21st-Sep-2012 02:32 am (UTC)
puck looked 75.
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Jul 24th 2014, 11:03 pm GMT.