ONTD

12:01 pm - 06/16/2006

June 15 2006. Brandon Davis walks to and from a "Starbucks" coffee shop wearing a t-shirt emblazoned with the words "Team Fire Crotch" just hours before he checked himself into rehab. Davis has reportedly entered the $75,000 per-month "Passages" rehabilitation center in Malibu. The 25-year-old oil heir's t-shirt refers to a recent incident where he was captured on video ranting about Lindsay Lohan whilst his friend Paris Hilton giggled next to him. In the video, he repeatedly refers to the actress as having a "fire crotch".









Page 1 of 10
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] >>
metalheavy 16th-Jun-2006 05:15 pm (UTC)
Haha he's like the ugliest EVER.
sares14 16th-Jun-2006 05:19 pm (UTC)
totally agree
angelofmusic76 16th-Jun-2006 05:52 pm (UTC)
Scary thing is that he used to be HOT. Look him up on IMDB. He was on Undressed (MTV show) as a regular. Damn.
newmedz 16th-Jun-2006 05:52 pm (UTC)
omg for real? i loved that show and didn't know that.
bitterfrowns 16th-Jun-2006 06:17 pm (UTC)
that wasn't him. they just have the same name. the guy who was on undressed: http://www.fortunecity.com/tinpan/thermin/54/id34.htm.
huntressofblood 16th-Jun-2006 06:18 pm (UTC)
I totally agree. He's an ugly bastard but he probably gets the ladies because he has money.
greenfish 16th-Jun-2006 06:42 pm (UTC)
Yes. He's like "late-years (fat) Elvis."

Plus: why would he put that lettering on a v-neck shirt? UGLY.
comeuppances 16th-Jun-2006 06:44 pm (UTC)
I was going to say the same thing.
jacinthamarit 17th-Jun-2006 02:13 am (UTC)
I agree! Fugly dude.
soviets 16th-Jun-2006 05:15 pm (UTC)
Mmm, how disgusting.
p2bab 16th-Jun-2006 05:15 pm (UTC)
FUG
hangthemj 16th-Jun-2006 05:15 pm (UTC)
What is he in rehab for?
Why does he look like fat Elvis?
naya 16th-Jun-2006 05:18 pm (UTC)
Alcohol and cocaine addictions. See this for more info: http://community.livejournal.com/ohnotheydidnt/7212265.html
hangthemj 16th-Jun-2006 05:20 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Somehow I missed that post. :)
bad_jew 16th-Jun-2006 05:21 pm (UTC)
Gee, there's a shocker.
radlett 16th-Jun-2006 05:50 pm (UTC)
well obviously he was overdoing the booze and underdoing the coke.
shutupsara 16th-Jun-2006 05:27 pm (UTC)
ahhh i was going crazy trying to figure out what he reminded me of and you totally pinpointed it, thanks
shanny_w 16th-Jun-2006 05:33 pm (UTC)
radlett 16th-Jun-2006 05:51 pm (UTC)
you so beat me to the fat elvis comment. i'm sure that's been said 100 times before, but i typically ignore this d-b. still, the resemblance is gold!
huntressofblood 16th-Jun-2006 06:20 pm (UTC)
He is a fat Elvis.
lilpita 16th-Jun-2006 07:53 pm (UTC)
Hey! Don't insult Fat Elvis by comparing him to this douchebag!
ex_tomatoes719 16th-Jun-2006 08:06 pm (UTC)
because he is Fat Elvis reincarnated
msclairvoyant 16th-Jun-2006 05:15 pm (UTC)
He makes me want to vomit. :x
saraha 16th-Jun-2006 05:16 pm (UTC)
grease lightning, go grease lightning.
8linepoem 16th-Jun-2006 05:18 pm (UTC)
theradiostatic 16th-Jun-2006 05:26 pm (UTC)
lol
saraha 17th-Jun-2006 04:30 am (UTC)
dammit i want to watch the movie now.
cynicalkimmy 17th-Jun-2006 12:30 am (UTC)
dammit, thats going to be in my head for 5 days now.
julie_baby89 17th-Jun-2006 01:44 pm (UTC)
that should be his "team" shirt. team grease lightning.
asininehopes 16th-Jun-2006 05:19 pm (UTC)
yeah, you might want to have that checked out cuz...yeah...nothing attractive about him at all....

:P

but who am i to say anything when everytime i see my guy friend, i think of kfed.
coralfangeffect 16th-Jun-2006 05:31 pm (UTC)
I know what you mean. I have a thing for guys with black hair, no matter how horrible they look below that.
motocycles 16th-Jun-2006 06:08 pm (UTC)
In these pictures he looks like shit
but sometimes I just kinda sorta want to jump on him...I dunno I think he has this mysterious exotic look to him that kind of makes me like him
asidrovehome 16th-Jun-2006 06:38 pm (UTC)
You're totally not alone in that exact thought.
me_3000 16th-Jun-2006 07:26 pm (UTC)
me too. He looks bad here but I've found him attractive before!
blankcanvas 16th-Jun-2006 09:08 pm (UTC)
Because you are into asshole-types?

I think he would look good if he were a little less greasy and fat. He has something to work with.
rrhexis 16th-Jun-2006 10:34 pm (UTC)
I think he's stunning as well. He's just obviously not well. I don't know him from Adam by the way. I do believe remember reading here that he's Greek and he looks it. He reminds me of Greg Dulli when he was younger---prior to drug abuse.
lobsterpajamas 16th-Jun-2006 10:48 pm (UTC)
Because you have a firecrotch?
oh_sailor 17th-Jun-2006 02:00 am (UTC)
oh god, lol.
xrose_budx 17th-Jun-2006 02:13 am (UTC)
Money?
shinetheirlight 17th-Jun-2006 05:14 am (UTC)
he was hot when he was thin
_mallori_ 17th-Jun-2006 07:27 am (UTC)
i agree, with your comment about his eyes, and i like his lips
implexa 16th-Jun-2006 05:16 pm (UTC)
i hope that's a frapuccino light, fatty.
lovenoelg 16th-Jun-2006 05:27 pm (UTC)
Literally, loled.
radlett 16th-Jun-2006 05:52 pm (UTC)
hah! looks like it. no whip.
implexa 16th-Jun-2006 06:10 pm (UTC)
huhh?? you can get normal fraps without whip! or here you can at least...
fetus_karate 16th-Jun-2006 07:18 pm (UTC)
LOLOCAUST
guccipostagurl 16th-Jun-2006 09:35 pm (UTC)
omg i serious loled that was great
rubyredmangos 16th-Jun-2006 09:44 pm (UTC)
I wonder how he's so freakin fat when he's a coke addict? He must eat a ton.
feelgooderies 16th-Jun-2006 05:17 pm (UTC)
What a media whore.
8linepoem 16th-Jun-2006 05:17 pm (UTC)
hahaha. i usually hate those types of shirts, but given the context, that one's pretty funny.
astheywere 16th-Jun-2006 05:17 pm (UTC)
He looks ...well, dirty.
ilikeandrewbird 16th-Jun-2006 05:17 pm (UTC)
i like his eyebrows
motocycles 16th-Jun-2006 06:03 pm (UTC)
I am going to have to agree with you on that
sweetnitanitro 16th-Jun-2006 05:48 pm (UTC)
Haha, yeah. Whenever he's referred to as an 'oil heir' I always mis-read it as 'oily heir'.
este_fuego 16th-Jun-2006 09:02 pm (UTC)
Your username is cute. :)
liquorlyles 16th-Jun-2006 05:18 pm (UTC)
I have no clue how that guy gets laid or girlfriends for that matter. I know his parents are pretty rich, are they millionares or billionares?
asininehopes 16th-Jun-2006 05:20 pm (UTC)
i think his dad was a billionaire oil guy and then died.

still....he's disgusting and no amount of money he has would make me even bat my eyes at him.
bad_jew 16th-Jun-2006 05:22 pm (UTC)
Billionaire? He's gross, but I'd hit it for some of that!
lovenoelg 16th-Jun-2006 05:28 pm (UTC)
It's was his Gramps.
liquorlyles 16th-Jun-2006 05:33 pm (UTC)
Hes like a male version of Paris Hilton, he isn't known for anything but his parents money. And while that does make them a lot of publicity its really quite pathetic when you really think about it, I'd hate myself if the only reason anyone liked me was because my parents were billionares. Thats when you off yourself.
asquareshaped 16th-Jun-2006 05:18 pm (UTC)
This may be a stupid question but... he's making fun of himself, right?
starrhi6 16th-Jun-2006 05:26 pm (UTC)
Yeah I was just wondering the same thing...
tenaciousdoll 16th-Jun-2006 05:39 pm (UTC)
He'd better be! :( He looks like a complete ass.
Page 1 of 10
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] >>
This page was loaded Oct 24th 2014, 7:51 am GMT.