ONTD

4:45 pm - 07/28/2012

Katy Perry comforts Robert Pattinson



Robert Pattinson is being comforted by friend Katy Perry after learning Kristen Stewart cheated on him.

The Twilight Saga star is getting support from the pop star following an apology from Kristen, who cheated with ‘Snow White and the Huntsman’ director Rupert Sanders.

The 26-year-old actor - who has moved out of the Los Angeles home he shared with his co-star and girlfriend –supported Katy when she went through her ownsplit with comedian Russell Brand, 37, last year.

A source close to Robert told the Daily Star newspaper, “Katy has been a rock for Rob.


“She has reassured him she is very much there for him just as he was for her when she split from Russell. She has urged him to take a break with her.”

Robert, who had been with Kristen for three years, has reportedly told her he needs at least two months to decide whether to take her back. (ignore this BS,obv fake )

The source said, “He’s angry, hurt and upset and is sick of people taking sides already.

“He’s hoping to get two months to himself without Kristen around just to think things through. She has sent him messages asking him to hook up in New York for crisis talks next week but he wants to be alone.”

The insider added, “His best friend has asked her to move her stuff out of his LA home. She only moved in two months ago.”

source



Katy recently donned a bikini and cozied up to Rob as she relaxed poolside in Miami on Thursday July 26! See the pic and read on for all the details!

Katy Perry and Robert Pattinson are known to be close, but could their relationship become romantic, now that Rob may be back on the market?

Rob is reportedly “humiliated” and devastated that his girlfriend of three years Kristen Stewart cheated on him with director Rupert Sanders.

With Katy spotted reading the newest issue of Blackbook magazine, which has an interview with Rob in it, could Katy be considering a romantic relationship with Rob?

Katy and Rob BOTH had their hearts broken in the last year and they could really form a strong bond based on their mutual pain. A beautiful relationship could form out of that bond.

Rob reportedly helped Katy through her divorce from Russell Brand and allegedly was calling the star as she struggled with her break-up.

Following the premiere of Katy’s 3D movie A Part Of Me in Los Angeles, Rob partied alongside Katy, Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez — noticeably absent was Kristen. Following her admission that she had cheated on Rob, we can’t help but wonder where Kristen was that night.

We have a strong feeling that Katy will reach out to Rob and offer a shoulder to cry on, but will their time together turn romantic? We can only hope! They’d sure make one hot couple!

source




Page 1 of 10
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] >>
champagnexdream 28th-Jul-2012 03:47 pm (UTC)
Lord.
tammyinlalaland 28th-Jul-2012 04:13 pm (UTC)
he can/has done a lot worse as well
sweet_honesty 28th-Jul-2012 06:31 pm (UTC)
like Kristen Stewart.
cynical_terror 28th-Jul-2012 08:10 pm (UTC)
she's gorgeous, soooo...
klutzy_girl 28th-Jul-2012 03:47 pm (UTC)
I honestly doubt Katy's comforted Rob, tbh.

And Hollywood Life sucks. I doubt Rob's even thinking of being with someone else right now.
auxelle 28th-Jul-2012 03:47 pm (UTC)
LOL
smolderhotter 28th-Jul-2012 03:47 pm (UTC)
I LITERALLY SAID YESTERDAY


WHAT IF THIS HAPPENS
justyourfaceha 28th-Jul-2012 03:48 pm (UTC)
This is so random
spankmypirate 28th-Jul-2012 03:48 pm (UTC)
Imagine getting paid to write this sort of fanfic about celebrities. Life ain't fair.
gryffindormom 28th-Jul-2012 04:13 pm (UTC)
I bet its like those magnetic poetry kits, but with celeb names and words like "sighted", "canoodling" and "tryst".
capsfanx10 28th-Jul-2012 03:48 pm (UTC)
They are friends?
smolderhotter 28th-Jul-2012 03:49 pm (UTC)
Yup
lindsayportugal 28th-Jul-2012 03:50 pm (UTC)
yes. they've been friends for a while. there were even rumors about them dating years ago and they both denied it saying they were part of the same group of friends.
they went to coachella together this year, kristen was there too and even mentioned on some tv show about being with katy and everyone looking at her or w/e lols

soul_amazinn 28th-Jul-2012 03:52 pm (UTC)
Through Andrew Garfield/Shannon Woodward.
ivannafierce 28th-Jul-2012 04:41 pm (UTC)
These people have strange friendships.
bucjo 28th-Jul-2012 06:41 pm (UTC)
Oh Shannon Woodward. Why the downgrade to Emma Stone, Andrew?
for_serious13 28th-Jul-2012 04:21 pm (UTC)
He was definitely at her movie premire with justin beiber lol
carryyourheart 28th-Jul-2012 03:49 pm (UTC)
Next couple lbr
yled 28th-Jul-2012 03:49 pm (UTC)
oh please no
zonikita 28th-Jul-2012 04:13 pm (UTC)
Icon = ♥
yled 28th-Jul-2012 05:18 pm (UTC)
:)
odetobilliejoe 28th-Jul-2012 05:54 pm (UTC)
IKR?
dreamoftheday 28th-Jul-2012 03:49 pm (UTC)
that magazine cover in that photograph looks kind of Photoshopped to me

also lol this whole article
lindsayportugal 28th-Jul-2012 03:50 pm (UTC)
its not photoshopped.

and they have been friends for years.
dreamoftheday 28th-Jul-2012 03:58 pm (UTC)
I meant that it looks like they took the cover of that magazine and shopped it over something else that she was actually reading, not that the actual cover is Photoshopped

it just looks strange...maybe the angle is weird or something
non_prom_queen 28th-Jul-2012 03:49 pm (UTC)
NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOooooooo
telephones 28th-Jul-2012 06:04 pm (UTC)
luv ur icon
69love_songs 28th-Jul-2012 07:51 pm (UTC)
lol flawless icon tbh
animalsrule_xo 28th-Jul-2012 03:49 pm (UTC)
lol hollywoodlife.
bee_xx3 28th-Jul-2012 03:49 pm (UTC)
HollywoodLife is always TRYING it. But apparently Katy is friends with him irl and they know each other through Andrew Garfield iirc
lindsayportugal 28th-Jul-2012 03:50 pm (UTC)
theyve been friends for years but not through andrew garfield, wut?
bee_xx3 28th-Jul-2012 03:54 pm (UTC)
Someone said Katy's bffs with Andrew's ex Shannon Woodward, who is also friends with Kstew/Rpattz lol idk.
neonxstardust 28th-Jul-2012 03:50 pm (UTC)
Yikes, what a terrible couple.
Page 1 of 10
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] >>
This page was loaded Dec 25th 2014, 6:45 pm GMT.