ONTD

7:12 am - 07/27/2012

Chris Brown to Frank Ocean: "No Homo" (VIDEO INCLUDED)

Frank-Ocean-Chris-Brown

In a never ending mission to destroy his career Chris Brown has dissed singer Frank Ocean, again. This time he summed it up with one short, grammatically unfriendly phrase, “No, homo.” While leaving Gothia night club a rude photographer brought R&B rival Frank Ocean. In response Chris Brown said “No Homo”.



Frank Ocean had recently came out the closet as bisexual, which is still got the Hip Hop world talking. If this sounds like déjà vu  it should, last year Chris Brown got into a twitter battle with Ocean. It began when Brown basically compared Frank Ocean to someone that no one knows, Frank then compared Brown to Sisqo or Ike Turner.

ChrisFrankTweets.

Things really got crazy when Chris Brown sent his “cousins” to follow Frank and threaten him. Here’s what Chris Brown needs to do.





A.    a. Have a seat.

B.    b. Sell some albums and stop hating.

C.    c. Gain some weight, he’s looking really crack-ish.

Sources

1

2



Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
melns 27th-Jul-2012 11:49 am (UTC)
the only thing Chris Brown needs to do is gtfo
teenmomaddict 27th-Jul-2012 03:47 pm (UTC)
Yes, this. Why are we still talking about this piece of trash? HE DEMOLISHED RHIANNA'S FACE. He needs to GTFO. And she needs to stop talking to him.
quinnthevixen 27th-Jul-2012 04:19 pm (UTC)
THIS
thegrlwhowaited 27th-Jul-2012 05:45 pm (UTC)
Definitely!
violue 27th-Jul-2012 11:49 am (UTC)
In a never ending mission to destroy his career


It's the only reasonable explanation. He's on a mission to destroy his career.
violue 27th-Jul-2012 11:51 am (UTC)
this bitch with his loose grasp of english
saltireflower 27th-Jul-2012 11:57 am (UTC)
lmao
oseprocse 27th-Jul-2012 02:02 pm (UTC)
lolol
nathanandbarry 27th-Jul-2012 02:49 pm (UTC)
truth.

"chess"
paarycia 27th-Jul-2012 06:30 pm (UTC)
dying
foreignhorsie 28th-Jul-2012 04:18 am (UTC)
lololol
phillymademe 27th-Jul-2012 11:51 am (UTC)
idky but "What's Wrong Christopher?" is killing me. idk if it's the first letters being capitalized or Christopher or imagining Tyler saying it, but i can't stop laughing.

that said i go with option d:

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
ryuugazaki 27th-Jul-2012 11:58 am (UTC)
I envisioned EricBana!Nero from Star Trek XI saying that part
phillymademe 27th-Jul-2012 11:59 am (UTC)
bahahaha yes. i laughed at that part too.
reginageorge 27th-Jul-2012 12:39 pm (UTC)
MTE
thewunderland 27th-Jul-2012 01:06 pm (UTC)
Me too. I imagined Tyler saying it in a formal,worried yet condescending way and it's killing me
nathanandbarry 27th-Jul-2012 02:52 pm (UTC)
My fave is when Hodgy Beats got involved. He tweeted that CB was mad at Tyler for talking about his assault charge and said, "Don't be mad, nigga. You did it, nigga!" Imagining him saying that like a parent scolding a child sent me over the edge.
workbitch 27th-Jul-2012 11:52 am (UTC)
LAWD

But sisqo/ike turner.

ACCURATE!!
odella 27th-Jul-2012 12:38 pm (UTC)
I threw my head back and loled when I got to that part
i_have_no_style 27th-Jul-2012 02:12 pm (UTC)
Lol perfect decription right there.
violue 27th-Jul-2012 11:52 am (UTC)
omg what an embarrassing 'man'

with an embarrassing family

do you dumb bitches even know what you're yelling at him about?

omg get bent
dreamofcoffee 27th-Jul-2012 11:52 am (UTC)
Piece of shit.
nuravecunt 27th-Jul-2012 11:53 am (UTC)
"I'ma shut up now!"

Best thing he's ever said.
jinnycalderone 27th-Jul-2012 11:53 am (UTC)
wowwwww, do not need this. smdh.
misoras 27th-Jul-2012 11:53 am (UTC)
he just would
blame_mona 27th-Jul-2012 11:54 am (UTC)
lol poor chris brown
oh7 27th-Jul-2012 11:55 am (UTC)
Aren't those tweets and video old? Is ONTD trying again?
saltireflower 27th-Jul-2012 11:58 am (UTC)
It clearly says they are tweets from last year.
oh7 27th-Jul-2012 01:41 pm (UTC)
Yeah I know, that's why I don't get why it's newsworthy again with a post that just adds new information that he said "no homo" with no video evidence of it when most paps record video.
sunredskyblue 27th-Jul-2012 06:18 pm (UTC)
i knew i read this before lol
foreignhorsie 28th-Jul-2012 04:20 am (UTC)
Really? Wow.

But I'm not a fan of CB.

*Exits poast*
aaameeting 27th-Jul-2012 11:56 am (UTC)
Rihanna has taste
sorte_nula 27th-Jul-2012 11:57 am (UTC)
the dennis rodman look is just purrfect
clarelove 27th-Jul-2012 11:57 am (UTC)
I am a christian but LORD do I EVER want someone to run Chris Brown over with a Range Rover.
melns 27th-Jul-2012 12:00 pm (UTC)
PREACH
wauwy 27th-Jul-2012 12:11 pm (UTC)
lmao
redsprings 27th-Jul-2012 01:32 pm (UTC)
Hallelujah, gorl.
chantemarissa 27th-Jul-2012 02:14 pm (UTC)
mte (Lord please forgive me)
banabee 27th-Jul-2012 02:33 pm (UTC)
lol
in_styles 27th-Jul-2012 03:44 pm (UTC)
Wow how Christian of you!! I'm sure God would be proud.
generationxwing 27th-Jul-2012 06:02 pm (UTC)
God was listening to Disturbia for like, an hour the other day, so I'm sure he'd be cool with it.
Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
This page was loaded Jul 25th 2014, 7:56 pm GMT.