ONTD

12:29 am - 07/10/2012

Future highest paid actress sunbathing on a yacht in Italia

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Spending the day laying out on a yacht, Scarlett Johansson was spotted soaking up the sun in a white bikini and getting close to a mystery man in Taormina, Italy on Monday (July 9).



After enjoying a float on the water, the 'Avengers' actress made her way back to shore where she kept her face hidden behind a visor and sunglasses while covering up her bikini bod with a purple floral skirt and a grey racer-back tank top.
On the business front, Scarlett will get to please movie-goers yet again as Black Widow in the sequel to 'The Avengers', but this time she will be banking a lot more cash for the role.

According to the New York Post, the 27-year-old actress has been offered a record-breaking $20 million to squeeze back into that tight leather costume to reclaim her role for the Marvel film which landed third spot on the global box office after bringing in over $1.355 billion in worldwide sales.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic



get the money girl! also, even though it's reported that this guy on the yacht is her new boyfriend, she was spotted last week with Nate Naylor, so no truth to that infact, her rep has just confirmed that he's her bodyguard and that she's still with Nate.

source
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
satellite__eyes 9th-Jul-2012 10:50 pm (UTC)
He looks super 90s
hrdtxpln 9th-Jul-2012 10:54 pm (UTC)
Well-said.
shangman 9th-Jul-2012 10:55 pm (UTC)
Bordering on 80s tbh
satellite__eyes 9th-Jul-2012 10:58 pm (UTC)
Late 80s, early 90s for sure
anna_bea2 9th-Jul-2012 10:59 pm (UTC)
perf description tbh
jellibeen 9th-Jul-2012 11:01 pm (UTC)
lol true
morant_bay 9th-Jul-2012 11:11 pm (UTC)
to be specific, he looks very 1988.
muzicnem 9th-Jul-2012 11:26 pm (UTC)
He looks like my Ken dolls...which were late 80s/early 90s.
mammary_glands 9th-Jul-2012 11:29 pm (UTC)
he looks like he plays racquetball
thewunderland 9th-Jul-2012 11:46 pm (UTC)
I honestly thought he was an actor in one of those 90's series
getyourguns 10th-Jul-2012 12:37 am (UTC)
I thought it was David Hasselhoff
luvallthis 10th-Jul-2012 12:43 am (UTC)
Ikr, that satchel is the cherry on top.
1337nik 10th-Jul-2012 03:10 am (UTC)
I thought it was David Hasselhoff.

Not even kidding.
michelleantonia 10th-Jul-2012 04:59 am (UTC)
Dude that's legit The Hoff
judgmental 9th-Jul-2012 10:50 pm (UTC)
I thought that was Hasselhoff...
creative_candy 9th-Jul-2012 10:51 pm (UTC)
omg me too and i went "GUUUUUUUUUUURRRRLLLLLL"
fookykitty 9th-Jul-2012 10:55 pm (UTC)
Same, I was like no ScarJo nooooo. How can you sink so low! So Happy it's not Creeperhoff.
lovejoydiver 9th-Jul-2012 10:57 pm (UTC)
lol same
sessile29 9th-Jul-2012 10:57 pm (UTC)
LOLLLLLL MTE
exclusivelove 9th-Jul-2012 11:14 pm (UTC)
lol me too!
xotiffanysheree 9th-Jul-2012 10:51 pm (UTC)
That guy looks like David Hasselhoff...no me gusta.
javamonster983 9th-Jul-2012 10:51 pm (UTC)
can hardly tell that's her lol, she does a good job of disguising
creative_candy 9th-Jul-2012 10:52 pm (UTC)
her body is sick
killetheth 9th-Jul-2012 10:53 pm (UTC)
that guy is seriously creeping me out
minyquai 9th-Jul-2012 10:53 pm (UTC)
those are the weirdest photographs
itscomicrelief 9th-Jul-2012 10:53 pm (UTC)
I read the headline, and thought it was going to be my queen JenLaw.
zeldafitzgerald 9th-Jul-2012 11:27 pm (UTC)
Ditto. I'm sure by the end of the movies (whether they do 3 or 4) she'll be the highest paid at that point.
dorkii_rawk 9th-Jul-2012 10:54 pm (UTC)
that guy is probably the yacht captain or some shiz.
sometimes_mbv 9th-Jul-2012 10:56 pm (UTC)
just been confirmed it's her bodyguard.
dorkii_rawk 9th-Jul-2012 10:56 pm (UTC)
ahh okie that makes even more sense.
robinsparkle 9th-Jul-2012 11:09 pm (UTC)
hahaha he looks like it
winonaforever 9th-Jul-2012 10:54 pm (UTC)
He's gross.

I don't understand all the talk about her "record-breaking" $20 million paycheck when it's a known fact that Reese Witherspoon, Julia Roberts, Angeline Jolie and Sandra Bullock have all been paid $20 million for a movie SEVERAL times lol.
sometimes_mbv 9th-Jul-2012 10:56 pm (UTC)
who really cares? there will come another actress who will eventually get paid more and so on.

Edited at 2012-07-09 11:02 pm (UTC)
winonaforever 9th-Jul-2012 11:04 pm (UTC)
I just think it's weird that they keep reporting it that's all.
actxappalledx 9th-Jul-2012 11:16 pm (UTC)
Well yea, but the point is, it isn't record breaking when numerous actresses have already received that figure
loveissuicide87 9th-Jul-2012 11:52 pm (UTC)
ikr. Who ever wrote that article didn't even bother to do a quick google search. It was from the Sun, so I'm pretty sure a lot of information was inaccurate as well.
oakenshield 9th-Jul-2012 10:54 pm (UTC)
not impressed by the gentlemen friend
gabriella 9th-Jul-2012 10:55 pm (UTC)
Look at that gorgeous and perfect body GODDAMN IT
mylittlerants 9th-Jul-2012 10:55 pm (UTC)
lol @ everything that guy is from a distance.
notajingoist 9th-Jul-2012 10:57 pm (UTC)
god that bodyguard guy looks so creepy, like an ugly human ken doll.

also scarlett is perf
notajingoist 9th-Jul-2012 10:58 pm (UTC)
and his hands in that last pic crack me up. so disproportionate
sometimes_mbv 9th-Jul-2012 10:59 pm (UTC)
ikr?

btw, hi bb! :)
endingonfire 9th-Jul-2012 11:09 pm (UTC)
hey gurl! sorry I deleted my comment to write another one haha. Unfortunately, I missed your last post about Scarlett, so I had to stop by this one... it's my moral obligation! And to say hello to you darling ;D
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Dec 28th 2014, 4:11 pm GMT.