ONTD

11:04 pm - 05/26/2012

Jamie Lynn Spears tweets a pic of her daughter


Jamie Lynn Spears took to Twitter to share a new pic of her darling daughter Maddie this week, writing, "She took a night time swim with mee-maw...why not?!?!" She's getting so big!

Source:
http://celebritybabyscoop.com/2012/05/25/jamie-lynn-spears-tweets-her-sweetie
Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
woollymammoth 27th-May-2012 04:50 pm (UTC)
I totally forgot she had a kid.
starchain 27th-May-2012 05:28 pm (UTC)
When she got pregnant I thought it was the beginning of a trend for young Hollywood starlets and I was so disappointed nobody else got pregnant.
chuk_is_dazzled 27th-May-2012 07:41 pm (UTC)
lol ikr, i was like whos gonna be next
dcdiva 27th-May-2012 09:02 pm (UTC)
ur icon; his arms are just unreal.
jessickah 27th-May-2012 04:51 pm (UTC)
No one cares.
fuahole 27th-May-2012 04:58 pm (UTC)
You cared enough to come in and comment rather than scrolling the fuck on by.
rachem_chul 27th-May-2012 05:11 pm (UTC)
Why can't there be a "like" button?! haha
anna_bea2 27th-May-2012 05:17 pm (UTC)
lol
jessickah 27th-May-2012 05:27 pm (UTC)
No one cares.
sketchinglife 27th-May-2012 05:40 pm (UTC)
lol
beatlesluv 27th-May-2012 06:05 pm (UTC)
Mte tbh
meepstah 27th-May-2012 07:54 pm (UTC)
except you do
affliction 27th-May-2012 04:52 pm (UTC)
how old is jamie lynn now?
soul_amazinn 27th-May-2012 04:53 pm (UTC)
21
zipster 27th-May-2012 05:05 pm (UTC)
16
affliction 27th-May-2012 05:21 pm (UTC)
so zoey 101 is still on the air~~
frankthesheep 27th-May-2012 04:52 pm (UTC)
Still Ratchet. Cant even tidy up before taking a picture.
cherie_001 27th-May-2012 05:19 pm (UTC)
Is 'Ratchet' some derivative of the word 'wretched'?
frankthesheep 27th-May-2012 05:27 pm (UTC)
I dont know. I picked it up on a forum. I have been trying not to use it. But was so apt.
aleisha_xo 27th-May-2012 05:22 pm (UTC)
lol
bienenkiste 27th-May-2012 06:14 pm (UTC)
LMAO
awh 27th-May-2012 07:17 pm (UTC)
Can't even clean up the swimming towels, they were just using. SO PRESSED.
fakevoices 27th-May-2012 04:53 pm (UTC)
i'm sorry but all i can focus on is the dirty floor with the clothes

i mean if you are going to take a picture and post it online, you have the decency to you know clean up?
venus_orbiting 27th-May-2012 04:54 pm (UTC)
Celebrities: they're just like us
fakevoices 27th-May-2012 04:56 pm (UTC)
maybe like you but not like me

my floors are clean
flaviavn 27th-May-2012 04:58 pm (UTC)
who is the celebrity you are talking about here
ukesenshi 27th-May-2012 04:56 pm (UTC)
They're towels. It specifically says that she just came in from a swim and was probably just done drying off when the picture was snapped. Chill out, Housekeeping Police!
thepopester 27th-May-2012 04:56 pm (UTC)
Haha, it looks like the kid just got out of the pool, though, and was changing in that room. Jamie Lynn probably scooped up her unibrau'ed baby for the picture right after drying her off.
chikntetrazzini 27th-May-2012 04:59 pm (UTC)
Those are towels. They just went swimming.
gaybash 27th-May-2012 05:38 pm (UTC)
The floor isn't dirty; have the decency to check with your brain before letting your fingers touch your keyboard.
secretly 27th-May-2012 05:39 pm (UTC)
lmao this thread
nimberlane 27th-May-2012 05:41 pm (UTC)
I know ONTD will now judge me if I have towels on my floor in pictures. Goddamn you nuns.
nastyposition 27th-May-2012 05:54 pm (UTC)
um

it gives a colorful vibe to the picture. stop being so judgmental.
bienenkiste 27th-May-2012 06:17 pm (UTC)
LMAO SOME PEOPLE IN THIS THREAD
JESUS FUCK IDEK
apparently i need to reevaluate my life rn because i don't leave my shit all lover the floor
zeppelina 27th-May-2012 06:25 pm (UTC)
LOL exactly... or at least throw the stuff somewhere out of the shot.
chandyland11 wow @ this thread27th-May-2012 06:27 pm (UTC)
Look at these people.

Actually. Giving. Fucks.
zeppelina 27th-May-2012 06:31 pm (UTC)
Then again, she did say they were nightswimming. The maid probably isn't there to pick up.
so_chic_doll 27th-May-2012 07:19 pm (UTC)
i think they just got in from swimming...
belkisa 27th-May-2012 09:33 pm (UTC)
ikr the clothes on the floor were the first thing I noticed in the picture. it takes you like 5 seconds to pick the clothes up and put them in the washing mashine and lol at this thread and people freaking out over your comment.
ella5767 28th-May-2012 07:11 am (UTC)
that mess is distracting
sweetwaterpink 28th-May-2012 07:48 pm (UTC)
SMDH @ this thread
rubyboots 27th-May-2012 04:54 pm (UTC)
~seems only yesterday~ that the magazine cover with her pregnancy announcement was posted here
reginageorge 27th-May-2012 04:54 pm (UTC)
i'm gonna go against the grain here and say that this is cute
mydogfred 27th-May-2012 05:16 pm (UTC)
cute positivity sis
reginageorge 27th-May-2012 05:47 pm (UTC)
thank you, i try.
preparatory 27th-May-2012 05:56 pm (UTC)
ia
beatlesluv 27th-May-2012 06:10 pm (UTC)
i came in to say her daughter is adorable and they look cute.
flaviavn 27th-May-2012 04:55 pm (UTC)
Im rolling my eyes at the floor. I cant understand why ppl could just throw clothes on the floor like that. It takes 5 seconds to hang.
buffy_usa 27th-May-2012 05:48 pm (UTC)
ok now that i've stared at it, i've decided that is a public bathroom facility with industrial size trashcan and paper towel holder on the wall

way more \ack than if it were her own house
britaloonie 27th-May-2012 06:48 pm (UTC)
I'm gonna go out on a limb and say I bet this is the ~cabana house~ at Serendipity since it specifically says night swim with Memaw, and I can't see Lynn heading on down to the neighborhood pool. Plus the windows and the plasticness of the trash can definitely look more residential than public.
akaich0u 27th-May-2012 06:06 pm (UTC)
Ugh ikr
bienenkiste 27th-May-2012 06:18 pm (UTC)
lol GIRL MFTE
belkisa 27th-May-2012 09:38 pm (UTC)
mte
alohomora 27th-May-2012 04:55 pm (UTC)
did she marry the dad? they were engaged right
they look qt, i like her boots
ukesenshi 27th-May-2012 05:00 pm (UTC)
Nope. They broke up a few years ago. After breaking up and getting back together a couple times. I think he was caught cheating or something, it's hazy, but I don't know if that was the last time or not.
britaloonie 27th-May-2012 06:50 pm (UTC)
I think this is her new/current bf https://twitter.com/#!/j_wiii
frenchoral 27th-May-2012 04:56 pm (UTC)
sucks that she didn't get any of the spears cuteness
emizee 27th-May-2012 04:58 pm (UTC)
i'm the same age as her can't even imagine havin a daughter her age
flaviavn 27th-May-2012 04:59 pm (UTC)
I am three years older than her and if someone tell me I will have a kid tomorrow I will bite their head off.

But I just dont like kids at all
liferule91 27th-May-2012 05:10 pm (UTC)
Came in to say just this. A 3 almost 4 year old at that.

vzylexy 27th-May-2012 05:11 pm (UTC)
I'm 25 and there's no way I'm having kids right now.
aeryn 27th-May-2012 05:19 pm (UTC)
Just turned 30. Still can't imagine having kids. I still feel like I'm 22.
sugary_placenta 27th-May-2012 05:20 pm (UTC)
I bet she thought the same thing when she got knocked up.
coutureable 27th-May-2012 10:04 pm (UTC)
You can't imagine it until it happens and then it's cool.
I'm 23 and have a 4 and 1/2 year old and I'd think of doing anything differently.
chikntetrazzini 27th-May-2012 04:59 pm (UTC)
Damn, JL is looking skinny as hell.
pinkfunraven 27th-May-2012 05:32 pm (UTC)
Mte.
dedradawn 27th-May-2012 05:41 pm (UTC)
The one and only benefit of having kids in your teens.
chickendelight 27th-May-2012 04:59 pm (UTC)
LOL at people bitching about the floor. Do any of you have kids?

Britney's boys are cuter but she's still adorable.
ukesenshi 27th-May-2012 05:01 pm (UTC)
Seriously. I'm dying. They're fucking towels post-pool. It's not like the entire contents of her closet are on the floor. rme.
lumosofmylife 27th-May-2012 05:05 pm (UTC)
Lol mte. I didn't even notice the floor at first, had to scroll up and thought, "Oh, just swim shit."
sugary_placenta 27th-May-2012 05:21 pm (UTC)
i'm dying. who knew that would be so scandalous?
nimberlane 27th-May-2012 05:42 pm (UTC)
I'm still shaking my head at the people who are freaking out over this.
celica18l 27th-May-2012 07:32 pm (UTC)
Ikr.

I'm doing a ton of hacking my head. She stopped to take a pic I'm sure she picked it up right after. Kids don't wait to take pictures. Towels on the floor aren't going to leave stains. Now if there were feces all over the wall I'd be curiously disgusted. But a handful of towels I'm not going to clutch my pearls.
chuk_is_dazzled 27th-May-2012 07:49 pm (UTC)
lmao ikr damn
carolina_girl85 27th-May-2012 09:50 pm (UTC)
lol EXACTLY. 20 minutes after my son wakes up, there are toys all over the floor. it's called having kids, good lord.

anyways, its not like when people take pictures of themselves on facebook with shit all over the place.

or just recently when i've gone on craigslist or something looking for stuff for my new house and people are taking pictures of their bedroom furniture with a big hot mess in the mirror. if you're trying to sell your shit, at least clean it up. ugh
anaralia 28th-May-2012 08:37 am (UTC)
The only reason I came into this post instead of scrolling was because I was curious as to WHY it had so many comments. Whyyyyy, internet? And then it turned out to be 11 million comments about the shit on the floor. LOL.
rebeljean 27th-May-2012 04:59 pm (UTC)
Can't believe her kid is almost 4.
mario_06 27th-May-2012 05:00 pm (UTC)
Awww
Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
This page was loaded Dec 27th 2014, 8:59 pm GMT.