ONTD

1:37 am - 05/26/2006

Because You Just Can't Get Enough Of Her..

Bongo announces "It Girl" Kristin Cavallari to star in its fall advertising campaign. The blonde beauty that has been seen on the covers of Seventeen, Teen People and all the entertainment weeklies, will star in the brand's advertising campaign, which will break this Fall in the September issues of fashion and entertainment magazines, such as InStyle, Teen Vogue, Seventeen and InTouch.





Larger Version:

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us



Source: LB Message Board
Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
sweet_tink 26th-May-2006 11:42 am (UTC)
LC looks prettier on the show.
vinylheartache 26th-May-2006 01:29 pm (UTC)
lc looks prettier everywhere.
sweet_tink 26th-May-2006 04:51 pm (UTC)
Ha ha. That is true. It was early this morning and I wasn't quite sure why I choose that wording.
jiai1 26th-May-2006 01:30 pm (UTC)
Agreed.
lenchik 26th-May-2006 01:50 pm (UTC)
Definitely. She may be a bitch, but she's hotter than Kristin!
wraincloud 26th-May-2006 03:43 pm (UTC)
TEAM LC!!!
tutorgurl 26th-May-2006 06:07 pm (UTC)
LC is definately prettier. But she has her own show, so she doesn't have time for such lameness.
crazy_nicole 26th-May-2006 06:10 pm (UTC)
I agree I think she's the most gorgeous on the show.
cynimarie 26th-May-2006 07:42 pm (UTC)
iawtc
fashionista__x3 27th-May-2006 01:48 am (UTC)
^

=)
colormebadd 26th-May-2006 11:43 am (UTC)
Omg, simultaneous hand-jobs! She really knows how to keep her hands full.
ilovehappyhour 26th-May-2006 01:41 pm (UTC)
LMAO!
basketballgrlx0 26th-May-2006 03:33 pm (UTC)
hahaha!
claytonpepper 26th-May-2006 04:22 pm (UTC)
that's exactly what i was thinking!
hip_pop 26th-May-2006 06:42 pm (UTC)
hahaha
starvingyou 26th-May-2006 07:37 pm (UTC)
someone photoshop clay into the middle and ill instantly worship them ...haha
elizibaby 26th-May-2006 08:43 pm (UTC)
iconlove
colormebadd 27th-May-2006 01:54 am (UTC)
Thanks.
ms_contradict 26th-May-2006 11:46 am (UTC)
Since when did she become "It Girl"? Ugh.
emily313 WORD27th-May-2006 05:52 am (UTC)
why is she still famous? she hasnt worked in months and shes totally boring.
vacatia 26th-May-2006 11:51 am (UTC)
I think she's funny in a totally retarded way.
cheetahbml 27th-May-2006 08:14 pm (UTC)
haha same. :X
platinumpinup 26th-May-2006 11:51 am (UTC)
She likes weiners obviously.
heartquakes 27th-May-2006 06:57 am (UTC)
i knowww. This belongs on like a cover of a porno.
beatenandbloody 26th-May-2006 11:51 am (UTC)
sorry but i think she is really hot... even though she is getting annoying
error_this 26th-May-2006 03:34 pm (UTC)
i agree but this pic makes her look hideous
brizzandon The girl is gorgeous26th-May-2006 11:06 pm (UTC)
and incredibly sexy.
ricarro 26th-May-2006 11:52 am (UTC)
She needs to move away from the guy on the left, for real.
inconvulsus 26th-May-2006 11:53 am (UTC)
Get her away. Get her away. Get her away. Get her away.
starvingyou 26th-May-2006 11:55 am (UTC)
How about if we airbrush her out and put another guy in the middle?
laeglass 26th-May-2006 05:56 pm (UTC)
haha, exactly :D
shanny_w 26th-May-2006 07:07 pm (UTC)
starvingyou 26th-May-2006 07:37 pm (UTC)
omg I love you ♥
hahaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
ann_leigh 26th-May-2006 11:58 am (UTC)
There is just something off about that picture...

She just looks weird...
thatwashard 26th-May-2006 03:23 pm (UTC)
That's what I was thinking, too. I think it's the way her body is positioned.
mercurywingspan 26th-May-2006 12:02 pm (UTC)
that top is fugly.
_musicfreak_ 26th-May-2006 12:06 pm (UTC)
That guy to the left looks more interested in the other guy.
mellowraspberry 26th-May-2006 03:14 pm (UTC)
does it have anything to do with his pointed nipple
_musicfreak_ 26th-May-2006 05:03 pm (UTC)
Haha! I didn't even notice that at first.
flowerssleeping 26th-May-2006 12:11 pm (UTC)
wonky eye
thewebheadnw 26th-May-2006 12:12 pm (UTC)
the photo looks bogus to me... http://www.bongo.com/ already looks like KC and Laguna Beach are part of their campaign.
babyhomecakes 26th-May-2006 04:42 pm (UTC)
i think that's the current campaign they're running.....with all of them. and then I guess they just kept Kristin by herself for the fall. I dont know though, just my guess.

:)
lorag 26th-May-2006 12:15 pm (UTC)
Nice airbrushed-in tits.
beatenandbloody 26th-May-2006 01:45 pm (UTC)
she really does have pretty big boobs. but i do agree that they airbrushed them to make them look nicer.
kjaxxx 26th-May-2006 12:17 pm (UTC)
WTF. Get this slut fired.
Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
This page was loaded Sep 22nd 2014, 4:15 am GMT.