ONTD

9:32 pm - 05/07/2012

Kristen Stewart, Garrett Hedlund and Sam Riley on the cover of M magazine

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

+ some new stills and bts pictures from “Trois Couleurs” Magazine
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
1 | 2 | 3 | 4
so excited for this!!! gimme mooooreee!

Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
fabouluz 7th-May-2012 05:36 pm (UTC)
Meh
grammaire 7th-May-2012 06:47 pm (UTC)
mte
calcified 7th-May-2012 05:37 pm (UTC)
The shopping on the first shot is so weird. They made Kristen look so drag-like.
hocus_pocus 7th-May-2012 05:37 pm (UTC)
I can't wait for this not for the cast per se (though Viggo and Amy and Sam are awesome) but because it's a Walter Salles film
whiskybars 7th-May-2012 05:40 pm (UTC)
the fact that walter is the man behind this is what gives me faith it won't be entirely shitty tbh

it also gives me a lot brazilian pride
hocus_pocus 7th-May-2012 05:51 pm (UTC)
He's so awesome I love all of his films sfm
mrsvixen 7th-May-2012 06:09 pm (UTC)
IA (em gênero, número e grau!
javamonster983 7th-May-2012 05:59 pm (UTC)
LOL your icon. Her face was perfect there
mrsvixen 7th-May-2012 06:12 pm (UTC)
Walter is one of the finest directors out there. He's the main reason I'm going to watch this film tbh
soul_amazinn 7th-May-2012 06:17 pm (UTC)
IA

I have faith. I love every Walter Salles film.
natywentz 7th-May-2012 05:37 pm (UTC)
unnnnnfffffff
whoamelly_nyc 7th-May-2012 05:37 pm (UTC)
mmmmm Garrett Hedlund.... yummy. And Sam Riley totally looks like Leo DiCaprio to me in that 3rd pic...
kidlucid 7th-May-2012 05:38 pm (UTC)
Has anyone hitched around the U.S.? I wanna hear some road trip stories.
ontheroad361 7th-May-2012 05:44 pm (UTC)
I didn't hitch but I took the bus around the States in '05. Best time of my life.
wakeupjulia 7th-May-2012 05:47 pm (UTC)
nah, but the other day on reddit i read about a girl who hitched last year across the country (with two male friends).

I've always wanted to but I don't have the social skills to just meet strangers lol
gagglefuck 7th-May-2012 05:51 pm (UTC)
I'm too afraid of being murdered to do that tbh.
ectypes 7th-May-2012 06:24 pm (UTC)
mte
hellocalamity 7th-May-2012 06:02 pm (UTC)
The closest I've come was taking Amtrak from Denver to San Francisco a few weeks ago. Colorado and California were awesome, but Nevada was pretty boring, and unfortunately we left late so it was dark through all of Utah.

so basically, no, lol
highflyer8 7th-May-2012 06:20 pm (UTC)
Haven't hitched but I car camped for a month all over the west and southwest. Best decision I ever made.
zminotaur 7th-May-2012 06:24 pm (UTC)
if I was a guy, I totally would

bloodrivendream 7th-May-2012 07:00 pm (UTC)
I've never hitchhiked but I did a two part road trip along the entire Canada-USA border.
maxiekatt2 7th-May-2012 05:38 pm (UTC)
More Garrett from Trois Couleurs







whiskybars 7th-May-2012 05:42 pm (UTC)
aw those are qt

he goes from being really good-looking to total bland to dirty frat boy so fast i gotta give him props though
kamikashi 7th-May-2012 05:58 pm (UTC)
I feel like the first pic would be uncomfortable because it looks like they are in a really hot area and the asphalt would be scorching lol.
maxiekatt2 7th-May-2012 06:01 pm (UTC)
The car broke down in New Mexico, but it was April, so maybe not too terribly hot??
whiskybars 7th-May-2012 05:39 pm (UTC)
omg stunning

so excited for this hot mess of a movie
superdogbiter 7th-May-2012 05:39 pm (UTC)
those look like some white trash motherfuckers
gnarlsbarkley 7th-May-2012 05:40 pm (UTC)
beautiful cover
odetobilliejoe 7th-May-2012 05:40 pm (UTC)
I was just watching "Control" for like the millionth time over the weekend. Sam is so amazing.
fanskap 7th-May-2012 06:03 pm (UTC)
such a flawless movie, flawless band, flawless sam. I need to rewatch it tonight.
tangerinefriday 8th-May-2012 09:51 am (UTC)
The manager dude stole the show imo.
megedeborch 7th-May-2012 05:40 pm (UTC)
Viggo! ♥

And Hedlund & Rily. Can't wait for the movie.
wakeupjulia 7th-May-2012 05:41 pm (UTC)
Kristen looks stunning on the cover, I usually find her just above average.
prettywitch 7th-May-2012 05:48 pm (UTC)
He's ugly too.
lovejoydiver 7th-May-2012 07:48 pm (UTC)
hdu, sam riley is gorgeous and talented tyvm. garrett is the fug one here.

Edited at 2012-05-07 07:49 pm (UTC)
kstew 7th-May-2012 05:42 pm (UTC)
aspfdhgkhjk; yasssss
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Nov 26th 2014, 5:26 pm GMT.