ONTD

10:23 pm - 05/05/2012

SNL Post: Eli Manning



Feed Links:
http://ufreetv.com/nbc.html
http://tvpc.com/Channel.php?ChannelID=6987
http://tvpc.com/Channel.php?ChannelID=7701
http://tvpc.tv/Channel.php?ChannelID=406
(Links die often, sorry if these don't work.)

Quick Caps:
http://steph-was-here.tumblr.com/
http://vasodilation.tumblr.com/
http://paralysedbeaver.tumblr.com/
http://upanddowns.tumblr.com/

Here is the rundown for the season so far.
Week number, Host, +SkitsWithHader -SkitsWithoutHader

Week 1, Alec Baldwin: +4 -6
Week 2, Melissa McCarthy: +5 -6
Week 3, Ben Stiller: +4 -8
Week 4, Anna Faris +6 -5
Week 5: Charlie Day +7 -3
Week 6: Emma Stone +5 -5
Week 7: Jason Segel +4 -8
Week 8: Steve Buscemi +5 -6
Week 9: Katy Perry +6 -5
Week 10: Jimmy Fallon +5 -6
Week 11: Charles Barkley +6 -7
Week 12: Daniel Radcliffe +9 -7
Week 13: Channing Tatum +4 -7
Week 14: Zooey Deschanel +4 -10 *Note: He was not there.
Week 15: Maya Rudolph +5 -5
Week 16: Lindsay Lohan +8 -6
Week 17: Jonah Hill +4 -5
Week 19: Sofia Vergara +5 -6
Week 20: Josh Brolin +4 -7
Week 21: Eli Manning +6 -4

Quick Caps:
http://steph-was-here.tumblr.com/
http://paralysedbeaver.tumblr.com/
http://upanddowns.tumblr.com/



Any skit predictions? Secret Service stuff maybe? Newt dropping out?


SKIT RUNDOWN
Opener: Fox and Friends (No Hader) +T
Monologue: Question & Answers (Hader)
Amazon Commercial: Mothers Day (Hader) +T
E.A. Sports Motion Capture (Hader) +T +J
Murder case goes to Court ;P (Hader)
Little Brothers foundation, beating up your big brother (No Hader)
Herb Welch at Occupy Wallstreet (Hader)
Rihanna pats her vagina and sings about birthday cake ON Chris Brown's birthday
Weekend Update (Sascha Baron Cohen & Martin Scorsese) (No Hader)
What is this? (Hader)
Helga Lately (No Hader) +T
Rihanna has her backup singers hold plates of grapes
Miss Drag World (No Hader)
TCM looks at Cheech and Chong (Hader)


Skits with Hader


Skits Without Hader




ecctv 6th-May-2012 03:23 am (UTC)
LINK ME TO ANY GOOD FEEDS HERE
ljubavirakija 6th-May-2012 03:24 am (UTC)
I wonder if this will be Andy Roddick levels of bad

I'm surprised the show couldn't nab a cast member from "The Avengers"
ecctv 6th-May-2012 03:25 am (UTC)
Sports stars are almost always horrible.
ljubavirakija 6th-May-2012 03:27 am (UTC)
Yup. Either, they can't get handle on comedic timing, or they lack the charisma to pull off the characters
hedgerowbustle 6th-May-2012 03:24 am (UTC)
So excited for Eli!

ot, but I'm bummed I won't get to see the Super Moon. It's really cloudy here.
kofo4 6th-May-2012 03:24 am (UTC)
ugh all the links are down
bookwibble 6th-May-2012 03:25 am (UTC)
Oh, how I've missed these. Can't wait!
ectypes 6th-May-2012 03:25 am (UTC)
what are the ratings for SNL these days?
ectypes 6th-May-2012 03:33 am (UTC)
are we talking above a .5 for HH orrr? Do you know if there are #s anywhere... not that I think NBC would want to show them to anyone.
brandon198403 6th-May-2012 03:25 am (UTC)
I'm hoping for a Shy Ronnie part 2 tbh
killerqueen 6th-May-2012 03:27 am (UTC)
Well, there's a part 2, so hopefully a 3. :)
brandon198403 6th-May-2012 03:27 am (UTC)
oop. I never saw the second haha. Then yes, a #3 :)
mend 6th-May-2012 03:25 am (UTC)
not excited about this one tbh
pikapika217 6th-May-2012 03:25 am (UTC)
HERE for this, via mobile web. Let's GET IT
redsprings 6th-May-2012 03:26 am (UTC)
This is going to be Hard to Watch: Based on the Novel Stone Cold Bummer by Manipulate.
music_lover56 6th-May-2012 03:26 am (UTC)
Excited for Rihrih! idgaf/idk about the host.
dracopet 6th-May-2012 03:27 am (UTC)
The Rock tho
shining_starsxx 6th-May-2012 03:36 am (UTC)
But The Rock has been acting for a while. Most of these athletes haven't been acting.
bluesforgotten 6th-May-2012 03:28 am (UTC)
yeah, it's rare that they're good. The Rock is good, and Charles Barkley is good because he's so willing to make fun of himself and will be in any skit. Past that, I can't think of a good one.
marmar627 6th-May-2012 03:29 am (UTC)
VH1 recently reran the Derek Jeter one and I was cringing the whole way, omg
jennitarox 6th-May-2012 03:26 am (UTC)
Everyone's watching boxing where I live, meh
silverfox1027 6th-May-2012 03:26 am (UTC)
Poor Eli. People will inevitably compare him to Peyton, and that's a battle that he just can't win.
ladyjj 6th-May-2012 03:32 am (UTC)
this. sigh.
marmar627 6th-May-2012 03:29 am (UTC)
Oh yeah, I don't like or dislike him, but he couldn't even read lines in the promos.
stellawuzadiver 6th-May-2012 03:36 am (UTC)
I didn't expect anything out of Peyton and he surprised me. That said, I really have no hope for Eli, and I don't have any beef with him either.
ashkenazkamikaz 6th-May-2012 04:04 am (UTC)
So told.
This page was loaded Dec 20th 2014, 6:37 am GMT.