ONTD

3:47 pm - 05/01/2012

Miley Cyrus Being Considered For ‘X Factor’ Judge Job


Miley Cyrus is being eyed as a potential fourth judge on Fox’s X Factor, Celebuzz has exclusively learned.

The ‘Party in the USA’ pop star is on Simon Cowell‘s top-secret shortlist that also includes Fergie, Avril Lavigne and Demi Lovato, a production insider confirmed

“There have been talks with Miley,” the source revealed.

Whilst Britney Spears has not yet inked her deal, it’s believed to be inevitable that she will join Cowell and fellow judge L.A. Reid, the chairman of Epic Records, in a deal worth up to $15 million, the source added.

“Britney’s deal is not done, it’s close, but we are not that far ahead to be making a formal announcement,” a source told Celebuzz.

source
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
grande_latte 1st-May-2012 07:49 pm (UTC)
lol what a huge fakeass story

tankmachine 1st-May-2012 07:50 pm (UTC)
eaux

hmm
ljubavirakija 1st-May-2012 07:50 pm (UTC)
Enough with all the pop stars. Find a credible artist from a rock genre
britneyspears 1st-May-2012 08:00 pm (UTC)
but no1curr about rock music
britneys 1st-May-2012 08:04 pm (UTC)
The show is about making pop stars, though.
sugartitss 1st-May-2012 11:53 pm (UTC)
dont be a music snob
crazyfirecrotch 1st-May-2012 07:50 pm (UTC)
the pr team for this show is doing an amazing job. throwing britney and gwen stefani's names for hype's sake. now miley is suitable for this show. she needs to relaunch her image after that bong incident.
briknowsbest 1st-May-2012 07:58 pm (UTC)
the bong incident? rly?
crazyfirecrotch 1st-May-2012 07:59 pm (UTC)
to the general public that's what she's known for... the bong incident and than she disappeared.
cantbetamed 1st-May-2012 08:00 pm (UTC)
Lol she had a sold-out tour after that bong incident...
delicious_pocky 1st-May-2012 09:06 pm (UTC)
she had the best-selling marie claire cover and one of the highest-rated SNL episodes, both AFTER the bong incident. not to mention a sold out world tour.
wristtattoos 1st-May-2012 10:24 pm (UTC)
wfc about the bong incident anyway? she's totally harmless, she's talented, she's sweet, and she keeps her partying on the DL. #teammiley
megedeborch 1st-May-2012 07:51 pm (UTC)
Not really believing that they're talking to her, but that would be fun, ngl.
yeezy 1st-May-2012 07:51 pm (UTC)
no
ptr28 1st-May-2012 07:53 pm (UTC)
o

ia with Fergie being a judge tho, that's gonna be fun
aleisha_xo 1st-May-2012 09:11 pm (UTC)
that would be something I could get on board with
mattthew 1st-May-2012 09:39 pm (UTC)
HE IS THE WORST THO OMG
truexillusions 1st-May-2012 07:54 pm (UTC)
lol what a joke
slightlyywicked 1st-May-2012 07:55 pm (UTC)
she has a long neck
a_files06 1st-May-2012 07:56 pm (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

What is she going to give advice on? How to get a disney deal?
cantbetamed 1st-May-2012 07:59 pm (UTC)
Stop. She was already a guest judge on American Idol once and I think she could really help counsel the younger contestants, I mean... what Simon was doing, sis...


missyyyyyy 1st-May-2012 08:04 pm (UTC)
that performance was rough, dangg.
elliecam 1st-May-2012 08:02 pm (UTC)
She can offer advice, but it usually starts with having a famous dad in the industry.
cantbetamed 1st-May-2012 07:57 pm (UTC)
yassss bow i hope she does it, it would be perfect to revive her career (and she has nothing to do this year so w/e)
calcified 1st-May-2012 07:59 pm (UTC)
Ya if she's being approached, she definitely should do it. She needs employment badly.
crazyfirecrotch 1st-May-2012 08:00 pm (UTC)
isn't she worth $100? didn't she also want to take a break?
cassie_epstein 1st-May-2012 08:09 pm (UTC)
Baaaaaaddddlllyyy
skankattack 1st-May-2012 09:37 pm (UTC)
Srsly. Idk why her fans are acting like she's above this. This is the perfect opportunity for her to revive her career just like Jlo did.
fffireburns 1st-May-2012 08:00 pm (UTC)
ia
surferxchris 1st-May-2012 07:59 pm (UTC)
She was a cute mentor on Idol tbh. I'd love to see Gwen Stefani with Brit though.
linkinparklova1 1st-May-2012 08:00 pm (UTC)
Is Britney that much of a hasbeen if she's really on the same shortlist as Demi Lovato?
fineapplewine 1st-May-2012 08:03 pm (UTC)
Britney already has the job. The shortlist for the other judge's position is made up of Miley, Demi, Fergie and Avril.
fight4thislove 1st-May-2012 08:21 pm (UTC)
and Miley is easily the most talented of the 4 lbr.
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Dec 22nd 2014, 4:15 am GMT.