ONTD

1:44 am - 04/30/2012

Game of Throne: Season 2 Episode 15 'The Ghost of Harrenhal' preview and discussion?


Now that Joffrey has had his sadistic fun, Game of Thrones returns to HBO tonight in 'The Ghost of Harrenhal' with Theon furthering his quest to become truly Ironborn. After the torture, masochism and supernatural birthing scene in last week's 'Garden of Bones' episode, it's hard to imagine how this week will push the boundaries of indecency even further.


Read more...Collapse )
source
__nocturna 30th-Apr-2012 01:12 am (UTC)
wtf is margaery wearing
scriptedending 30th-Apr-2012 01:13 am (UTC)
i say this every episode tbh
sandvich 30th-Apr-2012 01:13 am (UTC)
It looks like an empty Pringles tin with sleeves.
tsuki_no_yami 30th-Apr-2012 01:12 am (UTC)
Poor Renly stans:

Photobucket
parker_hallie 30th-Apr-2012 01:13 am (UTC)
I STAYED UP UNTIL 2 FUCKING AM FOR STREAMS THAT DON'T WORK AND THEY KILL RENLY RIGHT OFF THE BAT LIKE THAT.

DAMN I HATE EVERYTHING

LORASSSSSS, LET ME HOLD YOU
lcacbc 30th-Apr-2012 01:14 am (UTC)
MTE. I AM UP FOR WORK IN 3 HOURS AND NONE OF THE STREAMS ARE WORKING :/
scriptedending 30th-Apr-2012 01:13 am (UTC)
they are doing a good job fleshing out margery
javamonster983 30th-Apr-2012 01:13 am (UTC)
they really are
0sleep2dream0 30th-Apr-2012 06:35 pm (UTC)
and with only a few lines
spider_orchid 30th-Apr-2012 01:13 am (UTC)
Fuck YOU Cersei!
lovelyeli 30th-Apr-2012 01:13 am (UTC)
omg angry loras

bb *hug*
stellarlyssa 30th-Apr-2012 01:13 am (UTC)
This set is pretty.
wauwy 30th-Apr-2012 01:13 am (UTC)
aw bb loras

he's all >:C
wauwy 30th-Apr-2012 01:14 am (UTC)
all my creys tbh!!
belladonnastrap 30th-Apr-2012 01:13 am (UTC)
Cersei is one to talk about fucking scheming.

The KING my ass.
bienenkiste 30th-Apr-2012 01:13 am (UTC)
IT'S BARELY STARTED AND I ALREADY CAN'T WITH THIS OMGGGGGGGGGG :(((((((((((((
peddlestools 30th-Apr-2012 01:13 am (UTC)
"schemes and plots are the same thing" lol
theshadowpuppet 30th-Apr-2012 01:13 am (UTC)
Lena and Peter scenes are making this season. They are killing it.
snoozeen 30th-Apr-2012 01:16 am (UTC)
I need her to get an Emmy nom this season. Gawd she's so great.

The competition between Peter and Aaron Paul will break me, though.
bienenkiste 30th-Apr-2012 01:16 am (UTC)
IFKR DAMN.
fabouluz ot30th-Apr-2012 01:13 am (UTC)
I feel I need a game of thrones Meg icon...
chikntetrazzini 30th-Apr-2012 01:13 am (UTC)
I don't like how they're dealing with Margaery. At all.
wicky_wicky 30th-Apr-2012 01:14 am (UTC)
gawd lena headey is so good as cersei
This page was loaded Dec 29th 2014, 4:04 am GMT.