ONTD

1:34 am - 04/12/2012

HOLY FUCK BRITNEY LOOKS AMAZING

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

I haven't made a post in years but I HAD to post this, that's the best she's looked in like,
TEN YEARS.
She's filming a video for Twister or something.

BUT SHE WAS LEAVING SOON, ON A GODDESS WORLD TOURCollapse )

source
Page 8 of 11
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] >>
corienc 12th-Apr-2012 07:25 am (UTC)
I really just can't understand Britney hate. What the fuck did she ever do to you asshats?
underworld 12th-Apr-2012 07:30 am (UTC)
she was born <3


poor things. all she had to do was be brought into this world and fill it with hope and light, and have a crew of evil-doers trying their best not to fall at her feet in amazement
madisonthompson 12th-Apr-2012 07:33 am (UTC)
Bitch was running over people with her mercedes in LA, how is that bringing hope to the world?
corienc 12th-Apr-2012 07:48 am (UTC)
Amen <3
powerbottom 12th-Apr-2012 07:37 am (UTC)
Get it, Britney.
meepstah 12th-Apr-2012 07:38 am (UTC)
Photobucket
withoutyoursmil 12th-Apr-2012 02:51 pm (UTC)
SOOO cute!!! <3 <3
meepstah 12th-Apr-2012 07:41 am (UTC)
mte

Photobucket
flamed65 12th-Apr-2012 07:49 am (UTC)
are you talking about loosedefense, the britney stan who's always getting dragged left and right and through the halls? LOL

gn!
rihanna 12th-Apr-2012 07:53 am (UTC)
lmfao
tea_party89 12th-Apr-2012 08:53 am (UTC)
lmao!
meepstah 12th-Apr-2012 03:14 pm (UTC)
lmfao loosedefense does the dragging, and does it well

deserves a gold medal
juanitatequila 12th-Apr-2012 07:43 am (UTC)
BOW OMG!!!
slippingunderr 12th-Apr-2012 08:08 am (UTC)
awww, so pretty :')
antique_faery 12th-Apr-2012 08:09 am (UTC)
Lmfao this post is a hot mess! Lawd.

Anyway, she looks fab!
flamed65 12th-Apr-2012 08:16 am (UTC)
ikr and i came so late :/

so many dumb bitches shading my queen and i didn't get a chance to scalp them of their wigs and integrity
wowthatsawkward 12th-Apr-2012 08:19 am (UTC)
LOL, I know. I just wandered in thinking, "oh, Britney's lookin' good," and suddenly found myself in the aftermath of another ridiculous stanwar.
andthenwevomit 12th-Apr-2012 10:45 am (UTC)
mte
withoutyoursmil 12th-Apr-2012 02:51 pm (UTC)
ha! i know!
antique_faery 13th-Apr-2012 01:47 pm (UTC)
Haha, same!
eightball 12th-Apr-2012 08:14 am (UTC)
omg this post. mess...

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
victory_goddess 12th-Apr-2012 08:16 am (UTC)
So is this what becomes of ONTD at 1 AM PST?

She looks good, finally got a decent make up artist.
bluekrinkle 12th-Apr-2012 08:29 am (UTC)
I think she looks good. I'm not a stan, but I wish her well.
catalytically 12th-Apr-2012 08:30 am (UTC)
press 6 if you are afraid for your safety after learning about what tws0305 does in its free time </3
catalytically 12th-Apr-2012 08:45 am (UTC)
I'm not listening

bounty 12th-Apr-2012 06:05 pm (UTC)
no.
teawithnoddy 12th-Apr-2012 08:31 am (UTC)
Going OT, sorry.

Is it rude to ask someone who pays the money for a larger amount of internet download a month than you to download things they have no interest in/do not watch specifically for you? People I know have just done that to me, and I feel like it's kind of shitty. If I say no it's going to look like I'm being petty, but it's my fucking internet and I'm not about to position myself to get in trouble for DLing crap I don't give a single fuck about.

EDIT: lawl @ this whiny post being top of the page.

Edited at 2012-04-12 08:32 am (UTC)
underworld 12th-Apr-2012 08:46 am (UTC)
idk what u mean by larger amount of internet but i'm assuming it costs more; if they have the means to pay a bill they should pay it if they are using it -- electric, water, internet, whatever it is

don't be a welcome mat hunty
teawithnoddy 12th-Apr-2012 08:52 am (UTC)
Where I live you pay for the amount of download you want each month - even if you don't use it all. So, you're not just paying the same as everyone else for an internet connection, you're purchasing a download package. The thing is, the people who asked me don't even live with me. This is my families internet, so basically they're asking to stinge off my mum, which I feel bad enough about doing at the age of 21.

I just thought it was weird considering I would never go up to someone, even a really good friend, and be like, 'download this entire TV show for me.' There's a difference between sharing DLs you're all interested in, as long as the person who downloaded it did it for themselves/someone else who fucking paid for the internet, and demanding someone basically download everything you've ever had the slightest inkling you might enjoy.
andres01234 12th-Apr-2012 12:11 pm (UTC)
I often download stuff for my internet-less friends but my ISP doesn't charge me extra
ruby_winchester She looks good..12th-Apr-2012 08:47 am (UTC)
But this thread...

lilorocks 12th-Apr-2012 08:47 am (UTC)
wow she looks amazing <3
michelleantonia 12th-Apr-2012 08:52 am (UTC)
The amount of hating comments made in one post is inversely proportional to the number of brain cells one possesses.
inclinmylife 12th-Apr-2012 08:57 am (UTC)
i've been laughing my ass off at this post for the past hour tbh
Page 8 of 11
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] >>
This page was loaded Oct 31st 2014, 11:23 pm GMT.