ONTD

10:06 am - 04/03/2012

Paris in Sydney, Day #idk

Paris is still in Sydney. She's enjoying her time by visiting a zoo and relaxing on a yacht. Life is beautiful.




Paris visits Taronga Zoo, April 2






Paris being amazing on a yacht, April 1

















source



ericasays 3rd-Apr-2012 12:37 am (UTC)
nice tanlines in the last pic
sky3205 3rd-Apr-2012 12:44 am (UTC)
mte
allie_said 3rd-Apr-2012 12:51 am (UTC)
lol ikr
winter_lace 3rd-Apr-2012 12:43 am (UTC)
I feel like she's not as obnoxious as she used to be... I still don't like her
atheistkathleen 3rd-Apr-2012 12:44 am (UTC)
unless your name is paris hilton, then they're dreaming of punching you in the face :) ♥
nt4michelangelo 3rd-Apr-2012 01:12 am (UTC)
your comment, icon, and username go together perfectly
atheistkathleen 3rd-Apr-2012 01:21 am (UTC)
yeah buddy
jiyeung 3rd-Apr-2012 12:44 am (UTC)
looking good i see
agoraphobicorgy 3rd-Apr-2012 12:48 am (UTC)
"screwed" is my jam
dandyinmypants 3rd-Apr-2012 12:53 am (UTC)
I was overwhelmed by the sudden urge to listen to Stars are Blind. I indulged, but I totally closed my door so my roommates didn't hear.

nt4michelangelo 3rd-Apr-2012 01:11 am (UTC)
that happened to me last night. I paused what I was watching and listened to it... but then I ended up listening to her whole album. It was great
sprinklebell 3rd-Apr-2012 12:56 am (UTC)
her album is unironically my jam
gheyman 3rd-Apr-2012 12:56 am (UTC)
ageless goddess of music and elegance.
meerkat_mayhem 3rd-Apr-2012 01:00 am (UTC)
Saving the world one Kangaroo at a time.
nt4michelangelo 3rd-Apr-2012 01:10 am (UTC)
I remember that time she saved a bunch of bunnies

nt4michelangelo 3rd-Apr-2012 01:14 am (UTC)
Paris now follows me on twitter, isn't that beautiful? I think so.
leatherandjeans 3rd-Apr-2012 01:20 am (UTC)
Ew stop scumming up my city
nt4michelangelo 3rd-Apr-2012 01:26 am (UTC)
this isn't a very positive comment
spider 3rd-Apr-2012 01:26 am (UTC)
I really want to love her, but her racism is just too much.
nt4michelangelo 3rd-Apr-2012 01:37 am (UTC)
sometimes you have a negative past. you can't change that. all you can do is focus on the now and have a positive future.
spider 3rd-Apr-2012 01:43 am (UTC)
But has she ever officially apologized for the hideous shit she's said? I don't think she's changed, personally.
nt4michelangelo 3rd-Apr-2012 01:52 am (UTC)
I think her publicist released a statement including an apology around the time those videos were released but she's never done a sit down interview and acknowledged/apologised. If she were to, it would mean having to acknowledge the rest the things released from the Paris Exposed site too. Her PR team don't like doing that. They prefer quickly moving onto the next thing which is annoying. I don't think an apology would change anyone's mind though. It wouldn't have hurt either

I believe she has changed. With the environment she lives in, it wouldn't be possible to survive if she still behaved like that.

Edited at 2012-04-03 01:53 am (UTC)
spider 3rd-Apr-2012 01:57 am (UTC)
It's not even just those incidents though, countless people who have known her over the years have indicated that she's a huge racist who spouts the n-word (among other slurs) like it's hilarious and completely okay. It sucks, because I feel like otherwise I'd stan the hell out of her, but I just can't shake the notion that she's an absolutely disgusting human being.

...lol @ me getting all serious business about Paris Hilton though.
nt4michelangelo 3rd-Apr-2012 03:05 am (UTC)
who though? The only one that I'm aware of was Brandon Davis. He said that when they were having a tiff and it was also the time he was closest to having his own fame. Shitting on America's most hated and voicing your disapproval of it to put yourself in a more favorable light. Oh and then there was the guy who released that book which was full of fabricated stories. He was hungry for some $$$



I'm not blind, I've watched those videos and I know what she said. But I also know that a whole lot of mother fuckers say absolute shit when they're around their friends and not giving a fuck. I've said it before and I will say it again: I do believe it was more of a case of her being ignorant and being an obnoxious cow than it was cold, hardcore racism.

and don't worry, it happens a lot in my Paris posts!
spider 3rd-Apr-2012 03:12 am (UTC)
Apparently she can't stand black guys? IDK really, I've just heard so much about her blatant racism and I can definitely see it coming from her. Even if she thinks it's funny or ironic and isn't a "real racist" or whatever, I don't consider that an excuse.
nt4michelangelo 3rd-Apr-2012 03:25 am (UTC)
That's the guy I mentioned before,

"In author Neil Strauss’ new book Everyone Loves You When You’re Dead, he shares an anecdote about meeting an 18-year-old Paris Hilton who opens up to him about getting implants at 14 until her mom made her take them out"

Quite the load of bullshit.

If you watch the videos, I think it comes across that she thinks she's being funny by saying it. It's not in a vindictive way, just really horribly obnoxious. I keep repeating myself though so I'm sorry about. but I understand your reasons, I just believe she's moved on since then. I can't change peoples minds though.
spider 3rd-Apr-2012 03:27 am (UTC)
But him + Brandon + the videos just adds up to her being a total douchebag. It makes me sad.
nt4michelangelo 3rd-Apr-2012 04:14 am (UTC)
those two aren't the slightest bit reliable though. I can understand you thinking she might be obnoxious, but I disagree. Soooo idk
janacjb 3rd-Apr-2012 01:39 am (UTC)
Now I can't stop thinking about this bitch being pregnant. We dodged a bullet, y'all!
nt4michelangelo 3rd-Apr-2012 01:45 am (UTC)
no need for a misogynistic slur. I think she'd be a great mother quite honestly. She's a very loving person. Even though people like to think otherwise
trent 3rd-Apr-2012 02:34 am (UTC)
Aw. <3
bprorsum 3rd-Apr-2012 02:41 am (UTC)
Paris, this isn't 2006 anymore.

If you want to still be relevant, switch it the fuck up, already.

Go take some advice from Nicole Richie and LC.
nt4michelangelo 3rd-Apr-2012 03:07 am (UTC)
She's on holiday. Wait for when she gets back and begins her album campaign. She's going to step it up.

But like, no advice needed, especially not from those two. Paris has proved she knows what she's doing when she wants to.
mooshki 3rd-Apr-2012 04:07 am (UTC)
Can Paris posts please be banned unless she actually does something?
nt4michelangelo 3rd-Apr-2012 04:16 am (UTC)
hanatokiu 3rd-Apr-2012 03:43 pm (UTC)
it must be hard to be her, where everyone wants to know her business and write fabricated shits. but i guess every publicity is good publicity for her.
This page was loaded Jul 10th 2014, 2:41 pm GMT.