ONTD

2:06 am - 02/08/2012

Brad Pitt on Life, Family and Newt

Not only is this a great talk about all Brad does and the family... but Charlies tells brad that Newt wants him to play him in a movie and Brad says "oh really? I just insulted him last week:.  I love you B. source:  CBS NEWS



dirrtymyke 8th-Feb-2012 08:04 am (UTC)
he's totally a has-been now
badanesthesia 8th-Feb-2012 08:10 am (UTC)
That's bullshit. That would imply that he's not still a fucking "A-list" celebrity.
dirrtymyke 8th-Feb-2012 08:11 am (UTC)
name something recent he has done
metrictons 8th-Feb-2012 08:16 am (UTC)
The Tree of Life and Moneyball for which he got an Oscar nomination?? And he has 4 movies in the works....
dirrtymyke 8th-Feb-2012 08:17 am (UTC)
never heard of them.
metrictons 8th-Feb-2012 08:18 am (UTC)
ok sis
tiddlywinks103 8th-Feb-2012 08:31 am (UTC)
lol nice
aawler 8th-Feb-2012 08:30 am (UTC)
seriously? surprised tbh
kapuki234 8th-Feb-2012 10:34 am (UTC)
that says a lot
smnp 8th-Feb-2012 11:22 am (UTC)
I must be trolling
freeze_i_say 8th-Feb-2012 07:39 pm (UTC)
.
badanesthesia 8th-Feb-2012 09:05 am (UTC)
Oscar nominated movie, nominated for an oscar, etc.
smnp gurllll8th-Feb-2012 11:14 am (UTC)
Really? 3 nominations in 3 years, most of his movies make over 100 millions.this year he produced 2 oscar nominated movies.he s worth over 200millions.i think he s gonna be ok lol
nasstasja_sk Re: gurllll8th-Feb-2012 12:07 pm (UTC)
LOL, MTE.
badanesthesia 8th-Feb-2012 08:09 am (UTC)
LMAO. I C U, Brad.
nicolesnitchie 8th-Feb-2012 08:18 am (UTC)
he's perfect
actxappalledx 8th-Feb-2012 02:27 pm (UTC)
ia
pretty_fits 9th-Feb-2012 12:30 pm (UTC)
So true.
aawler 8th-Feb-2012 08:29 am (UTC)
since oldman's pm a longshot, i hope he or jean gets that oscar!

Edited at 2012-02-08 08:29 am (UTC)
smnp 8th-Feb-2012 11:15 am (UTC)
Brad or oldman.no clooney or jean,he s being acting cocky.
zharia 8th-Feb-2012 08:37 am (UTC)
SMH At Newt ever fucking thinking there would be a biopic about him.

Unless it's about homophobic, racist, woman hating fuck heads. Then he should be a starring character. Along with Santorum and the rest of the conservatives.
smnp Lol8th-Feb-2012 11:16 am (UTC)
Everybody can dream
kapuki234 8th-Feb-2012 10:33 am (UTC)
i love him sm
irl fantasy man
smnp 8th-Feb-2012 11:24 am (UTC)
Mine too.him and then cavill and fassdong
actxappalledx 8th-Feb-2012 02:28 pm (UTC)
itawtc
rose_of_love 8th-Feb-2012 12:03 pm (UTC)
The screenshot of the video, he has a HERPDERP-face going on.
Bless this beauty, tho.
_plasticdoll 8th-Feb-2012 12:05 pm (UTC)
kapuki234 8th-Feb-2012 12:50 pm (UTC)
i would lick that filthy beard clean
baptismtonight 8th-Feb-2012 12:18 pm (UTC)
i love him man- haters can get fucked! i think i fell more in love when he discussed sustainable development! That and his Newt diss haha ~swooon.

i hope he (or jean/oldman) snatch Clooney's wig lol@111
ellaellaeheheh 8th-Feb-2012 12:22 pm (UTC)
and I thought I couldn't love him more.

Brad for all the awards!
ellaellaeheheh 8th-Feb-2012 12:36 pm (UTC)
I love the way Brad looks at Angie. He always looks so happy and proud.
dionisia2005 8th-Feb-2012 01:03 pm (UTC)
love him!!
riookierin 8th-Feb-2012 03:09 pm (UTC)
I love him, unf!

Brad says "oh really? I just insulted him last week.

Lmao excellent.

This page was loaded Oct 26th 2014, 12:34 am GMT.