ONTD

5:16 pm - 01/12/2012

Madonna Finally Addresses Born This Way





Senior reporter Jacob Brenstein hung out with Madonna for an upcoming piece in the January 30th issue of Newsweek, and got her thoughts on Lady Gaga's 'Born This Way.'

    "I thought, this is a wonderful way to redo my song ('Express Yourself'). I mean, I recognized the chord changes. I thought it was...interesting."

Source +Tweet 2


yasssss SLAY HER MADGE!
megswan 12th-Jan-2012 10:23 pm (UTC)
Woo 1 year later...
grammaire 12th-Jan-2012 10:25 pm (UTC)
mte
megswan 12th-Jan-2012 10:26 pm (UTC)
She's been doing promotion for W.E. for months though. If she really cared, she would've said something before.
spydergamez 12th-Jan-2012 10:34 pm (UTC)
carazon 12th-Jan-2012 10:35 pm (UTC)
did u not see the "Finally"???
spider_orchid 12th-Jan-2012 10:50 pm (UTC)
Right?
fauxparadiso 12th-Jan-2012 11:16 pm (UTC)
lol mte
distantechoes4 13th-Jan-2012 12:26 am (UTC)
ikr?

someone is hungry for attention.

NO1CURRS, HAGDONNA.
sauron 13th-Jan-2012 01:19 am (UTC)
exactly. too late now.
sergeant_duckie 13th-Jan-2012 01:30 am (UTC)
She's old; she doesn't hear so good.
sweet_honesty 13th-Jan-2012 04:06 am (UTC)
Right? No one cares anymore
browneyesxx 12th-Jan-2012 10:23 pm (UTC)
Lol about time she said something
loveis4losurs 12th-Jan-2012 10:23 pm (UTC)
Stating the obv 1 year later.
leviicorpus 12th-Jan-2012 10:24 pm (UTC)
quote_me_once 12th-Jan-2012 10:25 pm (UTC)
lol
crackitycrackho 12th-Jan-2012 10:26 pm (UTC)
Lol what an elegant, artsy popcorn gif.
javamonster983 12th-Jan-2012 10:39 pm (UTC)
mte lol
pink_dog 13th-Jan-2012 02:42 am (UTC)
yes! it's perfect
prettyshanny89 12th-Jan-2012 10:27 pm (UTC)
lol
wauwy 12th-Jan-2012 10:32 pm (UTC)
holy shit, I cracked up
julialonso 12th-Jan-2012 10:40 pm (UTC)
lol
hershelwalker 12th-Jan-2012 10:43 pm (UTC)
screaming
jubibean 12th-Jan-2012 10:51 pm (UTC)
xherowenxadd 12th-Jan-2012 10:52 pm (UTC)
damn so beautiful and classy
popheartbitch 12th-Jan-2012 10:58 pm (UTC)
lmao perfect
yousaidlog 12th-Jan-2012 11:12 pm (UTC)
i love how dramatic and fancy this is.
deadendqueen16 12th-Jan-2012 11:28 pm (UTC)
LMAO, it took me a few seconds to realize what this is.
killerqueen 12th-Jan-2012 11:44 pm (UTC)
lol, best popcorn gif ever.
bendemolena 13th-Jan-2012 12:24 am (UTC)
Oh man, it's popcorn. Haha, at first I thought "What's wrong with that orange?"
cherryreefer 13th-Jan-2012 01:01 am (UTC)
LOL THIS COMMENT IS FLAWLESS.
milkradio 13th-Jan-2012 01:18 am (UTC)
i love it
unique_lilpixie 13th-Jan-2012 02:46 am (UTC)
it's like a beautiful miracle of life
dailysky 12th-Jan-2012 10:24 pm (UTC)

just in time to be too late!
reesespears 12th-Jan-2012 10:54 pm (UTC)
hello francois!
angelmonster 12th-Jan-2012 10:59 pm (UTC)
Where has he been lately?
turkish_popstar 12th-Jan-2012 10:24 pm (UTC)
teaaet 12th-Jan-2012 10:44 pm (UTC)
haha
turkish_popstar 12th-Jan-2012 10:45 pm (UTC)
omg a revenge tea icon! perfect
carazon 12th-Jan-2012 10:24 pm (UTC)
omg let us bow down to the queen for finna slaying that troll and her xerox'd flop of a song.
onaan 12th-Jan-2012 11:29 pm (UTC)
Ia. Flawfree woman, post, OP.
carazon 12th-Jan-2012 11:31 pm (UTC)
ty sis
reserved 12th-Jan-2012 11:29 pm (UTC)
hi sexy
shelostcontro1 12th-Jan-2012 10:25 pm (UTC)
passive aggression ftl
jessepinkman 12th-Jan-2012 10:25 pm (UTC)
O_O LOL
phreshprince 12th-Jan-2012 10:27 pm (UTC)
omg i love your icon who made it
jessepinkman 12th-Jan-2012 10:29 pm (UTC)
i just made it from a gif on tumblr
kafkaesque 12th-Jan-2012 10:31 pm (UTC)
dead @ your icon
yousaidlog 13th-Jan-2012 12:00 am (UTC)
icon love!
ratchetry 12th-Jan-2012 10:25 pm (UTC)
Nothing we all haven't been saying since February 2011
brandon198403 12th-Jan-2012 10:25 pm (UTC)
So much shade, I love it loll

leviicorpus 12th-Jan-2012 10:26 pm (UTC)
lmao this gif, I'm dying
dailysky 12th-Jan-2012 10:26 pm (UTC)

this gif is giving me the power i need to live
to live
rainbow_fish 12th-Jan-2012 10:29 pm (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
platinumpinup 12th-Jan-2012 10:31 pm (UTC)
Lulz, they look like Sims.
claudsx 12th-Jan-2012 10:37 pm (UTC)
omfg
missmonkeydust 12th-Jan-2012 10:39 pm (UTC)
Fucking cult.
tinsleyy 12th-Jan-2012 10:39 pm (UTC)
wow how rich do you think the creator of snuggies is right now
this is like dragons den dream come true
tusiaczek87 12th-Jan-2012 10:47 pm (UTC)
dead
mrliampayne 12th-Jan-2012 10:29 pm (UTC)
IAWTC + GIF COMBINATION
wauwy 12th-Jan-2012 10:33 pm (UTC)
sdfsdfsdsd
popheartbitch 12th-Jan-2012 10:59 pm (UTC)
icon love!
sergeant_duckie 13th-Jan-2012 01:38 am (UTC)
lmao excellent gif usage, bb
sozzney 12th-Jan-2012 10:25 pm (UTC)
Well that was a delayed response.
kampfbaby 12th-Jan-2012 10:54 pm (UTC)
lol is that an aretha hat?
sozzney 12th-Jan-2012 11:41 pm (UTC)
yup :)
ts231 13th-Jan-2012 12:11 am (UTC)
matching hats tbh!
sergeant_duckie 13th-Jan-2012 01:38 am (UTC)
lol I miss the Aretha Hats!
brucelynn 12th-Jan-2012 10:25 pm (UTC)
Photobucket

time to settle into this post tbh
tiger9012 12th-Jan-2012 10:29 pm (UTC)
wandaaaaa
opusdeihohoho 12th-Jan-2012 10:57 pm (UTC)
lmao
forkmeup 12th-Jan-2012 10:25 pm (UTC)
Photobucket
This page was loaded Jul 29th 2014, 7:01 pm GMT.