ONTD

1:22 am - 12/10/2011

jelly clarkson and demi lovato sang "have yourself a merry little christmas" at z100's jingle balls

Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
brucelynn 10th-Dec-2011 06:29 am (UTC)
Lol @ the shade OP you cray
jacomus 10th-Dec-2011 06:30 am (UTC)
oop @ "jelly clarkson" - I think she's looking pretty great lately, tbh. She looks slimmer than usual in the vid.
brandon198403 10th-Dec-2011 06:31 am (UTC)
They both sound and look great :')
brandon198403 10th-Dec-2011 06:34 am (UTC)
Also, smh @ the title. BritBrit would not approve of such rudeness
reginageorge 10th-Dec-2011 06:32 am (UTC)
i like kellys voice a lot more
bibbysbaby 10th-Dec-2011 07:48 am (UTC)
Photobucket
buffymovies 10th-Dec-2011 06:32 am (UTC)
how nice of kelly not to destroy her vocally
msweetie913 10th-Dec-2011 06:40 am (UTC)
lmao A+
hrhobo 10th-Dec-2011 06:43 am (UTC)
ikr. she was holding back during the harmony.

i wish she didnt, tbh.
xo_soccer9 10th-Dec-2011 07:51 pm (UTC)
lol ia
gorlfriend 11th-Dec-2011 04:31 pm (UTC)
ia
breakinmeslowly 10th-Dec-2011 06:32 am (UTC)
they sound so good together :3
kirbyiswatching 10th-Dec-2011 06:33 am (UTC)
one of my biggest musical dreams come true
rihanna 10th-Dec-2011 06:38 am (UTC)
why did demi try 2 outsing kelly the whole time
kirbyiswatching 10th-Dec-2011 06:42 am (UTC)
kelly told her to try to set her up for failure obvs
wendilili 10th-Dec-2011 04:09 pm (UTC)
Demi is like Kelly's biggest stan and have been so for like 10 years, it's more like she was trying to impress her.
tucker 10th-Dec-2011 08:00 am (UTC)
kellelegend blesses you tbh
glambbydoll 10th-Dec-2011 06:34 am (UTC)
kelly looks so cute and sounds great
rihanna 10th-Dec-2011 06:35 am (UTC)
well u tried op

darlingdivine 10th-Dec-2011 06:35 am (UTC)
Aww, so happy for Demi! This is amazing. :)
msweetie913 10th-Dec-2011 06:41 am (UTC)
i love kelly but i'm not a fan of demi... i'm conflicted about this. and by not a fan of i mean i actually kind of hate her.
tea_party89 10th-Dec-2011 06:42 am (UTC)
what is the queen pf pop/rock doing with this flop?
kirbyiswatching 10th-Dec-2011 06:54 am (UTC)
helping to mold her into the princess of pop/rock that she's meant to be
junemeaugust 10th-Dec-2011 07:40 am (UTC)
being her "Reba" or something.
hpxstac 10th-Dec-2011 08:37 pm (UTC)
LOL!
poison20 10th-Dec-2011 06:43 am (UTC)
not the duet i was waiting for at these damn things, but ill take it!
homicidalslayer 10th-Dec-2011 06:44 am (UTC)
Community_Shirley_It's_December_10th.gif


Or 0:39 on this vid: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xZLNVbmJhw0
crash31 10th-Dec-2011 06:46 am (UTC)
Demi Lovato over-singing? Color me SHOCKED!
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Sep 21st 2014, 4:06 am GMT.