ONTD

12:50 pm - 11/13/2011

who is this stunning 13 year old?

Guess who this new 13 year old model is!! Hint: she has a famous sister



LOTTIE MOSS

Kate Moss' 13-year-old half-sister Charlotte (who goes by Lottie)!! Now, following in her big sis' footsteps, the striking Charlotte has a glamorous photo shoot of her own. Kate, btw, is 37.








At 13, maybe Lottie's still too young to be modeling. Her family might agree: as her mother Inger told the Standard, "She's too young [to model professionally]. When she is old enough it will be her decision."

xxx


good luck to her!! sad she looks WAY older than 13, and sad that she'll most likely be a novelty act. But she is really pretty.
Page 1 of 13
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] >>
x_steffi_x 13th-Nov-2011 05:55 pm (UTC)
13? MAN.
heulog 13th-Nov-2011 05:58 pm (UTC)
Seriously. How is it that 13 year-olds today look like little women? I was only that age 11 years ago, but I still looked like a kid. :/
x_steffi_x 13th-Nov-2011 06:02 pm (UTC)
I'm 22 and I think she looks more of a woman than me!
bluesforgotten 13th-Nov-2011 06:02 pm (UTC)
idk, it really depends on the kid. my sister is 16 and some of her friends look my age or older (i'm 21), but there's lots of girls she hangs around with who look ~12.
mycousinmufasa 13th-Nov-2011 06:19 pm (UTC)
Seriously. I'm 22 and she legit looks older than I do. People always think I'm like 15.
bluesforgotten 13th-Nov-2011 06:48 pm (UTC)
also, while this is older girls, look at 16 & Pregnant. Most of those girls really look/act their age, dress their ages, etc. while i don't think being that young and a mom is normal, they usually look like your normal teens. i think it's a pretty good example how it's just the abnormally older-looking, put together teens that get the attention, but they are the exception not the rule.
canuckgirl33 13th-Nov-2011 07:27 pm (UTC)
Guurl, go to a elementary school and you will be stunned at some of the girls! I truly believe it has to do with what they put in their bodies.
beatlesluv 13th-Nov-2011 07:06 pm (UTC)
MTE. GIRL where is the awkward phase
lovely_tunes 13th-Nov-2011 07:13 pm (UTC)
once you been to castings for fashion week or something similar, you'll see tons of girls who are like 12, but already REALLY tall (5'10-6') and looking older.

there was even a girl who just turned 14 and who was 5'11", who told me that the designers said 'oh, you must be one of the short girls' when they first saw her.
skyamethyst 13th-Nov-2011 07:20 pm (UTC)
THIS.

At 13, I was still wearing stirrup pants and cat t-shirts.
superdogbiter 13th-Nov-2011 05:55 pm (UTC)
wow talk about age difference
simplychristina 14th-Nov-2011 04:34 am (UTC)
My half sister and I have almost the same age gap in between us (except she's 7 and I'm 31). It's definitely an interesting relationship.
_lackof_passion 14th-Nov-2011 02:07 pm (UTC)
there were 17 years between my half sister and I. 12 between my half brother and I.
briknowsbest 13th-Nov-2011 05:56 pm (UTC)
13? fml
toldmelies 13th-Nov-2011 06:49 pm (UTC)
mte :(
mario_06 13th-Nov-2011 05:56 pm (UTC)
Wow
patiently 13th-Nov-2011 05:57 pm (UTC)
she's definitely prettier than her sister, snaggletooth mcgeee
likegunfire 13th-Nov-2011 05:58 pm (UTC)
omg rn cyn
tres_francais 13th-Nov-2011 06:05 pm (UTC)
trollololol ia
blocaholic 13th-Nov-2011 06:19 pm (UTC)
omg dead!!
paarycia 13th-Nov-2011 06:39 pm (UTC)
lmao ia
even her prime, Kate never did it for me
beatlesluv 13th-Nov-2011 07:08 pm (UTC)
lol ikr but damn harsh lmao
canuckgirl33 13th-Nov-2011 07:28 pm (UTC)
Comment twin
nene718 13th-Nov-2011 07:31 pm (UTC)
ia
nicolesnitchie 13th-Nov-2011 08:22 pm (UTC)
lol
rhapsodeeinblue 13th-Nov-2011 09:26 pm (UTC)
lol
matzahwoman 13th-Nov-2011 10:37 pm (UTC)
+1
hope_remains 13th-Nov-2011 10:45 pm (UTC)
Lazyeye McSnaggletooth
lovedhurtlost 14th-Nov-2011 10:15 pm (UTC)
Hell yes.
floetcist sorry but no14th-Nov-2011 11:51 pm (UTC)










kate is/was flawless
miabloodymia Re: sorry but no15th-Nov-2011 03:16 am (UTC)
iawtc
patiently Re: sorry but no17th-Nov-2011 01:32 am (UTC)
pic spamming me isn't going to change my opinion...
scientist 13th-Nov-2011 05:57 pm (UTC)
13? wut.

she's gorgeous.
bubbleteaaa 13th-Nov-2011 06:17 pm (UTC)
lol i love your icon. jimmy's facial expressions were the best.
disco_balla 13th-Nov-2011 05:57 pm (UTC)
I'm sorry but this is disgusting. They literally "age" these models to make them look just on the other side of legal. It perpetuates the notion that there is an ideal female age (somewhere between 17 and 21 years old) and is just....dangerous.

Ick.
breexbree 13th-Nov-2011 06:09 pm (UTC)
mte
kwikimart 13th-Nov-2011 06:14 pm (UTC)
VERY good point. A+
tsuki_yagami 13th-Nov-2011 06:15 pm (UTC)
agreed
disco_balla 13th-Nov-2011 06:39 pm (UTC)
Absolutely. Nothing about her body looks remotely "adult" yet the clothes, styling, hair, makeup, etc. are all used to try and age her up. And let's not forget the "come hither, daddy" look in all the photos. No wonder men think women over the age of 16 are "angry" and "jaded" because we don't look at them like Bambi.
rhapsodeeinblue 13th-Nov-2011 09:27 pm (UTC)
yeah
spydergamez 13th-Nov-2011 06:57 pm (UTC)
she's not a model tho...
beatlesluv 13th-Nov-2011 07:09 pm (UTC)
oh dear you're making a good point here...
heart_of_butter 13th-Nov-2011 07:15 pm (UTC)
Yup.
ashtraysoul 13th-Nov-2011 07:24 pm (UTC)
First thing that came to my mind and it made me sad tbh
shanny_w 13th-Nov-2011 07:35 pm (UTC)
I once read an article that said women are most attractive to men from 14-21.... uhhhhh
foofbunny 13th-Nov-2011 07:40 pm (UTC)
Yeah. My friend used to be a model and some of the pictures of her from when she was 13 are so weird to look at. Especially since she was usually with a guy who was like 25.
julialonso 13th-Nov-2011 08:10 pm (UTC)
this
rare_lj 13th-Nov-2011 08:19 pm (UTC)
Like always, they're telling us that the perfect woman body is the one of a 13 year old girl
kimberwyn 13th-Nov-2011 08:44 pm (UTC)
Not really, make up in generally ages people, and they actually kept the make up in this shoot pretty clean. She just has thin features which make her look naturally older.
gabzillaz 13th-Nov-2011 10:07 pm (UTC)
Agreed. No 13 year should need to use those heels.
sessile29 13th-Nov-2011 10:57 pm (UTC)
MTE. I was a tiny bit relieved that she wasn't modeling professionally, but still. The ideal ADULT woman form is NOT of a girl who just started puberty, fuck.
sergeant_duckie 14th-Nov-2011 05:08 am (UTC)
pressed.
spiralstairways 14th-Nov-2011 07:17 pm (UTC)
MTE
totalroyalty 15th-Nov-2011 03:30 am (UTC)
I feel like the "ideal female age" according to society is more 20's... homegirl looks like 25 here, to me. I've always gotten a ton of male attention (whether I want it or not) but I get more the older I get... I'm only 22 though lol
skadisprotegee 13th-Nov-2011 05:57 pm (UTC)
13? Seriously? Maaaan. Gorgeous though!
maribarbola 13th-Nov-2011 05:57 pm (UTC)
As we say here "13 años en cada pata" which means "13 years old in each leg" which is a way of saying "13 years old MY ASS!"
That being said, she is really pretty.
beatlesluv 13th-Nov-2011 07:09 pm (UTC)
ay dios mio amiga!!!
fouralarm 13th-Nov-2011 07:32 pm (UTC)
haha i like that expression
kawaiiairbender 13th-Nov-2011 11:21 pm (UTC)
adding that expression to my lexicon
waffle_party 13th-Nov-2011 05:57 pm (UTC)
wow she is stunning
bluesforgotten 13th-Nov-2011 05:57 pm (UTC)
she's beautiful and i think the clothes are pretty appropriate for her age, even though she does look older.


that's the main thing i think is weird about models younger than like, 15-16...that their parents are okay with them being in often racy high-fashion shoots/clothes/etc.
breexbree 13th-Nov-2011 06:11 pm (UTC)
TBH I'm glad she's not in, like, a bathing suit or a frilly short skirt, but it's still an extremely mature styling/makes her look like a woman which can still be troubling for the "thought she was 18" excuses.
bluesforgotten 13th-Nov-2011 06:41 pm (UTC)
yeah all done up like this, she looks older than 13 for sure. i wonder what she looks like day to day? it's so crazy how grown up some 13 year olds can look, and how childish others look
msloserrific 14th-Nov-2011 12:08 am (UTC)
I was reading an article a while back that said that many of the younger models are from Eastern Europe and the like so they come to epicenters of fashion without parents/guardians, staying in apartments with other aspiring models. So when they're working, they don't rely on parental permission.
karinette001 13th-Nov-2011 05:58 pm (UTC)
omg stunning, I wish her the best!
yummyhead2toe 13th-Nov-2011 05:58 pm (UTC)
She's very 1970s.

Meanwhile, I feel like a haggard monster at 25.
msgrottesca 13th-Nov-2011 06:33 pm (UTC)
lol IAWTC. Only replace 25 with 17. People have asked me if I'm my best friend's mom. So apparently I am haggard enough to pass for having a 17 year old daughter.
londonsquare 13th-Nov-2011 06:46 pm (UTC)
people think my mum and I are sisters. Im 24, she's 49.
shanny_w 13th-Nov-2011 07:36 pm (UTC)
omg
staticrebelle 13th-Nov-2011 08:47 pm (UTC)
shit lol
msloserrific 14th-Nov-2011 12:09 am (UTC)
Damn. Those people must be blind, I have no idea how that could be possible
crazy_clockwork 13th-Nov-2011 07:02 pm (UTC)
lol same. 25 and definitely not womanly/model-ish. IT'S NOT FAIR.
rainbowchelita 13th-Nov-2011 05:58 pm (UTC)
For me it's weird that a 13 year old would model for grown up clothes...
but again she doesn't look 13 :S
chocool 13th-Nov-2011 06:21 pm (UTC)
A lot of models start really young. It's just that consumers and people who read magazines don't realize it.
rainbowchelita 13th-Nov-2011 06:24 pm (UTC)
It's concerning...
kerrigwen 14th-Nov-2011 06:28 am (UTC)
my 11-year-old niece grew taller than her own mother this past year. She absolutely hates her tallness/hasn't grown comfortable with it yet, but NO ONE would guess that she's 11, even with no makeup - she looks like any regular 15 or 16 year old, at the *very* least. :(
pullmystrings 13th-Nov-2011 05:58 pm (UTC)
wow another 13 year old prettier than me
bradentastic 13th-Nov-2011 06:03 pm (UTC)
lol ikr
hireaunicorn 13th-Nov-2011 06:26 pm (UTC)
lol this
jessi_cola 13th-Nov-2011 11:13 pm (UTC)
yup
Page 1 of 13
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] >>
This page was loaded Dec 28th 2014, 5:27 am GMT.