ONTD

11:55 am - 11/01/2011

Too Soon? Amy Winehouse Halloween Decorations..

Which celebrity couple had an artificial corpse of Amy Winehouse displayed by their Halloween party buffet?





Neil Patrick Harris & David Burtka

The photograph was tweeted by the boyfriend of Modern Family actor Jesse Tyler Ferguson.

The picture was deleted shortly afterwards (Link to original source that has now been deleted.)

So what do you think, ONTD? Tasteless? Or all in good fun?

Source: Justin Mikita's Twitter
neil & david picture source
Mods, hope the screencap will do for the source since the original tweet has been deleted.
wigsnatcher 1st-Nov-2011 05:19 pm (UTC)
that is incredibly fucking tasteless, lord almighty
hockeychick57 1st-Nov-2011 05:23 pm (UTC)
worrrd. i was even apprehensive to put "too soon?" in the title cuz imo wowwwwwwwwww fucking tacky.
jadziadrgnrdr 1st-Nov-2011 08:08 pm (UTC)
I'm with you, Troy. I'm with you.
emmasa 10th-Jun-2013 08:31 pm (UTC)
WOW
scarletfbl 1st-Nov-2011 05:32 pm (UTC)
Damn, I have no words, tbqh.
mechanically 1st-Nov-2011 07:47 pm (UTC)
I read your comment as Thomas and thought "Really, Thomas, Really? Of all things to bother you?"

But ia totally. Very wrong.
beatlesluv 3rd-Nov-2011 04:53 am (UTC)
MTE
nastyposition 1st-Nov-2011 05:20 pm (UTC)
too soon? em, there's never a fucking time to do that. smh
bcain1992 1st-Nov-2011 05:21 pm (UTC)
MTE
cryapologies 1st-Nov-2011 05:22 pm (UTC)
pretty much
demonsandsongs 1st-Nov-2011 05:22 pm (UTC)
too soon would be a tombstone with her name and a joke alluding to her drug problem on it. This? This is fucking deplorable.
srparker328 1st-Nov-2011 05:23 pm (UTC)
mte
andres01234 1st-Nov-2011 05:59 pm (UTC)
IA Robb
frances_t 1st-Nov-2011 07:10 pm (UTC)
ia so hard.
leitao 1st-Nov-2011 09:30 pm (UTC)
THIS.
ametalheart 1st-Nov-2011 09:47 pm (UTC)
Agreed. SFM.
filmfreakfranco 1st-Nov-2011 05:38 pm (UTC)
MTE!!!!
blame_mona 1st-Nov-2011 05:38 pm (UTC)
this.
klmnumbers 1st-Nov-2011 05:52 pm (UTC)
yeah IA. An fake dessicated corpse? Noooo.
nathanandbarry 1st-Nov-2011 06:34 pm (UTC)
basically. I was so shocked when I saw this. Just seeing the corner of that cake in the teaser pic on the homepage I was like, "Oh no, that's just rude." but when I saw the actually picture I was like:

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
nicolesnitchie 2nd-Nov-2011 08:05 pm (UTC)
this this this. fucking sick. fuck them both.
comalies 1st-Nov-2011 05:34 pm (UTC)
It's 22.3 years actually.

The more you know.
ballininmyyurt 1st-Nov-2011 05:42 pm (UTC)
icon :D
darkwarrior 1st-Nov-2011 05:53 pm (UTC)
AIDS is finally funny!
lifeisnutty 3rd-Nov-2011 08:00 am (UTC)
hahhahah I love South Park...
srparker328 1st-Nov-2011 05:20 pm (UTC)
really, though? how distasteful.
aka_plynn 1st-Nov-2011 05:20 pm (UTC)
Tacky as all fuck.

And the fact that they didn't use a bourbon bbq sauce was a missed opportunity.
civilsavage 1st-Nov-2011 05:23 pm (UTC)
*dead and buried under a mound of roasted potatoes*
bent_ley 1st-Nov-2011 05:59 pm (UTC)
omgggggggggggg
aka_plynn 1st-Nov-2011 06:44 pm (UTC)
If you're going to go this far and announce to the world that you're a fuckwit with a terrible sense of humor, you might as well go all the way, right?
pinkmoped 1st-Nov-2011 07:32 pm (UTC)
Ever had Jack Daniel's brand bbq sauce? Holy fucking shite, I only discovered it's existence about a month ago...now I just want to make a homemade version & add some chipotle. YES.
platinum_yum 1st-Nov-2011 05:21 pm (UTC)
Eww, that's beyond tacky. :(
bulimia 1st-Nov-2011 05:21 pm (UTC)
cunts.
marinade 1st-Nov-2011 05:21 pm (UTC)
GEESH.
demonsandsongs 1st-Nov-2011 05:22 pm (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Why do holidays always bring out the inner-asshat in some people?
demonsandsongs 1st-Nov-2011 05:23 pm (UTC)
That being said, karma people...karma.
djan31 1st-Nov-2011 06:30 pm (UTC)
God, he is so attractive.
fairytalekitten 1st-Nov-2011 08:10 pm (UTC)
^ This.

Also, lol at the captcha for this comment being "panic colvema."
it_llbeyourname 1st-Nov-2011 08:28 pm (UTC)
he is hot, whoever he is
noreallywtf 1st-Nov-2011 08:58 pm (UTC)
aww brendon, i will always love u
razetora 1st-Nov-2011 09:32 pm (UTC)
bdon honey <3
essence_09 3rd-Nov-2011 06:24 am (UTC)
listening to ballad of mona lisa to scroll past this. a+ timing.
itspokerface 29th-May-2013 07:30 pm (UTC)
unf

holy shit why did i commented in a post of 2011
omg

Edited at 2013-05-29 07:54 pm (UTC)
hangthemj 1st-Nov-2011 05:22 pm (UTC)
gross.
porifera_robert 1st-Nov-2011 05:22 pm (UTC)
lol hollywood fucktards
invisiblemonkey 1st-Nov-2011 05:22 pm (UTC)
Damn, bros.
embersonfire 1st-Nov-2011 05:22 pm (UTC)
horrorparties 1st-Nov-2011 05:25 pm (UTC)
mte
hangthemj 1st-Nov-2011 05:26 pm (UTC)
omg social network gif
embersonfire 1st-Nov-2011 05:30 pm (UTC)
flawless movie tbh
allhopelost88 1st-Nov-2011 06:19 pm (UTC)
i love this gif
huntertp3 1st-Nov-2011 06:29 pm (UTC)
Max!
egads 1st-Nov-2011 08:37 pm (UTC)
flawless gif
hormoaning 1st-Nov-2011 09:01 pm (UTC)
perfect
parker_hallie 2nd-Nov-2011 04:05 pm (UTC)
flawless gif use
glad it's on the first page
zombieland 2nd-Nov-2011 04:52 pm (UTC)
Most perfect and accurate use of a gif I've ever seen on ONTD, tbh.
juanitatequila 1st-Nov-2011 05:23 pm (UTC)
LOL OH DEAR...
fiddlemearound 1st-Nov-2011 06:02 pm (UTC)
How is this funny though?
juanitatequila 1st-Nov-2011 08:28 pm (UTC)
am i really laughing out loud when i say lol.
hearthecity 1st-Nov-2011 05:24 pm (UTC)
That's disgusting, why would they ever do that?
This page was loaded Dec 22nd 2014, 2:14 am GMT.