ONTD

2:35 pm - 05/19/2011

Ryan Godling graces Cannes with his presence






( okay this picture is from a party at Cannes and not really relevant to the
rest of this post but i figured i'd bless you all with it anyway
)

Ryan is currently at Cannes for the 64th Festival. But before his film Drive premieres on Friday the 20th, he attended ‘Cinema For Peace’ an event which is in support of Haiti honoring Sean Penn for his work towards the relief. He joined Harvey Weinstine and philanthropist Ella Krasner.



















SRC
could this man be any more perfect??? lbr

PS. if you happen to catch a glimpse of sorrow in his eyes, it's because he misses Carey Mulligan
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
hi_im_niko 19th-May-2011 05:40 pm (UTC)
fierce and flawless
brosling 19th-May-2011 05:41 pm (UTC)
iawts
coccorocha 19th-May-2011 10:14 pm (UTC)
THISS
neversquare 19th-May-2011 05:41 pm (UTC)
hipster glasses

b4 anyone else says it
scientist 19th-May-2011 05:41 pm (UTC)
flawfree. i love him and his glasses.
_mctwiist 19th-May-2011 05:50 pm (UTC)
OMG SARACEN ICON

WHERES IT FROM?
scientist 19th-May-2011 05:52 pm (UTC)
IT'S FROM A MOVIE CALLED 'DARE' :)
loskyabove 19th-May-2011 05:42 pm (UTC)
perfect man and perfect glasses.
bulimia 19th-May-2011 05:42 pm (UTC)
fuck he's so hot

i'd give anything to grind on his dick
brosling 19th-May-2011 05:43 pm (UTC)
you wish
bulimia 19th-May-2011 05:48 pm (UTC)
lol
anniemann101 19th-May-2011 06:07 pm (UTC)
LOL we all wish for it!
ppeak 19th-May-2011 11:21 pm (UTC)
Not from what I heard. Very hipster...you can find him in Hipsterland's very own Trader Joe's buying shit.
treatyoself 19th-May-2011 05:43 pm (UTC)
~Hey girl,
I know you think I'm gorgeous, so I wore these fugly hipster glasses to downplay my beauty.




but seriously, ditch the hideous glasses. then he would be flaw-free.
parisdiorchanel 19th-May-2011 05:43 pm (UTC)
He's perfect.
concrete_random 19th-May-2011 05:43 pm (UTC)
Who's that old lady crampin' his style with her huge tits and ill-fitting top?
yousaidlog 19th-May-2011 06:04 pm (UTC)
and is that a bandage on her leg? lol
gerrysmyman 19th-May-2011 06:09 pm (UTC)
mte. she needs a good bra for those things.
inboots 19th-May-2011 06:18 pm (UTC)
she does need better support. and we should not be able to see her aureoles. :/
alaynestone 19th-May-2011 05:43 pm (UTC)
The perfect man right here.
karinette001 19th-May-2011 05:43 pm (UTC)
fly & sexy as fuq
gustavq 19th-May-2011 05:44 pm (UTC)
in me now please
theshadowpuppet 19th-May-2011 05:44 pm (UTC)
Should've opted for a different color shoe. It kills the rest of the look, imo.
yousaidlog 19th-May-2011 06:03 pm (UTC)
ia
destructo_ray 19th-May-2011 06:05 pm (UTC)
IA. Very Peewee Herman.
tusiaczek87 19th-May-2011 07:55 pm (UTC)
yess i want to take them off
beatlebug_2 19th-May-2011 05:44 pm (UTC)
Damn Ryan lookin good!
furosha 19th-May-2011 05:44 pm (UTC)
oh oh oh oh, oh oh oh oh oh, oh oh oh oh oh oh

OH MY GOD
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Nov 27th 2014, 1:43 am GMT.