ONTD

3:13 pm - 04/11/2011

Lady Gags Falls On Stage In A Drunken Stupor



Source

lol4ever&always
Page 1 of 9
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] >>
brenden 11th-Apr-2011 07:22 pm (UTC)
i've had the gif open for about 4 mintues now. can't stop laughing. at least she recovered pretty quickly.

WAS SHE LIP SYNCING THO I FEEL LIKE THE VOCALS KEPT GOING
morrbido 11th-Apr-2011 07:24 pm (UTC)
she stopped singing for a second
supernature_971 11th-Apr-2011 07:25 pm (UTC)
Nah.
lowbudgetbitch 11th-Apr-2011 07:26 pm (UTC)
yes she was lip syncing. obvi.
scheisse 11th-Apr-2011 07:27 pm (UTC)
lol, you can hardly hear her when she falls. but you still can 'cause she continues to sing.
no_urges 11th-Apr-2011 07:30 pm (UTC)
No, she definitely wasn't lip syncing. That bitch just kept on singing as she hit the floor lol. Here's the whole performance:



(Around 8:45 is the fall)
oldfrenchminuet 11th-Apr-2011 07:51 pm (UTC)
I was so distracted by her nose at the beginning. She's gotten some work done on it, right?
botwinbig 11th-Apr-2011 08:22 pm (UTC)
What a champ, she falls, keeps singing, and still has a big ass finale. 4 for you gaga, you go gaga. BUT had she hit her head on the piano, she would have been like stunned for a good couple seconds...that would've blown.
igohazy 12th-Apr-2011 06:51 pm (UTC)
lol that dude that checks if shes ok doesn't look impressed.
riookierin 12th-Apr-2011 07:53 pm (UTC)
Lmao she recovered amazingly, and THAT was a fucking fall!
bnlmaroonvwbug 13th-Apr-2011 06:24 pm (UTC)
lolll cute! gaga takes a tumble.
candybell80 12th-Apr-2011 02:39 am (UTC)
This was in Houston last friday and I was there. She wasn't lip syncing. She fell like 3 times during the concert and she just kept going but you can hear her stop on impact and then she keeps singing.
toriforte Nope...12th-Apr-2011 03:24 am (UTC)
phillymademe 11th-Apr-2011 07:23 pm (UTC)
i can't breathe LMAOOOOOOOOOO
phillymademe 11th-Apr-2011 07:37 pm (UTC)
she's so cute with her glasses on :)
wicky_wicky 11th-Apr-2011 07:59 pm (UTC)
omg there is a girl that comes into where i work a lot and she looks JUST like her in your icon. i told the girl i thought that once.
doperperson 11th-Apr-2011 09:09 pm (UTC)
your icon is so cute omg
henryevil 11th-Apr-2011 07:23 pm (UTC)
LMAO I CAN'T
morrbido 11th-Apr-2011 07:23 pm (UTC)
ahahahahahhaah





no_urges 11th-Apr-2011 07:25 pm (UTC)
(Ignoring the drunken stupor comment but) she kept singing AS SHE WAS GOING DOWN.

Badass bitch.
pinkvulgarity 11th-Apr-2011 07:25 pm (UTC)
i could never be a pop star this would happen to me every 5 minutes
henryevil 11th-Apr-2011 07:27 pm (UTC)
Me too

I trip enough wearing Converse
showmesara 11th-Apr-2011 08:25 pm (UTC)
mhh icooon
phillymademe 11th-Apr-2011 07:28 pm (UTC)
me too. i trip over my own feet lol.
creative_candy 11th-Apr-2011 09:14 pm (UTC)
same here...i can't coordinate my feet to save my life...
itwontchange 12th-Apr-2011 04:52 am (UTC)
there was a day where i tripped over my own feet 15 times. in FLATS!
juanitatequila 11th-Apr-2011 07:25 pm (UTC)
nothing will beat that beyonce fall. lololol
scheisse 11th-Apr-2011 07:26 pm (UTC)
omg. i thought she killed herself.
speedychi 11th-Apr-2011 07:41 pm (UTC)
lmao i dunno why this is making me laugh so hard!
giant_totoro 12th-Apr-2011 08:01 pm (UTC)
lmao I cannot
jackiemust_die 11th-Apr-2011 07:37 pm (UTC)
post it! I wanna see it :3
dancedallnight 11th-Apr-2011 07:47 pm (UTC)
LOL that was the first thing i thought of
blue_birds 11th-Apr-2011 09:27 pm (UTC)
Lmfao yas
ms_cleos_tarots 12th-Apr-2011 12:57 am (UTC)
tough competition with this one

hedgerowbustle 13th-Apr-2011 03:38 am (UTC)
That was epic! She got up like nothing happened. It was awesome. lol
hk2x 11th-Apr-2011 07:25 pm (UTC)
should 11th-Apr-2011 07:35 pm (UTC)
lol at this and the comment above it
xextraordinaryx 11th-Apr-2011 08:29 pm (UTC)
beyonce fell too. just sayin.
caprio 11th-Apr-2011 08:34 pm (UTC)
Does that mean you're not allowed to use a B laughing .gif? Wut
floetcist 11th-Apr-2011 10:30 pm (UTC)
you shouldn't be laughin bey
originalheifer LOL.11th-Apr-2011 07:25 pm (UTC)
never in my life have i laughed so hard at Gaga.
zephyrkist Re: LOL.12th-Apr-2011 03:10 am (UTC)
i know, it's adorable
scheisse 11th-Apr-2011 07:26 pm (UTC)
and she continues to sing like the pro she is.
xlovexlessxtyx 11th-Apr-2011 08:36 pm (UTC)
preach
blue_birds 11th-Apr-2011 09:27 pm (UTC)
mte
hardluckrapture 12th-Apr-2011 08:21 pm (UTC)
Hallelu
extremisttt 12th-Apr-2011 03:11 am (UTC)
lol same, considering those fucking heels and the way she precariously balances on those keys all the damn time
britneys 11th-Apr-2011 07:26 pm (UTC)
Nothing will ever beat the Beyoncé fall.
morrbido 11th-Apr-2011 07:27 pm (UTC)
lmao omg i cringe every time
mv75 11th-Apr-2011 07:29 pm (UTC)
ouch
megasourwarhead 11th-Apr-2011 07:30 pm (UTC)
lord, the bruises she must've gotten from this D:
chilli_cheese 11th-Apr-2011 07:31 pm (UTC)
Beyonce brushed it off like it was nothing. What a pro.
opusdeihohoho 11th-Apr-2011 07:36 pm (UTC)
lol ouch
swingthatfocus 11th-Apr-2011 07:37 pm (UTC)
i love how she goes back to hair flipping
msloserrific Makes me think of this classic:11th-Apr-2011 07:39 pm (UTC)
flashnights Re: Makes me think of this classic:11th-Apr-2011 07:42 pm (UTC)
lmao at kelly just looking at her and turning away
fostintowers Re: Makes me think of this classic:11th-Apr-2011 08:46 pm (UTC)
they are really professional. I like how they just continued.
sdpt Re: Makes me think of this classic:11th-Apr-2011 08:56 pm (UTC)
how they just gonna continue like that?
sviibwhapp Re: Makes me think of this classic:11th-Apr-2011 09:12 pm (UTC)
HAYYOUWEH 106!!!!
flashnights 11th-Apr-2011 07:42 pm (UTC)
oh god, how did she not die?
kstew 11th-Apr-2011 09:26 pm (UTC)
I lol every time
nuclearsex 11th-Apr-2011 07:27 pm (UTC)
classy.
although i'm not one to talk because i got so drunk on saturday night that i still have a headache. and people who i don't remember even seeing at the parties keep telling me how crazy i was.
wakiebakie 11th-Apr-2011 07:29 pm (UTC)
cool story bro
nuclearsex 11th-Apr-2011 07:37 pm (UTC)
i'm sharing cuz i'm a little worried, tbh.
mv75 11th-Apr-2011 07:27 pm (UTC)
oh my gaga
Page 1 of 9
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] >>
This page was loaded Oct 22nd 2014, 12:15 pm GMT.