ONTD

6:41 pm - 04/09/2011

Britney to be featured on Rihanna's S&M Official Remix!!!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Rumors are swirling and sources are confirming that Britney was asked to be featured on Rihanna's S&M Remix after Rihanna asked fans on twitter who they most wanted her to work with. Obviously there's no one hotter and on demand than the Queen of Pop Britney Spears. Some are saying the official track could drop as soon as Monday on the Radio! Stay tuned!

On other news (for britney stans especially) the FLAWLESS track "Scary" was cowritten by Britney Spears and is credited on the Japanese Edition of Femme Fatale.

Proof
Image and video hosting by TinyPic


DYING RIGHT NOW! Make a flawless video PLZ!
Image and video hosting by TinyPic


SOURCE
Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
_aboutaboy 9th-Apr-2011 11:48 pm (UTC)
Such a random collaboration... :S
limalemon 10th-Apr-2011 12:20 am (UTC)
Not random, Britney has said she likes Rihanna's music so maybe that's why
nastyposition 10th-Apr-2011 11:30 am (UTC)
she specifically said she loves S&M so that may be why this rumour was created... idek though =S
blackoutbrit 9th-Apr-2011 11:48 pm (UTC)
FLAWLESS BITCHES ARE FLAWLESS
heythatsmybike 9th-Apr-2011 11:48 pm (UTC)
britney is too good and flawless for this whore
nuclearcouture 9th-Apr-2011 11:49 pm (UTC)
ia but S&M is catchy imo
crucified 9th-Apr-2011 11:50 pm (UTC)
this.
aprilfunk 10th-Apr-2011 12:00 am (UTC)
whore?
givemethepeasx 10th-Apr-2011 12:07 am (UTC)
ia and s&m is probably Rihanna's worst song.
badwolfx 10th-Apr-2011 12:20 am (UTC)
whore

shut the fuck up
filmfreakfranco 10th-Apr-2011 12:23 am (UTC)
mte
britney_bobana 10th-Apr-2011 12:25 am (UTC)
lmao mte
sporkier 10th-Apr-2011 12:40 am (UTC)
I disagree with you but lol @ all the girls being offended by the word whore.
juanbomb 10th-Apr-2011 01:34 am (UTC)
LMAO more like Rihanna and S&M are too good for Britney, if anything Britney will bring the song down...she can't even sell her own singles.
secretly 10th-Apr-2011 01:38 am (UTC)
britney is not too good for anyone at this point. stop
pistol_eyes 10th-Apr-2011 01:52 am (UTC)
You misspelled Rihanna.
nuclearcouture 9th-Apr-2011 11:49 pm (UTC)
omg flawless!
crazyfirecrotch 9th-Apr-2011 11:49 pm (UTC)
crazyfirecrotch 9th-Apr-2011 11:49 pm (UTC)
fuck rhifund
nuclearcouture 9th-Apr-2011 11:50 pm (UTC)
Um take that whiny prom-haired cunt out of this post please
andres01234 10th-Apr-2011 12:03 am (UTC)
lmao
electric_kite 10th-Apr-2011 12:04 am (UTC)
hahahahahhaaha. ♥
deadendqueen16 10th-Apr-2011 12:33 am (UTC)
LMAO!
blue_birds 10th-Apr-2011 12:42 am (UTC)
lmfao
secretly 10th-Apr-2011 01:39 am (UTC)
lmfao
x_noisekisses 10th-Apr-2011 12:02 am (UTC)
Wow I want Taylor Swift ft. Britney Spears. Cowritten by both.
hahahey 9th-Apr-2011 11:49 pm (UTC)
What is with all this random stuff she's doing, first co-headlining and now Rihanna? Anyways can't wait to hear what it sounds like.
_aboutaboy 9th-Apr-2011 11:52 pm (UTC)
Right... doesn't it all seem a bit backwards? I'm definitely curious to hear what it sounds like too...
halibutish 9th-Apr-2011 11:56 pm (UTC)
her team has been making all sorts of weird decisions lately..
foxylov3r 10th-Apr-2011 12:04 am (UTC)
i feel like her team really wants her to appeal to the "younger generation"

hence the bieber tweets, the rihanna stuff the enrique tour etc etc
crucified 9th-Apr-2011 11:50 pm (UTC)
I need to hear Scary, tbh.
blackoutbrit 9th-Apr-2011 11:52 pm (UTC)
crucified 9th-Apr-2011 11:54 pm (UTC)
ty, ty. (:
zipster 9th-Apr-2011 11:50 pm (UTC)
the 2 hottest vocalists in the game!
itsalanisbitch 10th-Apr-2011 12:15 am (UTC)
lmao
kidblinks 10th-Apr-2011 12:21 am (UTC)
Lol...vocalists.
walker_sarah 10th-Apr-2011 12:32 am (UTC)
lol
bluebandit77 10th-Apr-2011 03:09 am (UTC)
LOL
alexaorz 9th-Apr-2011 11:50 pm (UTC)
Scary should have been on the domestic album. It could have replaced How I Roll. Or BFB.

Still don't like that song.

Also, I stole that gif OP. Thanks!
alexaorz 9th-Apr-2011 11:59 pm (UTC)
I like How I Roll. But I like Scary more. She could have replaced Scary with most of the songs on the album and had them as a bonus track and I would have been happy, tbh.
h2ochick74 10th-Apr-2011 05:24 pm (UTC)
I am half and half on how I roll. I love the song as a whole and the lyrics but I wish they made her voice sound different, like more natural. She sounds like a baby robot.
odd_predicament 9th-Apr-2011 11:59 pm (UTC)
ia. Or at least replaced Don't Keep Me Waiting as a bonus.
givemethepeasx 10th-Apr-2011 12:09 am (UTC)
Should definitely have replaced BFB, How I Roll is flaw free.
limalemon 10th-Apr-2011 12:22 am (UTC)
I know, scary is so good.
brad4815 10th-Apr-2011 12:23 am (UTC)
mte. the bonus tracks are waayyyyy better than a lot of the tracks on the regular edition, imo

Edited at 2011-04-10 12:24 am (UTC)
kidviciousdonna 10th-Apr-2011 01:59 am (UTC)
She could've replaced Criminal. I CAN'T with that fucking Robin Hood style flute
shazamy 10th-Apr-2011 02:46 am (UTC)
Scary instead of BFB FTW!
lickety_split 10th-Apr-2011 06:45 pm (UTC)
I took BFB off of my playlist as soon as I heard it the first time. It's so awful.

It also doesn't help that I don't like will.i.am.
givemethepeasx 10th-Apr-2011 12:19 am (UTC)
ha ikr nothing to get excited about
sashwizzled 10th-Apr-2011 12:20 am (UTC)
If most other pop stars were honest about their contributions, they'd probably have about the same or less.
mcdufflez 9th-Apr-2011 11:52 pm (UTC)
ummmm wasn't this just a rumor?
firexbomb 9th-Apr-2011 11:52 pm (UTC)
I would DIE!

Edited at 2011-04-09 11:53 pm (UTC)
oohhshiiit 9th-Apr-2011 11:53 pm (UTC)
smhc
ts231 9th-Apr-2011 11:53 pm (UTC)
regardless of what you think of rihanna, all britney stans must admit it's cool that she's doing a collab on another artist's track! and it's definitely wise seeing as rihanna's huge right now. i really hope this is true!
fostintowers 10th-Apr-2011 12:15 am (UTC)
I think it will help her a lot and I think it's a positive thing cause Rihanna never fails to deliver... she has that something musically speaking... I'm sure Britney likes her a lot.
ts231 10th-Apr-2011 12:30 am (UTC)
yeah in almost all her interviews she says she loves xtina robyn gaga & riri. OMG IMAGINE IF THEY EVER PERFORMED THE SONG TOGETHER
Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
This page was loaded Dec 22nd 2014, 12:36 am GMT.