ONTD

5:08 pm - 02/23/2011

Ray J: 'I created Kim Kardashian'

Photobucket

Ray J has claimed that his ex-girlfriend Kim Kardashian would not have become famous if it wasn't for the sex tape he made with the socialite.

The singer also said that he "created" reality TV star Cocktail, who starred in his show For The Love Of Ray J.

He told website Gossip On This: "This is how I feel about it - I don't hang with stars, I create stars.

"So you know Kim was created, Cocktail was created and now I'm off to a new project."

The 29-year-old revealed that he is now looking to create a new star.

He added: "I wish them well, I hope they have major success in their life. They are great girls, they got good heads on their shoulders and I want them to be successful, and I'm off to the next project."

On a random note, I miss VH1 reality shows.

source
Page 1 of 7
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] >>
dancedallnight 23rd-Feb-2011 11:11 pm (UTC)
well duh
hormoaning 23rd-Feb-2011 11:11 pm (UTC)
LMAO
ch33rylips 23rd-Feb-2011 11:11 pm (UTC)
Well he's kinda right, no one would care about her if it wasn't for her sex tape well and her big ass.
oceanhue 23rd-Feb-2011 11:20 pm (UTC)
Well, he decided to be an asshole so he can't complain.
welurklate 23rd-Feb-2011 11:11 pm (UTC)
He's not LYING.
celebratty 23rd-Feb-2011 11:12 pm (UTC)
And I hate you for it, Ray J.
scabiorr 23rd-Feb-2011 11:12 pm (UTC)
Well thanks A LOT.
furor 23rd-Feb-2011 11:12 pm (UTC)
lol no
oceanhue 23rd-Feb-2011 11:20 pm (UTC)
ikr wtf
happens 24th-Feb-2011 01:00 am (UTC)
Isn't your icon from her sex tape? I mean, I fast forwarded through the boring shit where they are talking about Paris Hilton, but it looks familiar.
lothlorienbow 24th-Feb-2011 01:23 am (UTC)
that whole sex tape was boring as fuck
furor 24th-Feb-2011 04:06 am (UTC)
no, but this icon is.
eaglefan2011 23rd-Feb-2011 11:12 pm (UTC)
lol he's right
fakevoices 23rd-Feb-2011 11:12 pm (UTC)
he did
i've not seen their sex tape
is it any good?
scabiorr 23rd-Feb-2011 11:13 pm (UTC)
NO.
lexiesloan 23rd-Feb-2011 11:14 pm (UTC)
I've seen it but I can't remember it at all so... maybe no?
bcain1992 23rd-Feb-2011 11:17 pm (UTC)
No Kim just lays there the whole time tbh.
degele 23rd-Feb-2011 11:18 pm (UTC)
not at ALL. ray is awful with the camera. kim doesn't do anything, she just lays here. it's so awkward.
hpennhills 23rd-Feb-2011 11:18 pm (UTC)
No
glambbydoll 23rd-Feb-2011 11:18 pm (UTC)
No
asha_greyjoy 23rd-Feb-2011 11:18 pm (UTC)
its awful, its just a lot of missionary
soul_amazinn 23rd-Feb-2011 11:20 pm (UTC)
Most boring sex tape you'll ever see.
scarletfbl 23rd-Feb-2011 11:22 pm (UTC)
I saw some of it, but I can't remember . What I CAN remember is my aunt conversing LOUDLY in the middle of the freaking craft store that that "Ray J video with that girl was fucking WHACK!" and dying on mortification.
bienenkiste 23rd-Feb-2011 11:26 pm (UTC)
LMFAO
gypsy_leerose 24th-Feb-2011 02:30 am (UTC)
lmfao omg
fuckyess 23rd-Feb-2011 11:35 pm (UTC)
no, it's not sexy.

and the WEIRDEST shit ever is the way it's edited.

they have like 5 minutes of sound but 20 minutes of video, so they replace the same sound clips over and over. it's really awkward.
morewhimsy 23rd-Feb-2011 11:40 pm (UTC)
boring as fuq
pirate_twin 23rd-Feb-2011 11:52 pm (UTC)
all I remember is that he was ..uh... how shall we say.. finished.. rather quickly.
dracopet 24th-Feb-2011 12:08 am (UTC)
I read this book by Ariel Levy about cultural attitudes towards sex and she ~analyzed it (I think it was Kim anyway) and she said she jut laid there like a dead fish because she's a sex object instead of enjoying her sexuality subjectively.
bizarrre 24th-Feb-2011 12:34 am (UTC)
Like everyone else is saying, NO. i wasted about 20 min watching it.
ao_kiddo 24th-Feb-2011 02:49 am (UTC)
All I remember is him not taking his socks off...and that is one of my pet peeves-you are naked but still have your SOCKS on?

I know some don't care or make the case that feet get cold, etc., but I can't stand it.

/beingjudgmental
tainteddisco 23rd-Feb-2011 11:13 pm (UTC)
lmao at this post.
popitlikeahoodx 23rd-Feb-2011 11:13 pm (UTC)
hey, paris helped!
bcain1992 23rd-Feb-2011 11:13 pm (UTC)
Well he does have a point, but I still can't stand him.
xcollsangelx 23rd-Feb-2011 11:13 pm (UTC)
oceanhue 23rd-Feb-2011 11:20 pm (UTC)
Amen!
jenniflower1234 23rd-Feb-2011 11:21 pm (UTC)
Gif love! What a douche Carey Price is!
alquilaunhombre 23rd-Feb-2011 11:13 pm (UTC)
TRUTH
hormoaning 23rd-Feb-2011 11:14 pm (UTC)
tbh it boggles my mind people actually watch her and her sister's shows. theyre so boring!!! i dont get it
androganus 23rd-Feb-2011 11:15 pm (UTC)
same

I mean Im a teen mom jersey shore watcher and the Kardashians is about as interesting as House Husbands of Hollywood which was the worst fucking show Ive ever seen in my life.
hormoaning 23rd-Feb-2011 11:16 pm (UTC)
i watch jersey shore sometimes but kardashians are just so boring and annoying and whiny
thisismichael 23rd-Feb-2011 11:27 pm (UTC)
I saw a porn with that name so I had to google to see if you were joking or not. I can't believe such a show existed.
eatincake 24th-Feb-2011 07:15 pm (UTC)
only watch it for Scott tbh. he is comedic GOLD and not to bad on the eyes ;]
xtinkerbellax 23rd-Feb-2011 11:24 pm (UTC)
They are really boring, and Kim is the least appealing of the girls, she's only the most famous because she's the "prettiest" so she's the one their mom decided to push.
dracopet 24th-Feb-2011 12:09 am (UTC)
I know, they must have the most pathetic lives.
Page 1 of 7
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] >>
This page was loaded Jul 25th 2014, 11:19 am GMT.