ONTD

10:05 am - 02/22/2011

Jennifer Aniston cuts her famous hair off!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic 

I'm surprised! Jennifer Aniston, 42, showed up yesterday at a photocall for 'Just Go With It' in Madrid, Spain with a drastically different hairdo! She cut inches off her famous hair!

I love her new look! It's similar to her famous 'Rachel' hairdo in 'Friends'. A cut - she now says - she hated. "How do I say this? I think it was the ugliest haircut I've ever seen," Aniston told Allure. "What I really want to know is, how did that thing have legs?"

What do you think of her new bob? Does it make her look older or younger?

ONE MORE
Page 1 of 11
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] >>
loveontheline 22nd-Feb-2011 06:22 pm (UTC)
woah i love it
anna_salem 22nd-Feb-2011 06:28 pm (UTC)
She looks so much younger, too!
calcified 22nd-Feb-2011 06:23 pm (UTC)
I like the cut but I think the color's a little too icy.
depthmap 22nd-Feb-2011 06:24 pm (UTC)
Just a shade too much. Makes her look washed out. Great otherwise.
treatyoself 22nd-Feb-2011 06:33 pm (UTC)
ia. but I've wanted her to go back to dark for a long time. she's had it light for so long, we forget she was a natural, almost walnut- or toffee-colored brunette. it really made her eyes pop.

http://cdn.buzznet.com/media-cdn/jj1/headlines/2010/01/jennifer-aniston-brad-pitt-court.jpg
peach742 22nd-Feb-2011 06:38 pm (UTC)
I forgot about this one, but she looks extraordinary with it. The bangs and color are really nice on her.
viakenny 23rd-Feb-2011 12:39 am (UTC)
that color looks beautiful. but my favorite look is the one she had circa "Bruce Almighty", with super-dark roots and the ends about the color above, and wavy. she should work her natural wave more often.
lovepollution 22nd-Feb-2011 06:40 pm (UTC)
IA, this shade is much more flattering to her skintone IMO.

raunchyb 22nd-Feb-2011 07:05 pm (UTC)
MTE. The shade is too light.
dum_dum_pops 22nd-Feb-2011 07:11 pm (UTC)
my thoughts exactly. the cut is cute but the color washes her out, darker tones seem to flatter her skin more.
secretly 23rd-Feb-2011 01:33 am (UTC)
mte
happy_romaschka 22nd-Feb-2011 06:23 pm (UTC)
oh, noooooo
turnofthelightv 22nd-Feb-2011 06:23 pm (UTC)
she looks older, still pretty
anna_salem 22nd-Feb-2011 06:29 pm (UTC)
That's so weird. I think it makes her look younger, or at least her age and not like she's trying to cling desperately to her youth.
browniecakemix 23rd-Feb-2011 08:44 pm (UTC)
That's what it is: it makes her look her age--which is older, which I think is a good thing.
masquerade_07 22nd-Feb-2011 06:24 pm (UTC)
I liked the short do she had in Friends a lot more. She reminds me of my mom with this one. Holla Greek moms!
grktiff11 22nd-Feb-2011 08:00 pm (UTC)
A fellow Greek on ONTD? OH YES.
masquerade_07 22nd-Feb-2011 08:11 pm (UTC)
HI BB!!! We need more Greeks over here, damnit.
scientist 22nd-Feb-2011 08:45 pm (UTC)
Fellow Greek right here too :D
fakevoices 22nd-Feb-2011 06:24 pm (UTC)
makes her look older
bcain1992 22nd-Feb-2011 06:24 pm (UTC)
I love it. I just wish she would lose the middle part.
treatyoself 22nd-Feb-2011 06:34 pm (UTC)
ia! i love everything about this old style of hers: part, color, bangs:

http://cdn.buzznet.com/media-cdn/jj1/headlines/2010/01/jennifer-aniston-brad-pitt-court.jpg
stellar_ball 22nd-Feb-2011 07:03 pm (UTC)
I really do think I'm the only one that likes middle parts (on certain people of course).
fanskap 22nd-Feb-2011 07:44 pm (UTC)
here with you!
blame_mona 22nd-Feb-2011 06:24 pm (UTC)
people really like to talk about hair.
veronicarg OP22nd-Feb-2011 06:24 pm (UTC)
Actually... this is Spain's photocall.

She looks gorgeous and younger, imo!
jbeans3 22nd-Feb-2011 06:24 pm (UTC)
somethings off....idk wax figure like...too light?
maveness 22nd-Feb-2011 07:34 pm (UTC)
See, I think folks are concentrating so much on her hair that they're missing the obvious botox. She's got that plastic Courtney Cox/Nicole Kidman thing going on suddenly. You can really see it around her eyes.
firefoxyk 22nd-Feb-2011 06:24 pm (UTC)
but she said that she hated her Rachel's haircut
OMG these pants look ugly on her
treatyoself 22nd-Feb-2011 06:35 pm (UTC)
I don't think this looks anything like ~The Rachel. That was dark, shaggy, and layered. This looks more like when she hacked off her hair later in the series to a bob. Much closer to that, imo.
punkinelf 23rd-Feb-2011 05:08 am (UTC)
IA it has a DIY quality to it. And that outfit isn't a red carpet or meet the press kinda thing. More like a biker or butch bar. She's making interesting choices lately
kaylajoy21 22nd-Feb-2011 06:24 pm (UTC)
She looks amazing.
theratwhispers 22nd-Feb-2011 06:24 pm (UTC)
This week in news, celebrities often get hair cuts that make them look different.
apothecary06 22nd-Feb-2011 07:25 pm (UTC)
It is news when it's Jen!
chrisgold 23rd-Feb-2011 06:37 am (UTC)
Or Bieber.
mrarnoldpalmer 22nd-Feb-2011 06:24 pm (UTC)
oh hai Kelly Clarkson.
kstew 22nd-Feb-2011 08:51 pm (UTC)
Seriously. She looks just like Kelly circa 2005.
xxxquothxxx 22nd-Feb-2011 06:25 pm (UTC)
celtic_thistle 23rd-Feb-2011 03:53 am (UTC)
lmao
sogoodornogood1 23rd-Feb-2011 05:53 am (UTC)
lol irl
Page 1 of 11
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] >>
This page was loaded Aug 23rd 2014, 5:35 am GMT.