ONTD

9:23 am - 02/22/2011

maria aragon performs on ellen, winnipeggers rejoice

Now people can stop accusing a 10-year-old of being homophobic. Seriously.


Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
becomingun 22nd-Feb-2011 03:28 pm (UTC)
She is so freaking cute. I want to give her a giant hug.
filmorejive 22nd-Feb-2011 03:28 pm (UTC)
why were people accusing her of being homophobic?
solira21 22nd-Feb-2011 03:30 pm (UTC)
yeah, I want to know too... O_o
cowabungaa 22nd-Feb-2011 03:32 pm (UTC)
because in her youtube video she skipped over the gay straight or bi etc line
6tormy 22nd-Feb-2011 05:03 pm (UTC)
I don't get why she skipped it tho. I mean if u can say ''chola descent'' why not gay and bi
sunglass 22nd-Feb-2011 04:20 pm (UTC)
iawtc

What happened to working for it? smh
phishtickie 23rd-Feb-2011 04:40 pm (UTC)
Except for music skills that are kinda better than a lot of the current big popstars. Not that I think little kids should be getting famous at this age. I think that does them a major disservice in the long run.
gaga 22nd-Feb-2011 03:30 pm (UTC)
people were accusing her of being homophobic? how tho, she was singing BORN THIS WAY for god's sakes
howthedaysounds 22nd-Feb-2011 03:36 pm (UTC)
She skipped the gay, bi, etc line
monophonics 22nd-Feb-2011 03:31 pm (UTC)
Who thinks she's homophobic?


GIFSoup
nuclearcouture 22nd-Feb-2011 03:37 pm (UTC)
idiots
deceitful 22nd-Feb-2011 03:46 pm (UTC)
Watching this atm. So in love with him.
solira21 22nd-Feb-2011 03:47 pm (UTC)
lol oh sherlock
I feel really bad for molly. she just can't resist sexy cumberbatch.
listenlouder 22nd-Feb-2011 03:53 pm (UTC)
omg please come back into my life, i need my bb Watson yelling at cash machines
monophonics 22nd-Feb-2011 05:37 pm (UTC)
YES, I miss having him on my television!
kofo4 22nd-Feb-2011 03:35 pm (UTC)
She's like the new Greyson Chance, gaga inspires a new kid with every album. It's cute i like it.
cowabungaa 22nd-Feb-2011 03:35 pm (UTC)
he was way better imo
parisdiorchanel 22nd-Feb-2011 03:35 pm (UTC)
She's adorable.
missheidimontag 22nd-Feb-2011 09:53 pm (UTC)
lovely icon :)
parisdiorchanel 22nd-Feb-2011 10:01 pm (UTC)
Thanks, Heidi.
heartgraffiti OP - 22nd-Feb-2011 03:37 pm (UTC)
Where is the source link? Please edit your post and add one, thanks.
gheyman 22nd-Feb-2011 03:39 pm (UTC)
i think she is the best kid she has brought on her show.
celebratty 22nd-Feb-2011 03:39 pm (UTC)
She kept in the chola & orient parts, though so....
wheresandrae 22nd-Feb-2011 03:41 pm (UTC)
need to get my lil 4y.o cousin to sing to judas on camera complete with autotune etc

BOOK THOSE TALKSHOW APPEARANCES
gheyman 22nd-Feb-2011 03:48 pm (UTC)
lol. get the $$$
lambrina 22nd-Feb-2011 03:42 pm (UTC)
i don't think she is that good
luvthatdrtywata 22nd-Feb-2011 03:47 pm (UTC)
she makes me ovaries burst. she is exactly the type of kid i dream of having. that kind of sounds creepy but whatever. if this was gattaca i'd have them drum me up a fierce little azn diva cuz like her. whatev, we all gotta have dreams...
gheyman 22nd-Feb-2011 03:49 pm (UTC)
lol, pretty much. i want a daughter like her (if i ever have kids).
polaroidmoment 22nd-Feb-2011 04:24 pm (UTC)
omg this is the second gattaca reference I've seen on ONTD. I've been puzzling over whether to watch it on Netflix so I think I'll get on it after work, lol.
starzangelus 22nd-Feb-2011 04:51 pm (UTC)
It's a pretty good movie. First film I remember seeing Jude Law in (as in, he made an impression).
zipster 22nd-Feb-2011 03:49 pm (UTC)
no matter gay, straight or bi
you're on the right track, baby
YOU were born this way
baboona 22nd-Feb-2011 03:51 pm (UTC)
so is ellen going to invite all the gaga wannabes she finds on youtube?

quality programming...
gheyman 22nd-Feb-2011 03:54 pm (UTC)
only cute kids.
p_o_l_a_r_o_i_d 22nd-Feb-2011 03:56 pm (UTC)
i don't think she's a gaga wannabe. she has a ton of youtube videos and this just happened to be the one to blow up...idk
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Dec 18th 2014, 7:16 am GMT.