ONTD

11:51 am - 02/03/2011

Elton John speaks more on Eminem!

Sobriety may have forced Eminem to take a closer look at life, but he hasn’t lost his sense of humor. The hip-hop superstar gave his friend Elton John a raunchy gift for his civil union to his partner.

The rock legend, who helped the Detroit rapper beat his drug addiction, had a good laugh after receiving Em’s gift. “He’s got a great sense of humor. When David [Furnish] and I had our civil partnership, he sent us a present,” Elton tells Rolling Stone. “In a case, on velvet cushions, were two diamond cock rings. So there’s a homophobe for you [laughs].”

Sir Elton, who performed with Slim Shady at the 2001 Grammys, says the two share a special relationship and even call each other by naughty names. “We have such a laugh. We call each other cunts. I ask him how he’s doing and tell him how proud I am of him.”

The 63-year-old icon couldn’t be happier for the new and improved Em. “I love him. I don’t see much of Marshall, but we speak a lot. He’s really worked very hard as [sobriety], and it’s changed him so much. I just saw a picture of him in a magazine, and he looks like a 17-year-old boy. I’m so happy for him.”

http://www.rap-up.com/2011/02/02/eminems-naughty-wedding-gift-to-elton-john/

I'm aware the cock ring gift was already posted but the other stuff he said about Em was just released :) Also lol at Elton calling Em a 17 year old boy...that's kinda awkward ngl....
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
superdogbiter 3rd-Feb-2011 07:55 pm (UTC)
It's all in good fun probably they seem like good friends
ch33rylips 3rd-Feb-2011 07:55 pm (UTC)
Aww that's so freaking cute, their friendship is adorable.

I need a Doctor is so fucking good it's been on repeat all day.
superdogbiter 3rd-Feb-2011 07:55 pm (UTC)
whats on repeat
ch33rylips 3rd-Feb-2011 07:58 pm (UTC)
I need a doctor - Em and Dr. dre's song.
lalameanslove 3rd-Feb-2011 08:12 pm (UTC)
ikr. I wonder what it's like to be Eminem's friend...
roxi9 3rd-Feb-2011 09:15 pm (UTC)
iawtc
sdpt 3rd-Feb-2011 08:03 pm (UTC)
yesterday and like several months ago
catelyn_tully 3rd-Feb-2011 07:56 pm (UTC)
this is my relationship with my gay friends
alienclit 3rd-Feb-2011 07:59 pm (UTC)
lmfao
nappyxheadedxho 3rd-Feb-2011 08:03 pm (UTC)
ill buy u one
http://www.temptationsdirect.co.uk/x/10829/Buy/Diamond-Cock-Ring.html
Only 5 bucks! damn you're a cheap friend!
catelyn_tully 3rd-Feb-2011 08:05 pm (UTC)
I'll buy you this <3

bollyhood 3rd-Feb-2011 07:57 pm (UTC)
First he has Rush Limbaugh at his wedding and how he's buddies with Eminiem? SHAME SHAME SHAME.
crazyfirecrotch 3rd-Feb-2011 08:02 pm (UTC)
it's no secret he spends his money lavishly and to no end. i got paid a million, i believe. he needs $$$$$$
roxi9 3rd-Feb-2011 09:51 pm (UTC)
he should become Charlie's bff :P
bollyhood 3rd-Feb-2011 09:54 pm (UTC)
He's not hardcore enough for Charlie.
carolalonde EM3rd-Feb-2011 07:57 pm (UTC)
Gawd, I love this man.
bollyhood Re: EM3rd-Feb-2011 08:07 pm (UTC)
Judging you.
a_klutz Re: EM3rd-Feb-2011 08:22 pm (UTC)
judging you for NOT liking him.
roxi9 Re: EM3rd-Feb-2011 09:16 pm (UTC)
lol
joshinkag 3rd-Feb-2011 07:58 pm (UTC)
he means he looks young after getting cleaned. no awkwardness there.
mario_06 3rd-Feb-2011 08:05 pm (UTC)
i was kidding
joshinkag 3rd-Feb-2011 08:06 pm (UTC)
Your humor is lost on me.
confession_is 3rd-Feb-2011 07:59 pm (UTC)
eminem is nothing but a face lift and a damper on rap music u FEEL ME
alienclit 3rd-Feb-2011 08:00 pm (UTC)
I FEEL YOU
celebratty 3rd-Feb-2011 08:02 pm (UTC)
3rd time posted...
sdpt 3rd-Feb-2011 08:03 pm (UTC)
You know how straight guys, the ones that are curious, always go to the ugly, overconfident gay guy to test the waters? I feel like that's what Eminem did with Elton John.
huntertp3 3rd-Feb-2011 08:05 pm (UTC)
lol. If this isn't true I sure hope it becomes true.
nuclearcouture 3rd-Feb-2011 08:05 pm (UTC)
What?
bollyhood 3rd-Feb-2011 08:11 pm (UTC)
omg your icon <33333333333
sexy can i
mario_06 3rd-Feb-2011 08:16 pm (UTC)
lol I always thought Em was bicurious ngl ;P
alicepractice 3rd-Feb-2011 08:03 pm (UTC)
lol he needs to stop, eminem is a piece of shit.
bombardamaxima 3rd-Feb-2011 08:04 pm (UTC)
so is elton john tho
alicepractice 3rd-Feb-2011 08:07 pm (UTC)
you always speak so much truth. <3
nullteiler 3rd-Feb-2011 08:41 pm (UTC)
iawtc
bollyhood 3rd-Feb-2011 08:12 pm (UTC)
mte. He's repugnant.
crazyfirecrotch my fave marshall song3rd-Feb-2011 08:04 pm (UTC)
roxi9 Re: my fave marshall song3rd-Feb-2011 09:17 pm (UTC)
beautiful song <3
bombardamaxima 3rd-Feb-2011 08:05 pm (UTC)
“We have such a laugh. We call each other cunts."

gays r always so sexist imo
alicepractice 3rd-Feb-2011 08:08 pm (UTC)
ikr? disgusting
bombardamaxima 3rd-Feb-2011 08:11 pm (UTC)
truths.
bollyhood 3rd-Feb-2011 08:13 pm (UTC)
Its gay men who are behind the size zero trend so are you really surprised? Perez Hilton is a perfect example.
loganx2 3rd-Feb-2011 08:06 pm (UTC)
I will forever side eye Elton for playing Rush's wedding.
shontay07108 3rd-Feb-2011 08:43 pm (UTC)
Exactly. He lost serious points with me.
hello_samm 3rd-Feb-2011 08:06 pm (UTC)
God, I remember when Eminem first came out he was the most controversial thing and all my 12 year old self could think at the time was, "this guy is such a douche but I can't stop listening to his music..."
seemsobscene 3rd-Feb-2011 08:15 pm (UTC)
thiisssss
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Sep 17th 2014, 5:31 am GMT.