ONTD

4:03 pm - 11/28/2010

Stunning Goddess Tapes ABC Christmas Special

"Mariah Carey: Merry Christmas To You" is airing on Monday, December 13 at 9:00pm ET on ABC. The show was filmed at The Orpheum Theatre in Los Angeles, CA on Saturday, November 6, 2010.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Guest Performance by none other than Mariah's mum, Patricia

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Source


It will be a showcase of the tracks from the album "Merry Christmas II U". For those who missed Mariah's all-time classic "All I Want For Christmas Is You" I have a gut feeling that she will be performing that as well. I'm only slightly disappointed that she will not be performing "Miss You Most(On Christimas Time). Can't wait for "O Holy Night" and the mom/daughter duet!!! Get ready for Christmas everyone, the Mariah way.

confession_is 28th-Nov-2010 08:53 am (UTC)
sweet n petite mommy 2 be
rihanna 28th-Nov-2010 08:54 am (UTC)
SHE LOOKS AMAZING.

I CAN'T WAIT.

GOING TO GET MORE VIEWERS THAN BEYSIC'S THANKSGIVING SPECIAL ETC.
rihanna 28th-Nov-2010 08:58 am (UTC)
BTW NEW ADDITION TO THIS GIF:

sky_ablaze 28th-Nov-2010 09:03 am (UTC)
flawless
treradical 28th-Nov-2010 09:05 am (UTC)
lmao i feel like this gif will get longer and longer

but qt
lilmzzdiffrnt 5th-Dec-2010 08:52 pm (UTC)
Lmao, I love it though
frigginbgeek 28th-Nov-2010 09:06 am (UTC)
naise ia that Mariah will get more viewers than Bey's special
rihanna 28th-Nov-2010 09:09 am (UTC)
gaga and bey should be cut out of this tho
mattthew 28th-Nov-2010 09:15 am (UTC)
rude
rihanna 28th-Nov-2010 09:27 am (UTC)
sry boo

maybe in a few years
mattthew 28th-Nov-2010 09:36 am (UTC)
bey's been in the game for just as long as britney has, longer if you wanna count the days before destiny's child signed to a major label.

bey has earned her spot in that gif imo. i love gaga, but she needs to release her next album before i consider her a living legend.
rihanna 28th-Nov-2010 09:43 am (UTC)
I guess you're right, but it just seems to me like she hasn't had as big of a cultural impact as Britney. It's all subjective, tho, obviously.
bumlikeyou 28th-Nov-2010 05:17 pm (UTC)
technically Britney has been in the game since she was signed at 14, which is 15 years and if you count MMC then 20 years


but flawless icon , I loved dreamgirls.
ONE NITE ONLY ONE NITE ONLY
chantemarissa 28th-Nov-2010 09:20 am (UTC)
iawtc <3
bitch_can_blend 28th-Nov-2010 08:55 am (UTC)
No bump yet?
democrat 28th-Nov-2010 08:56 am (UTC)
she looks amazing! no photoshop required
frigginbgeek 28th-Nov-2010 09:06 am (UTC)
yes ia!
x_sweetsurprise 28th-Nov-2010 09:00 am (UTC)
she looks flawless
treradical 28th-Nov-2010 09:02 am (UTC)
i'm excited to see it :)
sky_ablaze 28th-Nov-2010 09:03 am (UTC)
aww so cute!
kookyklam 28th-Nov-2010 09:07 am (UTC)
im excited for this
mattthew 28th-Nov-2010 09:18 am (UTC)
im so mad i missed the bey special. i'll check out vids of this when they pop up on ontd.
nicolesnitchie 28th-Nov-2010 09:18 am (UTC)
she's cute preg. i'm shocked.
vecindad 28th-Nov-2010 09:27 am (UTC)
Ahh, it was so much fun. :') She was amazing, flawless, etc. So cute, too! <3

PS! Mimi's mommy was so amazing, we had to film her performance twice because we cheered so loudly!

Edited at 2010-11-28 09:30 am (UTC)
ben_superdetka 28th-Nov-2010 10:11 am (UTC)


i'd get drunk with her
mei_yanohi 28th-Nov-2010 10:46 am (UTC)
"YOU CAN TAKE MY MAKEUP OFF RIGHT NOW, I DON'T LOOK LIKE THAT BITCH IN THE THING"

LMAO oh my god I love her crazy ass so much.
mei_yanohi 28th-Nov-2010 10:39 am (UTC)
Wooooo can't wait to see this~ Love you Mariah. Oh and I love that last dress on her, the red one. Sooo cute.

Edited at 2010-11-28 10:48 am (UTC)
bits_and_tits 28th-Nov-2010 11:15 am (UTC)
I was so hoping the guest star would be Angela Lansbury.
lovely_tunes 28th-Nov-2010 12:43 pm (UTC)
lol, from the first 2 pictures i would have expected her stand behind the piano all night long
promisemewings 28th-Nov-2010 12:46 pm (UTC)
I will definitely watch this. :D
upthat_ifell 28th-Nov-2010 02:05 pm (UTC)
She looks very cute.
fy04 28th-Nov-2010 02:11 pm (UTC)
Mariah looks STUNNING!
tripmeup 28th-Nov-2010 04:29 pm (UTC)
She's been looking very cute as of late. When is the baby due?
pistol_eyes 28th-Nov-2010 04:41 pm (UTC)
Lovely, beautiful, legendary, has a personality, will forever be superior to your favs, etc.
fakevoices 28th-Nov-2010 05:24 pm (UTC)
she doesn't look pregnant to me
i'm so confused
7deadlysins7777 28th-Nov-2010 05:52 pm (UTC)
I love her maternity dresses here.

I can't wait for the special.
oh7 28th-Nov-2010 08:09 pm (UTC)
Lookin good.
cassyclim8 29th-Nov-2010 06:19 am (UTC)
she looks amazing even when pregnant.
loveangelc 29th-Nov-2010 06:29 pm (UTC)
goddess
got2shakeitoff 30th-Nov-2010 03:45 pm (UTC)
SHE LOOKS SO FUCKING FLAWLESS HERE THAT I'VE MADE THAT LAST ONE WITH THE CUTE HAND GESTURE MY TWITTER DEFAULT. I. AM. IN. LOVE.
This page was loaded Aug 1st 2014, 3:59 pm GMT.