ONTD

10:22 pm - 10/28/2010

Keanu Reeves Continues to Entertain Us


Keanu Reeves Battles His Enemies







Really, he's just doing Tai Chi

























Source
Page 1 of 7
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] >>
ecctv 29th-Oct-2010 03:25 am (UTC)
lovin you dnfrommn

(did you get my lj comment)
dnfrommn 29th-Oct-2010 03:28 am (UTC)
that's how I found out about it. :) You can always LJmail me, too.
ecctv 29th-Oct-2010 03:29 am (UTC)
ah ok :3 i knew i couldn't do this set of pics the justice you could
flowerssleeping 29th-Oct-2010 03:25 am (UTC)
lolll great post
shigureblack 29th-Oct-2010 03:25 am (UTC)
LMAO
moddchicc 29th-Oct-2010 03:26 am (UTC)
ROFL
alaynestone 29th-Oct-2010 03:26 am (UTC)
There was a nun at my high school who would do yoga outside in the morning. It was amazing.
alaynestone 29th-Oct-2010 03:26 am (UTC)
Oh, and this post is MAGICAL.
sarahkate24 29th-Oct-2010 03:26 am (UTC)
lol irl
sarahkate24 29th-Oct-2010 03:26 am (UTC)
lmao. someone make it look like he is throwing strutting leo

Edited at 2010-10-29 03:26 am (UTC)
dnfrommn 29th-Oct-2010 03:32 am (UTC)
sarahkate24 29th-Oct-2010 03:35 am (UTC)
oh
my
god


thank you. i love you forever.
stellar_kar 29th-Oct-2010 04:23 am (UTC)
LOL foreverrrrrrr
shanny_w 29th-Oct-2010 05:25 am (UTC)
leo toss
yackyackyack 29th-Oct-2010 06:29 am (UTC)
Now I'm tempted to give you increasingly difficult gif instructions just to see if you can live up to my unrealistic expectations and ~standards~
koala_d 29th-Oct-2010 07:18 am (UTC)
lol omg
visceralvamp 29th-Oct-2010 03:26 am (UTC)
LMAO BEAUTIFUL
duchello 29th-Oct-2010 03:26 am (UTC)
LOVE IT
stupidsxyflndrs 29th-Oct-2010 03:26 am (UTC)
rexona_woman 29th-Oct-2010 03:26 am (UTC)
omg I love this (and him)
everythingonit 29th-Oct-2010 03:27 am (UTC)
LOL


He's air bending.
dnfrommn 29th-Oct-2010 03:33 am (UTC)
dammit, I didn't think about that one.

Although that would lead to more "he's only part asian, he should be fully asian to be an airbender" wank. ;)
everythingonit 29th-Oct-2010 03:56 am (UTC)
He can be in M. Night's movie if we change his name to Kinu Reeves.

It's more AUTHENTIC
sparklepixie 29th-Oct-2010 03:27 am (UTC)
so he's finally lost it
xxraji_babyxx 29th-Oct-2010 03:28 am (UTC)
LOL
carriehunt 29th-Oct-2010 03:28 am (UTC)
he's doing my favorite move, the halfhearted hadoken

poor keanu
tx5mym5 29th-Oct-2010 03:56 am (UTC)
lol @ half-hearted hadoken
mum_mum 29th-Oct-2010 04:23 am (UTC)
I thought this said halfhearted hoedown and I scrolled back to the 5th pic down, now I cant stop laughing
carriehunt 29th-Oct-2010 04:28 am (UTC)
oh i like that better!
shigureblack 29th-Oct-2010 03:28 am (UTC)
He is air bending or is it water bending?
lolita_applebum 29th-Oct-2010 03:31 am (UTC)
water bending is tai chi (I just watch the ~creating the legend~ clips on youtube)
_shiiru 29th-Oct-2010 03:35 am (UTC)
amazing icon <3
expressforever 29th-Oct-2010 04:06 am (UTC)
he could also be lightning bending~~~
explodeychik 29th-Oct-2010 09:52 am (UTC)
Yay! It's Adventure Time!!
shanny_w 29th-Oct-2010 05:26 am (UTC)
there is no spoon
Page 1 of 7
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] >>
This page was loaded Dec 22nd 2014, 10:35 am GMT.
# # # #