ONTD

8:11 pm - 10/05/2010

JAMES FRANCO ON CANDY MAGAZINE




CANDY is the first fashion magazine ever completely dedicated to celebrating transvestism, transexuality, cross dressing and androgyny, in all its manifestations. Never before in history, have men and women had so many opportunities for body modification, or so many ways to change their appearance from head to toe: from the softest options like make up, to permanent transformations courtesy of the surgeons’ knife.



Now the 21st Century is truly underway, there’s no need to justify ourselves, only the ability and need to celebrate the diversity of lifestyles and options, the freedom to choose on every level. The possibilities are as infinite as the amount of people there are in this world. CANDY is a magazine for everybody. A space for individual freedom, and a publication that pushes people to take on the persona of what they always wanted to be.

CANDY 2 from Luis Venegas on Vimeo.


CANDY 2nd Issue
Fall-Winter 2010-2011
Limited Edition of 1000 Copies
337 Pages
ON SALE 24TH OCTOBER 2010





source 1 2
brenden 6th-Oct-2010 12:15 am (UTC)
daianara 6th-Oct-2010 12:16 am (UTC)
LMFAO
brenden 6th-Oct-2010 12:17 am (UTC)
I LITERALLY BURST INTO LOLS AT WORK. I MEAN, KUDOS FOR THE MESSAGE AND DOING IT, BUT WHY'D THEY MAKE HIM SO COSTUMEY AND UGLY.
cutlikeabuffalo 6th-Oct-2010 12:18 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA, YES.
stickablestars 6th-Oct-2010 12:18 am (UTC)
LOL MTE
prettysighs 6th-Oct-2010 12:18 am (UTC)
LOL
ryuugazaki 6th-Oct-2010 12:19 am (UTC)
A+ first comment
galyuhalead 6th-Oct-2010 12:19 am (UTC)
ROFL
blenderhead 6th-Oct-2010 12:27 am (UTC)
LOLOL MTE
stylista_11 6th-Oct-2010 12:27 am (UTC)
LMAOOOOOOO

OMG
phookie 6th-Oct-2010 12:30 am (UTC)
this is killing me
alienclit 6th-Oct-2010 12:34 am (UTC)
Fabulous first comment and I never say fabulous.
lostinshalott 6th-Oct-2010 12:39 am (UTC)
LOL MTE
sugarmarie 6th-Oct-2010 12:45 am (UTC)
lmao
marmar627 6th-Oct-2010 12:48 am (UTC)
Jesus Christ lofuckingl
niimaa 6th-Oct-2010 12:53 am (UTC)
i died :D
200kmwronglane 6th-Oct-2010 12:56 am (UTC)
LOLOL
kahlaokay 6th-Oct-2010 01:00 am (UTC)
what the hell is that face? someone posted it as their facebook profile picture and i'm so curious...
chicparisien 6th-Oct-2010 01:01 am (UTC)
LOL IRL
juanitatequila 6th-Oct-2010 01:03 am (UTC)
-DEAD-
megisthesex 6th-Oct-2010 01:09 am (UTC)
lkdjlkjfkljads deadddddd
me_and_jimmy 6th-Oct-2010 01:24 am (UTC)
AHAHAHA oh man I love you!
frankensteins 6th-Oct-2010 01:28 am (UTC)
i'm making this exact face rn
totes_adorkable 6th-Oct-2010 02:23 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA OMG
joaniemaloney 6th-Oct-2010 04:10 am (UTC)
LMFAO
coffeenmorphine 6th-Oct-2010 02:07 pm (UTC)
indeed.
cadaver_andante 6th-Oct-2010 04:04 pm (UTC)
DYING @ THIS PIC

LMFAO WTF IS THAT
goto 6th-Oct-2010 12:16 am (UTC)
wtf
extremisttt 6th-Oct-2010 12:16 am (UTC)
OH MY FUCKING DOG
happypekpek 6th-Oct-2010 12:16 am (UTC)
um
daianara 6th-Oct-2010 12:16 am (UTC)
LOL QUE?!!!


UNF, WOULD STILL DO
basketcasex39 6th-Oct-2010 03:41 pm (UTC)
Lmao. This. There are very few things James Franco could do that would make him unfuckable.
telegram_ 6th-Oct-2010 12:16 am (UTC)
how did joseph gordon levitt's brother die?
alpherg 6th-Oct-2010 12:23 am (UTC)
That's so sad. I feel so bad for Joe.
toilet_roll 6th-Oct-2010 12:23 am (UTC)
did he actually die? I thought JGL was just celebration him although the 2010 thing made me think he died
telegram_ 6th-Oct-2010 12:42 am (UTC)
nah, he literally died.
storyloves 6th-Oct-2010 12:38 am (UTC)
no one knows yet :/
whataboutdasha 6th-Oct-2010 12:47 am (UTC)
wait what? the older brother who was a fire breather/artist or something???
cartooneyes 6th-Oct-2010 12:53 am (UTC)
Hold up, he's actually dead?! OH damn...:((((
ohwutevernvm 6th-Oct-2010 12:56 am (UTC)
mte omg omg omg... so fucking young.. tooo soon... :'(
bits_and_tits 6th-Oct-2010 03:41 am (UTC)
WHAT?
daianara 6th-Oct-2010 12:16 am (UTC)
EWW TERRY
jesustolemybike 6th-Oct-2010 12:16 am (UTC)
oh my god i am so not mad at this
autoscopy 6th-Oct-2010 12:16 am (UTC)
oh honey, no
donglover 6th-Oct-2010 12:16 am (UTC)
he is such a mess
noshatsherlock 6th-Oct-2010 12:16 am (UTC)
waaaaaaaaaaat
alpherg 6th-Oct-2010 12:16 am (UTC)
What?
blameourparents 6th-Oct-2010 12:16 am (UTC)
whoa
jealous_again 6th-Oct-2010 12:30 am (UTC)
mte.
devetu 6th-Oct-2010 12:16 am (UTC)
ugly, but so fucking fabulous
narco_chan 6th-Oct-2010 01:46 am (UTC)
THIS and i agree 100%

your shoes. are bananas.
zulkey 6th-Oct-2010 02:59 am (UTC)
I agree, he as a lady looks like a fabulous person to hang out with
itsrelaxicab 6th-Oct-2010 12:17 am (UTC)
I can't
This page was loaded Mar 4th 2015, 12:14 am GMT.