ONTD

8:30 am - 08/26/2010

New HOUSE season 7 promo pics

Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
abbie 26th-Aug-2010 04:50 pm (UTC)
HOUSE HAS A HEART AFTER ALL

WHAT DOES THIS ALL MEAN
exhumedpotato 26th-Aug-2010 05:20 pm (UTC)
Cuddy
la_banlieue 26th-Aug-2010 04:50 pm (UTC)
I love Hugh Laurie with a thyroid passion, but I haven't watched this show since the stupid cop storyline.
xeroxicide__ 26th-Aug-2010 04:56 pm (UTC)
that was the worst. it got a little better afterward and that part isn't even necessary to watch imo.
la_banlieue 26th-Aug-2010 04:58 pm (UTC)
Maybe I should give it another shot. But I've been content rewatching Arrested Development and getting into Deadwood instead. :/
acidillusion 26th-Aug-2010 04:50 pm (UTC)
Damn, I just submitted a better post.

Another photo if you want to add:
missthing19 26th-Aug-2010 04:52 pm (UTC)
Are you implying that my post isn't good? o_O
acidillusion 26th-Aug-2010 04:52 pm (UTC)
Your icon makes the post awesome, but mine had a little text and the other photo I just replied to myself down here and a cute gif :(
acidillusion 26th-Aug-2010 04:52 pm (UTC)
Well:
anna_salem 26th-Aug-2010 04:51 pm (UTC)
wutderfurk
lovely_luck 26th-Aug-2010 04:52 pm (UTC)
OMG I forgot about the House/Cuddy thing finally happening. I'm so nervous to see how it all happens...
empressmiaka 26th-Aug-2010 04:54 pm (UTC)
lol i was just going to say that.
nicolaroberts 26th-Aug-2010 04:54 pm (UTC)
either shopped or he got the world's most effective facelift
ellyrianna 26th-Aug-2010 05:02 pm (UTC)
SO shopped. He looked like that circa season one. He's way craggy now.
invisible_cunt 26th-Aug-2010 04:55 pm (UTC)
so excited for huddy!!
ro_glam 26th-Aug-2010 05:22 pm (UTC)
me too, YAY :D
tracycutie 26th-Aug-2010 05:54 pm (UTC)
count me in!
quote_me_once 26th-Aug-2010 04:56 pm (UTC)
my first thought was that it said, "lol".
rinygrin 26th-Aug-2010 04:57 pm (UTC)
His heart looks like a strawberry.
jackie_oh 26th-Aug-2010 04:57 pm (UTC)
Ugh, I do not want House in love. Lame.
lonely_lycanth 26th-Aug-2010 07:22 pm (UTC)
Not unless it's with Wilson.
ariesangel404 26th-Aug-2010 07:28 pm (UTC)
IAWTC.
xeroxicide__ 26th-Aug-2010 04:57 pm (UTC)
please be gud : )
anna_is_macabre 26th-Aug-2010 04:58 pm (UTC)
Awwwwww, that first picture is so cute.
velvet_mouth 26th-Aug-2010 04:58 pm (UTC)
Handsome motherfucker but I can't wait for House's long lost identical twin brother to show up at Seattle Grace-Mercy West Hospital pretending to be House only to impregnate Cuddy to take his final revenge on his twin sister who had a sex change at 17.
acidillusion 26th-Aug-2010 05:01 pm (UTC)
... the fuck
kimmy_kun 26th-Aug-2010 05:03 pm (UTC)
I would watch that
winehouse 26th-Aug-2010 05:07 pm (UTC)
just_becca 26th-Aug-2010 05:40 pm (UTC)
que
purpleplague 26th-Aug-2010 10:28 pm (UTC)
wat
democrat 26th-Aug-2010 05:00 pm (UTC)
holy photoshop on the first pic, looks about 15 years younger.
kimmy_kun 26th-Aug-2010 05:03 pm (UTC)
He looks all bishounen~ in the first one. WTF.
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Dec 28th 2014, 4:03 am GMT.