ONTD

2:52 pm - 08/13/2010

FASHIN POST!!! GAGA AND KATE; i-D Pre-Fall 2010


i-D pre-fall 2010 Covers:

 







Gaga:







Kate:









Haus of Gaga:





I didn't include Naomi's because it was shit, and I didn't include the Gaga 5 page interview because it was too long. 
Source: Me/Scans
Source: http://forums.thefashionspot.com/f78/i-d-pre-fall-2010-kate-moss-lady-gaga-naomi-campbell-nick-knight-108997-9.html

Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
anthony 13th-Aug-2010 04:20 pm (UTC)
I feel like those Gaga pix are really old.
colossusx 13th-Aug-2010 04:22 pm (UTC)
yeah i'm pretty sure they are.
leatherandjeans 13th-Aug-2010 04:29 pm (UTC)
Yeah they've been out for ages

Still gorgeous tho
jeru02 13th-Aug-2010 05:02 pm (UTC)
b/c they are
gohustle 13th-Aug-2010 05:25 pm (UTC)
from like November of last year
heartbeating7 13th-Aug-2010 04:21 pm (UTC)
huge photos..............
truefantasies 13th-Aug-2010 04:22 pm (UTC)
Kate looks so flawless
angelus6869 13th-Aug-2010 04:50 pm (UTC)
mte
zleis 13th-Aug-2010 05:10 pm (UTC)
Goddess
heycunthead 13th-Aug-2010 06:03 pm (UTC)
ikr? flawless fashion icon.
foxylov3r 13th-Aug-2010 04:22 pm (UTC)
Kate looks fierce
aryan 13th-Aug-2010 04:23 pm (UTC)
I have adblock for situations such as this.
foxface 13th-Aug-2010 04:23 pm (UTC)
woah O.o


what is up with the formatting of this post?
fabouluz 13th-Aug-2010 04:24 pm (UTC)
I guess I didn't realize it would be a problem, since I always have my screen on 75%
foxface 13th-Aug-2010 04:28 pm (UTC)
ic
turi 13th-Aug-2010 04:23 pm (UTC)
I don't know how I feel about Gaga selling licensed costumes on her site.



It's smart business, but does not promote originality.
shutterdragon 13th-Aug-2010 04:24 pm (UTC)
omg thank you i just found my halloween costume xD
turi 13th-Aug-2010 04:26 pm (UTC)
sigh
evilynd 13th-Aug-2010 04:40 pm (UTC)
I want I want I want.
fabouluz 13th-Aug-2010 04:24 pm (UTC)
OMG WOW.
demonsandsongs 13th-Aug-2010 04:25 pm (UTC)
Wow this could also count as copyright infrigement from the original designers.

I've seen better fan-made stuff frankly.
gunsandhorses 13th-Aug-2010 04:26 pm (UTC)
OMG BUYING TELEPHONE FLAG COSTUME
brother_of_arms 13th-Aug-2010 04:27 pm (UTC)
drag queens rejoice!
brazenflight 13th-Aug-2010 04:30 pm (UTC)
I want that 2009 VMA costume. Me and my -A cups could work that shit.
eleven59 13th-Aug-2010 04:33 pm (UTC)
lol soda can wig
oprah 13th-Aug-2010 04:34 pm (UTC)
I just had to say this. She doesn't really have anything to do with the products on her merchandise page, they pretty much run a muck and do/come up with what they want on their own. She pretty much trusts them to do it, which is a mistake, but with as busy as she is you have to cut her some slack somewhere. I'm almost positive she had nothing to do with this halloween costume crap, it's just her idiot merch people, the same idiots that sold me crappy gaga bracelets that broke within 3 hours.
romanovist 13th-Aug-2010 04:35 pm (UTC)
buying everything, be right back
st00pidness 13th-Aug-2010 04:35 pm (UTC)
i wish i had the american flag one to wear to my grandparent's 4th of july cookout

I want the vma one hopefully it comes with the blood
hardcoresince3 13th-Aug-2010 04:56 pm (UTC)
they're not really expensive so I think this is a great idea. I wish britney sold halloween costumes on her site. I'm going to be slave 4 u britney and it sucks finding all the pieces. but I've gotten most of the pieces so far!!
xeroxicide__ 13th-Aug-2010 05:37 pm (UTC)
omg i would so buy one just to wear out while partying but it never gets warm enough for these revealing outfits D:
heycunthead 13th-Aug-2010 06:04 pm (UTC)
lol irl maybe i'll drag it up and be gaga for halloween now
lanvinraf 13th-Aug-2010 07:05 pm (UTC)
brb, buying it all
shutterdragon 13th-Aug-2010 04:23 pm (UTC)
too big, can't see shit.
fabouluz 13th-Aug-2010 04:24 pm (UTC)
75% IT
leatherandjeans 13th-Aug-2010 04:29 pm (UTC)
How about you just fix your post, yeah?
eleven59 13th-Aug-2010 04:34 pm (UTC)
ia
colorzplosion 13th-Aug-2010 05:12 pm (UTC)
lol yeah. I gave up
maur_ani23 13th-Aug-2010 04:25 pm (UTC)
Kate's looking flawless.
rosieflutur 13th-Aug-2010 04:26 pm (UTC)
Kate will never not be hot.
biene 13th-Aug-2010 04:46 pm (UTC)
ia
rideabicycle 13th-Aug-2010 04:26 pm (UTC)
wheres patrick wolf?
gunsandhorses 13th-Aug-2010 04:27 pm (UTC)
flawless post
itsglenncoco 13th-Aug-2010 04:28 pm (UTC)
OMG Kates shoes!
confessionsxoxo 13th-Aug-2010 04:29 pm (UTC)
Lady Gaga's tits have gotten so much better.

I'm tired of seeing Kate Moss' nipple, it's sort of gross.
leatherandjeans 13th-Aug-2010 04:30 pm (UTC)
Except these pics are kinda old. Think they're from December 2009.

confessionsxoxo 13th-Aug-2010 04:38 pm (UTC)
OH really? Maybe I just didn't notice until those crowd surfing pics came out.
henryevil 13th-Aug-2010 04:29 pm (UTC)
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Dec 28th 2014, 4:02 am GMT.