ONTD

11:19 am - 08/02/2010

Lady Gaga Reveals She Does "Cocaine"

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

In a new Vanity Fair interview, Lady Gaga comes clean about her past dalliances with drugs.

The 24-year-old singer (real name: Stefani Germanotta) reveals she's "terrified of heroin" but still does "mostly cocaine."

"I won't lie; it's occasional,"
she says in the magazine's September issue. "And when I say occasional, I mean maybe a couple of times a year."
source

no mention of cocaine in this post: http://community.livejournal.com/ohnotheydidnt/49536049.html

hot body? HAHAHA lol thx to cocaine. coke whore
hangthemj 2nd-Aug-2010 06:26 pm (UTC)
omg well she looks coked out on that cover
nastymommybitch 2nd-Aug-2010 06:36 pm (UTC)
she looks like a free bitch on that cover.
pooq45 2nd-Aug-2010 06:46 pm (UTC)
she looks like a old bitch on that cover.
askyourself 10th-Aug-2010 11:45 pm (UTC)
you tell them bb.
gingerslam2 2nd-Aug-2010 07:04 pm (UTC)
SHE LOOKS LIKE MADONNA ON THAT COVER
brenden 2nd-Aug-2010 06:26 pm (UTC)
lol where are all those rabid gaga fans who insisted she quit when i said she still did coke?
O:)
mooglelicious 2nd-Aug-2010 06:27 pm (UTC)
I wanted to believe :'(
brenden 2nd-Aug-2010 06:28 pm (UTC)
and anyone who buys "a couple of times a year" is fucking delusional. there's no way she can keep on truckin' the way she has been sober, sorry.
nuclearcouture 2nd-Aug-2010 06:28 pm (UTC)
I'm sure thats not the only stuff she does either
bagelofdeath 2nd-Aug-2010 06:30 pm (UTC)
Standing in the corner, trying not to be noticed.
foxylov3r 2nd-Aug-2010 06:38 pm (UTC)
u go brenden
marmar627 3rd-Aug-2010 02:06 am (UTC)
Oh I am NOT surprised by this at all. I'm not thrilled, but I'm not surprised.
jennitarox 2nd-Aug-2010 06:26 pm (UTC)
...oh
mooglelicious 2nd-Aug-2010 06:26 pm (UTC)
I guess she's living like a ~rock star~
whimsical_tale 2nd-Aug-2010 06:55 pm (UTC)
yup and she's going to burn out like one if she keeps this up :(
shanny_w 2nd-Aug-2010 08:49 pm (UTC)
next amy winehouse?
ion_square 2nd-Aug-2010 06:26 pm (UTC)
i feel like a lot of people do it "a couple times a year"
alquilaunhombre 2nd-Aug-2010 07:03 pm (UTC)
Even more than that and they still function normally.
ion_square 2nd-Aug-2010 09:11 pm (UTC)
exactly
overrooftops 3rd-Aug-2010 01:10 am (UTC)
i think it's more a matter of not accidentally OD-ing than a matter of "functioning normally"
bent_ley 2nd-Aug-2010 07:46 pm (UTC)
i agree but i think its weird to admit to it in interviews?
sullentimes 2nd-Aug-2010 08:44 pm (UTC)
i think almost everyone i knew in college did it a couple times a year.
coconutoil 2nd-Aug-2010 09:09 pm (UTC)
Agreed.
thatshot 3rd-Aug-2010 02:31 am (UTC)
i do. its not a big deal. cocaine is a hell of a drug but its fun in moderation/sparingly.
sancocho 2nd-Aug-2010 06:26 pm (UTC)

And bears shit in the woods.

Shocking! So Shocking!!
sjc_jackson 2nd-Aug-2010 06:26 pm (UTC)
giirrrrrl
bulimia 2nd-Aug-2010 06:26 pm (UTC)
i'd like gaga to buy me some cocaine
bulimia 2nd-Aug-2010 06:28 pm (UTC)
and by some i mean a nice brick that'll last me until my student loan comes in
sky_collide 2nd-Aug-2010 06:54 pm (UTC)
So... you use your student loan to buy drugs? Classy.
msclairvoyant 2nd-Aug-2010 06:27 pm (UTC)
RUH ROH.
bloody_hell 2nd-Aug-2010 06:27 pm (UTC)
Shocking
cassie_epstein 2nd-Aug-2010 06:27 pm (UTC)
Bravo. Seriously Gaga you are a winner.
tictaac 2nd-Aug-2010 06:27 pm (UTC)
xthe_ingenue 2nd-Aug-2010 07:00 pm (UTC)
hahahaha A+
rhysxxzxczx 2nd-Aug-2010 08:16 pm (UTC)
maur_ani23 2nd-Aug-2010 08:35 pm (UTC)
so fierce!
duck_doesnt_do 2nd-Aug-2010 08:51 pm (UTC)
who is this??
bloodbelieve 2nd-Aug-2010 09:00 pm (UTC)
katie was so the best bit of that series
supertex 3rd-Aug-2010 06:09 am (UTC)
I'M KATIE FUCKING FITCH!!! WHO THE FUCK ARE YOU???

:)
laurie_springs 2nd-Aug-2010 09:36 pm (UTC)
*likes this comment*
azrielen 2nd-Aug-2010 06:27 pm (UTC)
Well at least she's honest about it?

ಠ_ಠ
mrezkill 2nd-Aug-2010 08:42 pm (UTC)
lol I know, I'm like....oh...yay?
_amazed 2nd-Aug-2010 06:27 pm (UTC)
party like a rock star.
shoot_the_star 2nd-Aug-2010 07:58 pm (UTC)
let's hope she overdoses like one too!
_amazed 2nd-Aug-2010 08:08 pm (UTC)
i hope not :\
noodledays 2nd-Aug-2010 08:47 pm (UTC)
why hope for that for anyone?
shanny_w 2nd-Aug-2010 08:58 pm (UTC)
she still has a few years until shes 27
dioratwar 2nd-Aug-2010 06:27 pm (UTC)
Gross.
This page was loaded Jul 10th 2014, 10:03 pm GMT.