ONTD

2:35 pm - 07/24/2010

Want to sleep in Jacob Black's room? Um, yes please.

Straight out of 'New Moon', Capture the dream, stay in the werewolf lair




Photos and Description of the Forks vacation farmhouse rental
4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, sleeps 10, covered porches, firepit, BBQ


Come and stay at Jacob’s House for a great time at reasonable rates.

Sam and Emily’s Apartment: has a King bed, full kitchen, bath, living room with a futon. Sam and Emily's room decorated in red and just the room for the wolf pack leader. Lots of privacy and space.

Jacob Black’s Apartment has two queen beds, and bunk beds. Sleeps six. The apartment has a kitchenette, full bathroom, and a sitting area.

Whole house for up to 10 people to enjoy the privacy of the entire house and yard.




Billy Blacks room


Sam and Emily's room, fit for the leader of the pack


Sam and Emily's living room


Living room with Bella's futon, it will sleep two.


Jacob's Room better known as the Wolf Lair


Jacob's bedroom, look at his torn clothes


Kitchenette in Jacob's apartment, his room is down the hall


Back yard and picnic area


Hallway and rear bathroom


Main bathroom


Further details for this vacation farmhouse rental in Forks, Washington:

Fishing, hunting rental: A fish cleaning station will be available soon, parking for boats and trailers. River and ocean access within 5 miles; Rialto Beach on one side and LaPush on the other. Steelhead, Salmon and some lake trout are in the rivers and lakes. Crab, Silvers, Ling Cod found in our oceans. In the heart of the rainforest see the majestic trees, and mountains; a panorama of beauty right outside your door.

The Twilight and New Moon Vacation Rental: Stephanie Meyer chose Forks, not for the blue skies and sunshine that most vacation spots are known for, but the rain and fog that covers most of the days. She wanted the gloomy weather and gray days so her vampires could flourish without worry about sparkling and alerting unsuspecting town folk of their non-human form. She created a saga of vampires who valued human life and fought their fateful thirst to live among humans without harming them.

The Beautiful Norhtwest: She brought new life to a suffering town by offering the beauty of the rain and fog and what it brings to the Pacific Northwest. Green trees, moss, ferns, mountains, beautiful ocean beaches, rivers that crisscross across miles of forest. Rain forests, natural hot springs, many falls and amazing scenery. Straight from 'New Moon' the house looks exactly like the one in the movie and is located on the Treaty Line halfway between Lapush and Forks.

-----

ONTD field trip y/y?



SOURCE
Page 1 of 9
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] >>
daianara 24th-Jul-2010 07:04 pm (UTC)
can you not....
residentditz 24th-Jul-2010 07:07 pm (UTC)
you could not pay me.
gunsandhorses 24th-Jul-2010 07:04 pm (UTC)
WHY
sleepofplagues 24th-Jul-2010 07:04 pm (UTC)
nuttymadam is flying in RN
daianara 24th-Jul-2010 07:05 pm (UTC)
lol
theratwhispers 24th-Jul-2010 07:06 pm (UTC)
Using the power of her own farts, I'm guessing.
r0ckthec4sbah 24th-Jul-2010 07:55 pm (UTC)
i don't know what it says about my level of maturity that i laughed hysterically at this.
aliepie10 25th-Jul-2010 07:50 pm (UTC)
AHAHAHAHA!!!!! I appreciate your sense of humor, bb.
rubyboots 24th-Jul-2010 07:10 pm (UTC)
she's going to urinate in every room to mark her territory
nappyxheadedxho 24th-Jul-2010 07:11 pm (UTC)
I was going to say that I hope the plane would crash into the atlantic, but that manatee would feel right at home.
_toxicology 24th-Jul-2010 07:22 pm (UTC)
lmao
nene718 24th-Jul-2010 07:24 pm (UTC)
I was thinking something more along the lines of rolling.
bertberlin 24th-Jul-2010 07:05 pm (UTC)
How about no
loveindisaster 24th-Jul-2010 07:05 pm (UTC)
uhhh
ginormouspotato 24th-Jul-2010 07:14 pm (UTC)
lucille is perfect for any situation. <3
gunskillgirls 24th-Jul-2010 07:05 pm (UTC)
OMG I'M DYING RIGHT NOW WTF
bombfrostings 24th-Jul-2010 07:05 pm (UTC)
I'll pass.
eatinsumflakes 24th-Jul-2010 09:12 pm (UTC)
oh my, bombfrostings your default icon is looking sexyfine today
coquillesdemer 24th-Jul-2010 07:06 pm (UTC)
This isn't real right?


RIGHT?
theratwhispers 24th-Jul-2010 07:06 pm (UTC)
lol

These rooms look so cheap.
fayefil 24th-Jul-2010 07:12 pm (UTC)
That's what I was thinking
rampantdenial 24th-Jul-2010 07:17 pm (UTC)
That house looks like it belongs to a Wife Swap family for fuck's sake.
ljok_0 24th-Jul-2010 07:40 pm (UTC)
lol irl.
mr_jellyneck 24th-Jul-2010 07:42 pm (UTC)
lmao Perfect description! I could see that nutty family that brushed their teeth with butter living here.
saramiskismet 24th-Jul-2010 07:19 pm (UTC)
Well, at least it's authentic
astronauteyes 24th-Jul-2010 07:06 pm (UTC)
But why?
It just looks like some tacky trailer.
residentditz 24th-Jul-2010 07:06 pm (UTC)
RIGHT?
fallesque 24th-Jul-2010 07:06 pm (UTC)
uhm okay.
blahcakes 24th-Jul-2010 07:06 pm (UTC)
thisis_corey 25th-Jul-2010 01:16 am (UTC)
i hope you are using this amazing gif ironically.
blahcakes 25th-Jul-2010 01:37 am (UTC)
of course
heycunthead 24th-Jul-2010 07:06 pm (UTC)
some ppl should kill themselves.
backtosquare_1 24th-Jul-2010 07:06 pm (UTC)
when was there a gay gymnast in the california gurls video?
junolovesmars 24th-Jul-2010 07:19 pm (UTC)
What?!
saramiskismet 24th-Jul-2010 07:20 pm (UTC)
Lame joke about the gif
octoberalex 24th-Jul-2010 07:23 pm (UTC)
LOL

Shark Boy and Lava Girl;)
hrhobo 24th-Jul-2010 07:06 pm (UTC)
Fucking what what in the butt is this?
Page 1 of 9
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] >>
This page was loaded Dec 27th 2014, 8:48 pm GMT.