ONTD

11:44 am - 07/19/2010

Frankel: 'I'm really done with Housewives'

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Bethenny Frankel has suggested that she is "really done" with Real Housewives Of New York City.

The reality star - who has her own spinoff show Bethenny Getting Married? - was asked by Fox & Friends whether she will be returning to the Bravo franchise.

"Given the cast and the way that it was, I really think I'm done," she replied. "There's no reason... We beat it to death. We laughed, we cried, we cursed each other out and it's over."

The new mother - who married husband Jason Hoppy in March - was also asked whether her solo reality show had caused friction among the rest of the cast.

"There was definitely friction. It was like the elephant in the room, the underlying tension," she said. "It was never discussed between myself and my castmates. I've moved on and it's amazing and the show is doing incredibly well."

She continued: "It shows an intelligent and witty show can do well without people slapping each other and cursing each other out and flipping tables."

Bethenny Getting Married? - which follows preparations for Frankel's wedding and the impending arrival of daughter Bryn - airs on Bravo.

source
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
srsmoonlight 19th-Jul-2010 04:47 pm (UTC)
idk who she is and the show she is on... but... her face scares me ;;
jainypoo 19th-Jul-2010 05:03 pm (UTC)
I came here just to say this.
alicel 19th-Jul-2010 11:34 pm (UTC)
she photographs poorly but looks good on camera
cultofcherry 19th-Jul-2010 04:50 pm (UTC)
i really loved her on the show. her confrontations with kelly were epic.

they all keep talking about who's coming back and who's not coming back but i'd think that bravo would know already. considering the show starts filming again by the end of august.
xfileschick2004 19th-Jul-2010 05:03 pm (UTC)
Yeah, its weird, but by the looks of some of their fb they don't start that up until the very end, which is weird to me.

Honestly, I think she will come back.

oh and... "you are down here, and i am up here!" lol
affliction 19th-Jul-2010 05:07 pm (UTC)
YOU'RE BRUNETTE, AND I'M BLONDE.

LOL. EPIC.
dior 19th-Jul-2010 04:51 pm (UTC)
I'm glad she's able to sustain her own show tbh
brianistuft 19th-Jul-2010 04:52 pm (UTC)
I know you're the Skinny Girl diet book author, but don't bite the hand that feeds you, Bethany. No matter how low calorie it is.
nachomuchacho 19th-Jul-2010 04:55 pm (UTC)
Ohhh SNAP!
mike_hawk 19th-Jul-2010 04:56 pm (UTC)
A+
drewy88 19th-Jul-2010 04:53 pm (UTC)
NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
FML :'(
kateahol 19th-Jul-2010 04:54 pm (UTC)
they can cancel rhonyc as long as we get the spinoff "turtle time with sonja and ramona".
hungryandhot 19th-Jul-2010 04:59 pm (UTC)
YES.
drewy88 19th-Jul-2010 05:11 pm (UTC)
omg :'))) would die
xo_soccer9 19th-Jul-2010 05:58 pm (UTC)
THAT WOULD MAKE MY LIFE.
kookyklam 19th-Jul-2010 06:18 pm (UTC)
maybe kelly can be the dj?
sickagain 20th-Jul-2010 12:39 am (UTC)
seriously - they're the only 2 enjoyable ones left (alex is okay but she also kinda scares me)
joelies1619 19th-Jul-2010 04:54 pm (UTC)
shes definatly more mature than the rest which equals boring/no drama on the show. I love her but Bethenny getting married sucked balls.
ukbedeviled 19th-Jul-2010 04:55 pm (UTC)
i like this attention whore
pindycindy 19th-Jul-2010 05:15 pm (UTC)
I think she did, and they say Kelly is the delusional one....




48 hours till Comic Con
nanewt011 19th-Jul-2010 04:57 pm (UTC)
foxylov3r 19th-Jul-2010 04:57 pm (UTC)
i just came here to say

i want a cupcake :/
nanewt011 have a gif instead, less fattening19th-Jul-2010 04:59 pm (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
foxylov3r Re: have a gif instead, less fattening19th-Jul-2010 05:00 pm (UTC)
omg beautiful flawless goddess

tysm
recognitions Re: have a gif instead, less fattening19th-Jul-2010 05:17 pm (UTC)
So hot.
_getupandbeit OT19th-Jul-2010 04:58 pm (UTC)
But my adblock is failing today, what gives?
colossusx 19th-Jul-2010 04:58 pm (UTC)
irrelevant housewives
23bucks_an_hour 19th-Jul-2010 05:03 pm (UTC)
Sorry, but


WTF IS THIS

jainypoo 19th-Jul-2010 05:05 pm (UTC)
oh no...i forgot about this....
brb scrubbing brain
xfileschick2004 19th-Jul-2010 05:09 pm (UTC)
WHAT.IS.THIS.?
pindycindy 19th-Jul-2010 05:17 pm (UTC)
WWWWWWWWHHHHHHHHHHHYYYYYYY!!!!!!!!
black_swan87 19th-Jul-2010 05:36 pm (UTC)
wth
odiele 19th-Jul-2010 07:31 pm (UTC)
holy fuck i forgot about this omg
hungryandhot 19th-Jul-2010 04:59 pm (UTC)
Whatever. Fire everyone except for Ramona and Sonja, give them their own show.
itsrelaxicab 19th-Jul-2010 05:13 pm (UTC)
WOULD BE AMAZING
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Dec 25th 2014, 9:23 am GMT.