ONTD

3:18 pm - 05/26/2010

Tim Curry Guest Stars in "Criminal Minds" Season Finale 5/26

This bad bitch will be on your TV screen tonight.



Tim Curry will guest star on CBS' 'Criminal Minds' season finale episode 'Our Darkest Hour.' As previously reported, Curry will play a serial killer in Los Angeles who preys on his victims in the dark, killing entire families except for one left alive to remember. Eric Close ("Without a Trace") and Robert Davi ("Profiler") will also guest star in the cliffhanger finale. 'Criminal Minds' airs on CBS Wednesdays at 9pm. The finale airs at 9pm, May 26.

Curry was nominated for three Tony Awards for his work in AMADEUS, MY FAVORITE YEAR and MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT. Curry played Frank 'N' Furter in THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW on Broadway, he also reprised this role for the film version which has become a cult classic.

Source.

I had a dream last night that Tim Curry died. So I had to make sure he wasn't dead and found this article! Sweet dreams...

Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
anna_salem 26th-May-2010 07:36 pm (UTC)
Well this post took a somber turn...
croutonochrist 26th-May-2010 07:35 pm (UTC)
OMG, just the mention of his name makes me sad. :(

That movie scared the holy living fucking shit hell out of me when I was younger. But then I watched it again years later and it was the dumbest shit. A GIANT SPIDER IN THE SEWER THAT'S DESTROYED BY ~MAGIC~?! WHAT. THE. FUCK.
tensive 26th-May-2010 07:36 pm (UTC)
My cousin made me watch it when I was 9 and it scared the living fuck out of me. I'm not even afraid of clowns. :/
_sammie 26th-May-2010 07:26 pm (UTC)
dnw Tim Curry ever

scarred because of Pennywise
catinwig 26th-May-2010 07:33 pm (UTC)
hdu
prinzessin784 26th-May-2010 07:26 pm (UTC)
BAMF
murdered_beauty 26th-May-2010 07:26 pm (UTC)
anna_salem 26th-May-2010 07:37 pm (UTC)
GET IT.
miss_nyxie 26th-May-2010 07:26 pm (UTC)
I hope there's no tornadoes tonight while the finale is on.

brandon198403 26th-May-2010 07:30 pm (UTC)
LOL omg. That woman is crazy
miss_nyxie 26th-May-2010 07:32 pm (UTC)
I don't care about those people! I only care about MY SHOW!
deceitful 26th-May-2010 07:33 pm (UTC)
laughing hard right now. esp because her accent
criminal minnnes
sweettendons 26th-May-2010 07:33 pm (UTC)
This woman is my hero.
sydninicole 26th-May-2010 07:34 pm (UTC)
i know excited how she feels.
croutonochrist 26th-May-2010 07:39 pm (UTC)
LOL! This would be my reaction.

DO NOT TAKE AWAY MY CRIMINAL MINDS.

PS- Someone should send this to MGG/Paget/Kristen/etc etc on Twitter.
liliananyappy 26th-May-2010 08:00 pm (UTC)
LOL I was just thinking about posting this but decided not to
jiggawha 26th-May-2010 08:37 pm (UTC)
LOL I don't think she understands the way tv works.
la_bandida 26th-May-2010 07:26 pm (UTC)
Dr. Frank-N-Furter... <3
weasleyaholic 26th-May-2010 07:27 pm (UTC)
all i gotta say is that he better stay away from morgan. already nervous!
ginormouspotato 26th-May-2010 07:27 pm (UTC)
HRNGHHH <33

bostongirl2003 26th-May-2010 07:41 pm (UTC)
I still see him as Wadsworth from my childhood, so these kinds of images confuse me greatly.
phaned 26th-May-2010 08:04 pm (UTC)
Wadsworth! <3
littlebones 26th-May-2010 08:32 pm (UTC)
such a mindfuck when I realised they were the same person
yim_yames 26th-May-2010 07:28 pm (UTC)
yes! Tim Curry and MGG ♥




Edited at 2010-05-26 07:32 pm (UTC)
croutonochrist 26th-May-2010 07:37 pm (UTC)
LOL that video.
hospitalights 26th-May-2010 07:37 pm (UTC)
What is the context of this .gif?
harmoner 26th-May-2010 07:40 pm (UTC)
Watch this vid

dreamwishdo 26th-May-2010 09:13 pm (UTC)
YES. Oh MGG , <3 Love that video.
lreservoirldogs 26th-May-2010 10:37 pm (UTC)
lol white people...



he's cute though
dukefame 26th-May-2010 07:28 pm (UTC)
The Worst Witch FTW
scarletfbl 26th-May-2010 07:50 pm (UTC)
Wait, he was in that?! I LOVED that freaking show. I still know all the words to the theme song by heart. :D
dukefame 26th-May-2010 07:55 pm (UTC)
not the tv show, the movie. 1986.
melissaann420 26th-May-2010 07:29 pm (UTC)
How do you do i, see you've met my, faithful handy man...
missthing19 26th-May-2010 07:31 pm (UTC)
STEFAN!!!
melissaann420 26th-May-2010 07:32 pm (UTC)
I've had a rough couple of years...
lovelickhump 26th-May-2010 07:33 pm (UTC)
he's just a little brought down, because, when you knocked, he thought you were the caaaandy man...
anna_salem 26th-May-2010 07:38 pm (UTC)
Don't get strung out. By the way I look. Don't judge a book by its covaaaaaahaha
brandon198403 26th-May-2010 07:29 pm (UTC)
I hate clowns
irvys_sefie 26th-May-2010 07:31 pm (UTC)
I'm so friggin angry that CTV isn't airing this tonight so I'll need to wait until after it's aired to watch it. Eff you, American Idol. :(
talksleazy 26th-May-2010 08:51 pm (UTC)
CTV ISN'T AIRING THIS TONIGHT?
GUUURL YOU BEST NOT BE PLAYING
talksleazy I AM REPLYING TO YOU AGAIN26th-May-2010 08:54 pm (UTC)
So ~ACCORDING TO MY ROGERS DIGITAL CABLE TV GUIDE, it's on at 9pm on channels 13, 145, and 523.

Huzzah.
pieisgood08 26th-May-2010 07:31 pm (UTC)
AHHH I'M SO EXCITEDDDDD.

I love Tim Curry sfm. This is gonna be an amazing episode..HOPEFULLY.
deadendqueen16 26th-May-2010 07:31 pm (UTC)
LOL, I was just listening to the RHPS soundtrack the other day. Sweet Transvestite will forever be one of my favorite songs.
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Dec 28th 2014, 6:10 am GMT.