ONTD

7:22 pm - 05/23/2010

Glee: Behind the scenes of "Theatricality"

Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
bloody_hell 24th-May-2010 12:25 am (UTC)
Seriously
karinette001 24th-May-2010 12:29 am (UTC)
ikr
tigermilk 24th-May-2010 12:30 am (UTC)
They have to make up for the fact that there's zero Lost ever again ;_________;
sketchinglife 24th-May-2010 12:33 am (UTC)
srsly
saintxlouis 24th-May-2010 01:07 am (UTC)
the gaga video's not gonna happen lol
exquisitekorean 24th-May-2010 02:03 am (UTC)
Wait, what? Gaga video? I missed something...
demonsandsongs 24th-May-2010 12:23 am (UTC)
If they ripped off McQueens shoes instead of actually buying a pair, I will be livid.
bloody_hell 24th-May-2010 12:26 am (UTC)
Didn't they work with Gaga's people for this? Im guessing that makes it all the costumes legit, at least for the most part.
i_luv_popsicls 24th-May-2010 12:29 am (UTC)
I think I remember seeing Chris Colfer (Kurt) talk about how his feet were so big (U.S. Mens size 12?) that they essentially had to find drag queen boots to fit him, then spray paint and bedazzle them to look like the lobster claw shoes.
demonsandsongs 24th-May-2010 12:29 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
takingthewalk 24th-May-2010 12:31 am (UTC)
You will be livid? Over GLEE? It doesn't matter.
bluebear_74 24th-May-2010 12:45 am (UTC)
It looks like the "students" made the costumes themselves, how are they meant to afford a real pair?
burn_to_emerge 24th-May-2010 12:49 am (UTC)
I think they're going for an "all the kids make their own costumes" feel. But it is Kurt, so who knows.
smegma 24th-May-2010 12:57 am (UTC)
The costumes are supposed to look like the kids made them. Kurt wouldn't have access to an authentic pair of those shoes.
littlesun_shine 24th-May-2010 01:35 am (UTC)
lol well remember they are supposed to be just average kids so it has to look like they made the costumes themselves. why would they use mcqueens actual shoes than?
lovely_tunes 24th-May-2010 09:48 am (UTC)
since those shoes are not for sale, they couldn't have bought them. they're runway samples only and since no model in the show has feet his size, they couldn't even ask the McQueen people themselves to borrow a pair.

if Lee were still alive, alright, he could have commisioned a pair for Glee should he love the show.

else, no.

idk what you're mad about.
first_quadrant 25th-May-2010 05:11 am (UTC)
I was actually hoping the opposite, because there was some blue glitter on the top, and I'm assuming those weren't meant to be part of McQueen's original design.
girltype 24th-May-2010 12:24 am (UTC)
Santana is the HBIC. DAMN she looks great!
isntdaveone 24th-May-2010 12:25 am (UTC)
when are they doing a Tina Turner episode??
inflixion 24th-May-2010 12:31 am (UTC)
season 3
xlovexlessxtyx 24th-May-2010 01:03 am (UTC)
omg that would be amazing. i would need for kurt and his season 2 bff to do proud mary over.
bloody_hell 24th-May-2010 12:26 am (UTC)
I'm too excited for this.
fatpeopleeatme 24th-May-2010 12:26 am (UTC)
lmfao rachels dress
milly93 24th-May-2010 12:26 am (UTC)
i'm so excited for this episode, but i hate their cover of bad romance
duchello 24th-May-2010 12:26 am (UTC)
god I hate the asian chick
monica_riot 24th-May-2010 01:39 am (UTC)
me too. her character is really annoying
ro_glam 24th-May-2010 01:53 am (UTC)
IA
malenalalala 24th-May-2010 12:26 am (UTC)
Oh so very excited.
ichdontthinksoo 24th-May-2010 12:28 am (UTC)
This cover sounds awful.
alaynestone 24th-May-2010 12:42 am (UTC)
Well, Quinn has a solo. It can't possibly sound good after that.
adventures 24th-May-2010 12:28 am (UTC)
looks like fuuuunnn.
bloody_hell 24th-May-2010 12:30 am (UTC)
I love your icon
nautynature 24th-May-2010 12:30 am (UTC)
LAHV LAHV LAHV
desdelejos 24th-May-2010 12:30 am (UTC)
not sure if want
youidiotkid 24th-May-2010 03:57 am (UTC)
icon lahv
i was so obsessed with ccs when i was younger.

i don't even watch glee, but i'm definitely recording this episode.
karinette001 24th-May-2010 12:30 am (UTC)
Santana :D
that will be a fun episode, I think.
inflixion 24th-May-2010 12:31 am (UTC)
I'm more excited for the Kiss stuff.
adventures 24th-May-2010 12:38 am (UTC)
me too tbh. That shit better be hilarious.
smegma 24th-May-2010 12:58 am (UTC)
DEAR GOD PLEASE GIVE US GROFFY IN LEATHER PANTS
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Sep 1st 2014, 7:40 am GMT.