ONTD

9:21 pm - 05/10/2010

Claudia Schiffer poses nude for Vogue Germany while pregnant




Proudly showing off her growing baby bump, supermodel Claudia Schiffer poses nude for the June cover of Vogue Germany.

Chanel designer Karl Lagerfeld shot the glowing mom in a pose that is nearly identical to Demi Moore's infamous 1991 Vanity Fair cover in which the actress posed in the buff at seven-months pregnant.

Schiffer, 39, who announced her pregnancy in January, is expecting a baby girl with husband, director Matthew Vaughn, in May. The couple are already parents to Caspar, 7, and Clementine, 5.

The model has credited her new life as a wife and mom to helping change the workaholic lifestyle she once had.

"I used to work every single day and travel round the world. I worked weekends, I never took one second off," she told the Daily Mail. "When I met my husband I said, 'You know what, this is important. I'm not going to work weekends any more.' And when I had kids, I became even more careful. Modeling work is fine because you can do one day here, two days there – you're never long gone."

After marrying Vaughn in 2002, Schiffer said she put her career on hold to immediately start a family. After having their first child, the couple decided to have another "as soon as possible."

"I love being pregnant," she admitted. "You can do whatever you want. You don't feel guilty, because I used to feel guilty about having a day off."

"And, you know, something really strange happened to me. Before my pregnancies, I was someone who had to watch their weight. I had a personal trainer, I was working out, I would never eat anything sweet," she continued. "Anyway, I got pregnant and when I was breastfeeding it just came off. I can eat whatever I want. If I don't eat enough, I will lose weight."


Source
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
confession_is 10th-May-2010 09:23 pm (UTC)
omg her bb looks really good
jasmina12345 10th-May-2010 09:24 pm (UTC)
This has never been done before
inducethemisery 10th-May-2010 09:31 pm (UTC)
lmao
stickablestars 10th-May-2010 09:37 pm (UTC)
lol irl. I was going to write that or DEMI DID IT BETTER
davejohn 10th-May-2010 10:07 pm (UTC)
mte
secretly 10th-May-2010 10:38 pm (UTC)
lol mte

SHOCKING
rubytellme 10th-May-2010 09:24 pm (UTC)
Where do I begin?
eternalwings 10th-May-2010 09:31 pm (UTC)
The thought of it growing and MOVING AND KICKING oh my god, it really freaks me out.
busterrantcasey 10th-May-2010 10:54 pm (UTC)
same
bamboobanga2 10th-May-2010 09:27 pm (UTC)
me either, but i'm a guy
ultrasushi 10th-May-2010 09:34 pm (UTC)
i used to be like that too, but my boyfriend's cousin-in-law is pregnant and she makes it look really fun and special. idk she just really changed the way i view children and pregnancy, and i used to loathe children of all ages.
shanny_w 10th-May-2010 09:35 pm (UTC)
When you're sperminated by someone you love it might be ok.
stickablestars 10th-May-2010 09:38 pm (UTC)
I KNOW RIGHT? The pain of childbirth actually doesn't freak me out as much as SOME LIVING THING FEEDING OFF OF ME AND GROWING INSIDE OF ME!
eclatez 10th-May-2010 09:40 pm (UTC)
ikr wtf
fabouluz 10th-May-2010 09:43 pm (UTC)
I always imagine Alien when I think of having a baby.

It creeps me the fuck out.
secretivexhero 10th-May-2010 09:52 pm (UTC)
same. it creeps me out... people always think I'm weird for thinking that but w/e..
blenderhead 10th-May-2010 10:09 pm (UTC)
Same. The thought makes me feel ill, tbh.
aisu10 10th-May-2010 11:30 pm (UTC)
It's pretty much the most disturbing thought ever
moshfloorkiller 10th-May-2010 11:40 pm (UTC)
being pregnant would be my worst nightmare tbh.
never having children. i wish my fiance was older and could just get snipped already.
bamboobanga2 10th-May-2010 09:25 pm (UTC)
looks like a muppet in the face
kimmy_kun 10th-May-2010 09:25 pm (UTC)
Couldn't she at least try a different pose than Demi's?
confession_is 10th-May-2010 09:25 pm (UTC)
how else can you pose naked and pregnant?
fisher55 10th-May-2010 09:28 pm (UTC)
behind a wall, preferably
kimmy_kun 10th-May-2010 09:30 pm (UTC)
I don't know, so maybe these tired shots should just go away.
shibato 10th-May-2010 09:35 pm (UTC)
On all fours?



foregaende 10th-May-2010 09:28 pm (UTC)
Hahahah ikr?
keepacoolinbaby 10th-May-2010 09:29 pm (UTC)
Lol mte.
krysteener 10th-May-2010 09:25 pm (UTC)
Done to death.
brenden 10th-May-2010 09:25 pm (UTC)
ewwwwww dnw
quote_me_once 10th-May-2010 09:25 pm (UTC)


jgl post.
sleepysongbird 10th-May-2010 09:31 pm (UTC)
omg I love this photoshoot

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
desert__moon 10th-May-2010 09:34 pm (UTC)
Yow. JGL is hot. I love how he has a naturally lusty vibe to him, whether he's playing GQ or a nerd.
cascianca 10th-May-2010 09:37 pm (UTC)
Unf, that JGL. DO WANT.
alyyyssa 10th-May-2010 09:48 pm (UTC)
she does not have an attractive face. and black eyeliner is waaaay too harsh for her.
jaded_lady 10th-May-2010 09:50 pm (UTC)
GOD DAMN.
secretivexhero 10th-May-2010 09:53 pm (UTC)
he looks so young lol.
humbug 10th-May-2010 09:38 pm (UTC)
YES PLEASE.
kimmy_kun 10th-May-2010 09:27 pm (UTC)
Mte.
jenmixelle 10th-May-2010 09:27 pm (UTC)
This sfm.
meroceres 10th-May-2010 09:31 pm (UTC)
iawtc
kindafunnysad 10th-May-2010 09:34 pm (UTC)
ikr
magwildwood 10th-May-2010 09:26 pm (UTC)
wow, i really thought claudia schiffer would be like 45 now
suji 10th-May-2010 10:27 pm (UTC)
Seriously... I thought she was way older than 39.
fisher55 10th-May-2010 09:26 pm (UTC)
people that pregnant shouldn't really even be in public, much less on magazine covers
klutzy_girl 10th-May-2010 09:28 pm (UTC)
Um, WTF? Why shouldn't they be in public when they're that pregnant?

Edited at 2010-05-10 09:29 pm (UTC)
fisher55 10th-May-2010 09:29 pm (UTC)
i don't need to be all up in your biology
pill 10th-May-2010 09:30 pm (UTC)
word
janetbond007 10th-May-2010 09:30 pm (UTC)
lol wat
humbug 10th-May-2010 09:39 pm (UTC)
well, i lol'ed.
cecilia_weasley 10th-May-2010 10:26 pm (UTC)
Go troll somewhere else.
xpirate_queenx 10th-May-2010 10:26 pm (UTC)
I know, right? They should be sent to overseas camps until they pop the kid out. Disgusting.

rhymenoceros00 10th-May-2010 09:27 pm (UTC)
I think they should've made the font colour over her belly slightly darker.

She looks great, but holy photoshop.
ultrasushi 10th-May-2010 09:27 pm (UTC)
i fucking love the name clementine. as well as juliet, cassidy and philippine.
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Apr 23rd 2014, 10:25 am GMT.