ONTD

1:11 am - 03/21/2010

Cameron Richardson is Pregnant!

Cameron Richardson is pregnant!

She was at “Odd Molly” Flagship Store Opening last night and debuted a baby bump! No official word has come out about when the baby is due, but by viewing the picture above, you can clearly see she’s pregnant.

Congratulations to Cameron on this exciting time in her life!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

source
xotinabellexo 21st-Mar-2010 08:55 am (UTC)
No idea who she is.

But I'm happy for her.

Good for you, bb.
littlebones 21st-Mar-2010 08:56 am (UTC)
what a weird post to say that the only thing i know her from is that episode of house where she fucked her father.
littlebones 21st-Mar-2010 08:56 am (UTC)
and congratulations, of course.
xotinabellexo 21st-Mar-2010 08:58 am (UTC)
Oh, THATS where I've seen her before.

She was the patient whose balls got cut off.

Gotcha.
creative_candy 21st-Mar-2010 08:58 am (UTC)
wait what?
littlebones 21st-Mar-2010 09:00 am (UTC)
the episode with the super model who turned out to be ... intersexed, i want to say? season one or two.
creative_candy 21st-Mar-2010 09:37 am (UTC)
fuck that....i erased that ep from my mind...
mrsreucassel 21st-Mar-2010 11:44 am (UTC)
That is honestly one of the only episodes of House I've ever watched.

masquerade_07 21st-Mar-2010 10:38 am (UTC)
Haha same here.
purpleplague 21st-Mar-2010 11:47 am (UTC)
OHHH. so that's who she is.
davejohn 21st-Mar-2010 12:23 pm (UTC)
yup, that's the first time i saw her...she was in Harper's Island also...
likeamime 21st-Mar-2010 04:47 pm (UTC)
thats all i could think about when i was watching alvin and the chipmunks(don't judge me, gubler is sort of in it!)
littlebones 21st-Mar-2010 05:50 pm (UTC)
is it sad that that was my reasoning too?
evenstarnikki 22nd-Mar-2010 03:22 am (UTC)
ugh, that episode was the first time i seen the show and i was like er no thanks. i'm glad it's about as tasteless as house got (that i've seen). but it did squick me out even more so on jessica simpson's nasty ass father. weirder still, that character was supposed to be like 15 and the girl was 27 at the time.

again: ugh, that episode. :-P
rakugaking 21st-Mar-2010 08:57 am (UTC)
Congratulations, also you rocked as Chloe Carter on Harper's Island ;_;
prinzessin784 21st-Mar-2010 01:02 pm (UTC)
nobody on that show rocked anything, it was horrible
rakugaking 21st-Mar-2010 01:39 pm (UTC)
Yeah, well...that's just, like, your opinion, man.
atomicdaisy 21st-Mar-2010 05:41 pm (UTC)
Her death was so sad. :(

IDGAF, I loved Harper's Island.
passions_voice 21st-Mar-2010 06:51 pm (UTC)
Now that I look at her again I remember her. I loved Harper's Island.
glowing_dragon 21st-Mar-2010 09:02 am (UTC)
I still think Cameron should not be a girl's name.
derschatzi 21st-Mar-2010 09:21 am (UTC)
I always found her cute on 'Alvin and the Chipmunks'
secondanchor 21st-Mar-2010 09:21 am (UTC)
she has (had?) an amazing body
dracey 21st-Mar-2010 09:25 pm (UTC)
Still does. For a pregnant woman, she looks pretty fit. Compare her to Charlotte Church.
violentirony 21st-Mar-2010 09:40 am (UTC)
Aww, congrats to her.
She looks beautiful.
markielou 21st-Mar-2010 10:07 am (UTC)
clicked on the imdb link...it didn't help me identify her at all. but yay for babies I guess.
mrsreucassel 21st-Mar-2010 11:45 am (UTC)
Hah, same. I thought, "Let's give this post the benefit of the doubt, and the OP has been kind enough to give us a link." But still, had no clue. But then someone up earlier said that she was the intersexed supermodel from House and so I remembered who she was.
scifigirl21 21st-Mar-2010 10:23 am (UTC)
:D
Congrats.
My mind keeps wondering what Cal has to say on this and then I remembered that Cal and Chloe are dead :|
ohramone 21st-Mar-2010 03:17 pm (UTC)
I loved Cal and Chloe.

I find it so weird that in real life he is married to Emma from Glee.
cottonseed_mew 21st-Mar-2010 05:17 pm (UTC)
): I loved them.
vampiric02 21st-Mar-2010 06:03 pm (UTC)
that scene made me cryyyyy ;_;

Edited at 2010-03-21 06:04 pm (UTC)
stocco 21st-Mar-2010 01:09 pm (UTC)
She in the Chipmunks movies!
dreamer1104 21st-Mar-2010 01:19 pm (UTC)
Aw, I love her! Congrats!
starsaregas 21st-Mar-2010 01:47 pm (UTC)
I loved her on Point Pleasant.
58468_0 21st-Mar-2010 01:50 pm (UTC)
I don't know who she is but she's SO CUTE! my type (*o*)

Well, baby bump up...LOL
58468_0 21st-Mar-2010 01:51 pm (UTC)
in other words, I'm no Helena
goldenmeans 21st-Mar-2010 03:21 pm (UTC)
OMG, she was on that Cover Me show on, I think, USA. I knew she looked familiar to me.
belly___dancer Mmm mmm mmm21st-Mar-2010 03:42 pm (UTC)
sopardonme 21st-Mar-2010 03:46 pm (UTC)
congrats to her!! she's seriously the luckiest person ever, her husband is a business partner of rebecca minkoff and gets free purses!
jo712 21st-Mar-2010 05:21 pm (UTC)
THIS!!!!
laminy 21st-Mar-2010 05:17 pm (UTC)
CHLOE!!! This is the happy Chloe/Cal ending the show should've had, dammit. But oh yes, these are real people. Congrats to her!

Edited at 2010-03-21 05:17 pm (UTC)
klutzy_girl 21st-Mar-2010 06:34 pm (UTC)
I loved her on Harper's Island! I miss that show.

Congratulations to her!
whispertown 21st-Mar-2010 06:50 pm (UTC)
i just know of her because i think she used to date mike from incubus
ghostsaddle 21st-Mar-2010 07:16 pm (UTC)
yeah i just told my bf this, haha
pieisgood08 21st-Mar-2010 08:39 pm (UTC)
Yeah besides that fact and her episode of House, that's the only reason I know who she is.
whispertown 21st-Mar-2010 09:25 pm (UTC)
yeah, i love your icon
bitofeverything 21st-Mar-2010 09:13 pm (UTC)
this
cutlikeabuffalo 22nd-Mar-2010 01:33 am (UTC)
I AM FREAKING OUT.
ghostsaddle 21st-Mar-2010 07:16 pm (UTC)
love her! :)
This page was loaded Jul 29th 2014, 6:43 am GMT.