ONTD

1:07 pm - 01/26/2010

Howard Stern Says Brad & Angie Are No More!



While listening to Rosie Radio this morning Howard Stern popped in for a little surprise talk and they got on the subject of Brad and Angelina. Howard said that they are no longer together and Rosie asked Howard if he actually knew that or was just going off of the tabloids and Howard said the he knows that. Rosie asked how and he said that he knows people and knows things and that he can pretty much say for sure that they are no longer together.

Howard said that even though Angelina Jolie is the most beautiful woman he's ever seen that Brad should have known better since Billy Bob Thorton, a man who has a fear of antiques and only eats orange food, said that she had too many problems for him.

So there ya go. Howard Stern is a pretty honest guy and I believe pretty much everything that comes out of his mouth.


source = my Sirius radio.


Lets remember the good times kids..
 
recognitions 26th-Jan-2010 06:29 pm (UTC)
Boodles.

Sorry, I just wanted to make a lame first comment.
one_fierce_bish 26th-Jan-2010 06:31 pm (UTC)
Boodles.

no lie that's my dogs nickname..
prinzessin784 26th-Jan-2010 06:59 pm (UTC)
my cat's nickname is Snookies and everyone thinks it's because of Jersey Shore and it pisses me off. I've had my cat for 3 years.
maureeni13 26th-Jan-2010 06:40 pm (UTC)
as in the gin?
numb_crystal 26th-Jan-2010 07:05 pm (UTC)
no one gives a fuck about whether the first comment is lame, good, bad, whatever. It's a comment that happens to be first. OMFG
iamnicolerichie 26th-Jan-2010 07:16 pm (UTC)
omfg my dog's name is boodley bop and we call her boodles!!
___discotracks 26th-Jan-2010 10:25 pm (UTC)
my best friend calls EVERYONE boodle.
angi_is_altered 26th-Jan-2010 06:30 pm (UTC)
I feel bad for the kids if that is the case.
apafc 26th-Jan-2010 06:36 pm (UTC)
why? separations can be good too, so i hope thats the case if they split
iheartchem 26th-Jan-2010 06:41 pm (UTC)
ikr? ~for the kids~ is ridiculous.
spankmypirate 26th-Jan-2010 06:30 pm (UTC)
lol goddamn, Angie's face looks as crazy as fuck there
sittingsage 26th-Jan-2010 06:46 pm (UTC)
it happens
maidenhell 26th-Jan-2010 08:31 pm (UTC)
Whoa...she looks like Teri Hatcher in your icon o_O
numb_crystal 26th-Jan-2010 07:07 pm (UTC)
because she is.
chung_____chung 26th-Jan-2010 07:32 pm (UTC)
she always has a mad case of crazy eyes
lime_skittles 26th-Jan-2010 07:44 pm (UTC)
It's because she's smiling. You never see her do that.
mari_lyn00 27th-Jan-2010 09:34 am (UTC)
your comment made me lolz
_keng_ 26th-Jan-2010 06:31 pm (UTC)
Hmmmmmm.
one_fierce_bish 26th-Jan-2010 06:31 pm (UTC)
yea...I'll belive it when they actually say it's true..because lord knows they break up/get pregnant/adopt/get married every two fucking seconds..so what makes this time any different..also the people who are rooting for 6 kids' parents to split up are sooo lame
hollowtear 26th-Jan-2010 06:38 pm (UTC)
i have to agree with you so hard.
tyffi 26th-Jan-2010 06:42 pm (UTC)
I think it doesn't matter whether they have six children or just one. Rooting for a couple that are also parents is just lame.
esearcher 26th-Jan-2010 06:46 pm (UTC)
I'm not rooting for them to split up, but I hope that the kids are being raised in the sanest environment possible and not with drama, shouting, silence and that sort of misery. If that's what's going on with brad and angelina now, and they can't get it together, then I hope they split up for the kids' sake. There's nothing worse than being raised in a miserable, hostile environment where your parents hate each other!
one_fierce_bish 26th-Jan-2010 06:50 pm (UTC)
oh IA but how do we know that they are hostile toward each other..we don't even know if this shit is true lol
eponine84 26th-Jan-2010 06:59 pm (UTC)
Yeah, when it comes to breakups I never believe it until they/their publicist says something.
thebadunkadunk 26th-Jan-2010 07:13 pm (UTC)
ITA. It must also be so hard for a marriage when it seems like everyone is just waiting for a split
carrie1982 26th-Jan-2010 07:22 pm (UTC)
I agree.
gdlovesbee 27th-Jan-2010 02:51 am (UTC)
ita
shutupsara 27th-Jan-2010 06:15 pm (UTC)
the tabloids are really insisting on this, so i'm starting to halfway believe it. i'm not thinking their people will release shit since they skirted confirming that they were even together in the first place until everyone just assumed it.

i hate her and i'm not fond of him, but i feel bad for those kiddos.
xnomorefears 26th-Jan-2010 06:31 pm (UTC)
idk why but for some reason i thought they would last. i don't even really like either of them (don't hate them either) but they always seemed perfect together.
superelle07 26th-Jan-2010 06:34 pm (UTC)
same
_mistaker_ 26th-Jan-2010 06:39 pm (UTC)
yeah i thought they were gonna last too.
arista_artisan 26th-Jan-2010 06:42 pm (UTC)
yeah, that.
muzicnem 26th-Jan-2010 08:00 pm (UTC)
Same.
itsnoelle 26th-Jan-2010 09:58 pm (UTC)
in my mind they deserve each other. but i dont like either of them.
jcchaser 26th-Jan-2010 06:31 pm (UTC)
I believe they have split, no doubts in my mind.
boringlittletit 26th-Jan-2010 06:42 pm (UTC)
I do as well.

I will happily be proven wrong, but something is different this time. Not the usual are they/aren't they news you get with them.
brrylimesublime 26th-Jan-2010 09:33 pm (UTC)
The fact that the PR people actually hurried up and denied it a ton - when this shit is on tabloids every week - THAT'S what makes it seem like it's true this time.

Also, I remember the PR people denied Brad and Jen right away and then a couple weeks later they announced it.

Makes sense if you aren't ready to the world to know just yet. You wanna explain to the kids, your family, your friends, make sure this is really what each other wants and there's no way of working it out.

I mean just regular non-celeb relationships aren't really completely over over until a few months have gone by. There's always that still talking to the ex, still thinking maybe you should work it out... for the first couple months. No need to make that more complicated by telling the world until you know for sure.

I also always kind of thought that if they did break up before it had been a certain amount of time, then it would look really bad for them (seeing as the whole Brad/Jen thing...)

I mean if a marriage breaks up over it and the couple works out for at least a few years people will say "oh they gave it a good shot, it lasted longer than the marriage it broke up" no foul play. But if it had only lasted a couple months..... that would look so bad.
ourmutualfiend 26th-Jan-2010 06:55 pm (UTC)
Smoke>Fire. Seems to be following the model of most big celeb breakups, PR-wise.
schoolisuncool 26th-Jan-2010 07:54 pm (UTC)
same, I believe it too. Esp considering Brad has been nominated for awards and is not showing his face at award shows. I wonder if he'll finally show up if he gets an oscar nom...should be interesting!
_folieadeux 26th-Jan-2010 08:06 pm (UTC)
I think so too, the rumours are more hardcore than usual.

And if they haven't, let's be real, it's just a matter of time anyway.
shesaiddestroy 26th-Jan-2010 06:31 pm (UTC)
dumb. Ian Halperin broke this story on Opie & Anthony months ago.
urban_fervor 26th-Jan-2010 07:42 pm (UTC)
He broke it on Stern, too.
shesaiddestroy 26th-Jan-2010 10:21 pm (UTC)
i didn't like him (ian) at first but he's grown on me. he has another celeb 'bombshell' to drop in another month or so, he said it will be exclusive to O+A show.
jonesingjay 27th-Jan-2010 12:35 am (UTC)
he broke it on stern first.
cherie_b 27th-Jan-2010 01:43 am (UTC)
Ian Halperin is a moron.
baglady25 26th-Jan-2010 06:32 pm (UTC)
If it's true, poor kids.
vatulele 26th-Jan-2010 06:32 pm (UTC)
i thought that was a picture of Octomom
markielou 26th-Jan-2010 06:58 pm (UTC)
ME TOO!
gross.
skandelouslala 26th-Jan-2010 07:01 pm (UTC)
lol me too
loveology101 26th-Jan-2010 06:32 pm (UTC)
LOL @ afraid of antiques..
handful_of_fire 26th-Jan-2010 06:32 pm (UTC)
slimandsexxxy is fapping over this post rn
mal_doror 26th-Jan-2010 09:00 pm (UTC)
went for her ngl
rinygrin 26th-Jan-2010 06:32 pm (UTC)
vatulele 26th-Jan-2010 06:35 pm (UTC)
is nuttymadam an ONTDer? i had no idea she had other interests besides looking fug and reading twilight
bienenkiste 26th-Jan-2010 06:37 pm (UTC)
haha MTE
vintagedorkage 26th-Jan-2010 06:52 pm (UTC)
A+++++
erin_chupacabra 26th-Jan-2010 07:01 pm (UTC)
Aren't those the secret hobbies of most ontd members?
katiekylie 26th-Jan-2010 07:06 pm (UTC)
Well she fits the stereotypical image of an ONTDer
e_saint 26th-Jan-2010 07:08 pm (UTC)
rofl apparently nuttymadam is extremely diverse!
orionaram 26th-Jan-2010 06:36 pm (UTC)
Thank goodness this authority on mature relationships was here to break the situation down for me.
lil_creamsoda 26th-Jan-2010 06:38 pm (UTC)
no lie, this is exactly what I imagine all brangelina haters to look like.

boombox 26th-Jan-2010 06:46 pm (UTC)
This bitch.....
oblivious_frog 26th-Jan-2010 06:49 pm (UTC)
"Even the not real ones."
..."The ones they stole to be MORE famous."
..."I'm not that stupid."


Ahahahahahahaha.
I'm dying.
___chemicalxx 26th-Jan-2010 06:52 pm (UTC)
This was entertaining until :30 seconds in when she was like, "even the not real ones" Wow..I hope you die alone (but everyone can see that coming).
xnomorefears 26th-Jan-2010 06:58 pm (UTC)
primp preened plasticated over muscley trout lipped slagbag who deserves a good slap around the face with a wet fish

lmao that's a mouthful.
shasta_beast 26th-Jan-2010 06:59 pm (UTC)
She's actually somehow a lot dumber than I thought she'd be.
granola_jesus catchphrase!fail26th-Jan-2010 07:02 pm (UTC)
"awesome." <<<<<<<<< "DRAGONNNN TWISTA!"

danya 26th-Jan-2010 07:03 pm (UTC)
This chick is such a stupid fucking bitch.
megatrouble 26th-Jan-2010 07:20 pm (UTC)
oh my god what a dumb fucking bitch

euthanasia now please
appeasing 26th-Jan-2010 07:20 pm (UTC)
she feels bad for the kids? including the 'not real ones'??

FUCK YOU, TWAT.
papertoad 26th-Jan-2010 07:32 pm (UTC)
Just went on her youtube page...
AGE 23. WHAT THE...
iamalreadyinuse 26th-Jan-2010 07:36 pm (UTC)
what is wrong with that woman? Fucking seriously.
magli 26th-Jan-2010 08:01 pm (UTC)
I haven't seen her in a while, and this made me happy. This worries me.
misscrystal25 26th-Jan-2010 08:32 pm (UTC)
THIS BITCH RIGHT HERE.
headband 27th-Jan-2010 04:03 am (UTC)
god i love her
stinalotta 26th-Jan-2010 06:32 pm (UTC)
i still don't believe this until it is officially said by them or someone who does the talking for them.

still, let's make this post good, yes?
germangirl89 26th-Jan-2010 07:52 pm (UTC)
I love love love your Icon... I miss Finn...
mahgie 26th-Jan-2010 06:33 pm (UTC)
this
vatulele 26th-Jan-2010 06:33 pm (UTC)
i fucking agree.
one_fierce_bish 26th-Jan-2010 06:35 pm (UTC)
lmao oh lawd
pushpoplove 26th-Jan-2010 06:40 pm (UTC)
THIS.
pink__sparklies 26th-Jan-2010 06:40 pm (UTC)
Well let us remember the 6 innocent children that they have...
jennyholly2 26th-Jan-2010 06:44 pm (UTC)
same. brad and angelina are so overrated.
acidillusion 26th-Jan-2010 06:45 pm (UTC)
PREACH IT.
paarycia 26th-Jan-2010 06:47 pm (UTC)
Tell it sister!
jasnille 26th-Jan-2010 06:51 pm (UTC)
karma has come around
guzzlemuzzle 26th-Jan-2010 06:57 pm (UTC)
THIS! *waits for the OMG YOURE BITTER THEIR RELATIONSHIP WAS ALREADY BROKEN people to come in*
reesefanforever 26th-Jan-2010 06:58 pm (UTC)
yup
kindafunnysad 26th-Jan-2010 06:58 pm (UTC)
grow up
misaroxxx 26th-Jan-2010 07:01 pm (UTC)
a-freakin-men.
ohsnapitzashley 26th-Jan-2010 07:02 pm (UTC)
yes
neversquare 26th-Jan-2010 07:02 pm (UTC)
ia
3mcoopandmaxie 26th-Jan-2010 07:02 pm (UTC)
yep.
juanbomb 26th-Jan-2010 07:07 pm (UTC)
well, at least you blame BOTH of them. That's good.
numb_crystal 26th-Jan-2010 07:10 pm (UTC)
lol @ the "teams". how's it going living in 2005?
katiekylie 26th-Jan-2010 07:11 pm (UTC)
TBH I preferred Jen with Brad but I like Angelina more then both of them. I think Jen is as pathetic for still crying about the situations years later.
ben_superdetka 26th-Jan-2010 07:20 pm (UTC)
Samesies.
who_love 26th-Jan-2010 07:21 pm (UTC)
yep
shasta_beast 26th-Jan-2010 07:36 pm (UTC)
lol, if they really did breakup, something tells me it had fucking nothing to do with jen.
forcestrong 26th-Jan-2010 07:50 pm (UTC)
ITASFM.
schoolisuncool 26th-Jan-2010 07:57 pm (UTC)
ia, Brad and Angie have always disgusted me and I can't understand the hype behind them
_folieadeux 26th-Jan-2010 08:07 pm (UTC)
IA
shegotaflavor 26th-Jan-2010 08:15 pm (UTC)
Although she has nothing to do with these two now, I agree. The fact is he was married and cheated on his wife with an unstable broad...if that is coming back to bite him in the ass...good.
watermeloncholy 26th-Jan-2010 08:24 pm (UTC)
This is dumb.
rehabbed 26th-Jan-2010 08:49 pm (UTC)
ia
clinkclink 26th-Jan-2010 09:24 pm (UTC)
Well, like, obviously karma is a bitch.
queenwashu 26th-Jan-2010 09:35 pm (UTC)
THIS THIS THIS
ashmazing88 26th-Jan-2010 11:08 pm (UTC)
Yes.
hyper_elle 27th-Jan-2010 12:23 am (UTC)
YESSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS.
heytheregurl 27th-Jan-2010 01:16 am (UTC)
mte!
headband 27th-Jan-2010 04:02 am (UTC)
agreed completely.
mari_lyn00 27th-Jan-2010 09:36 am (UTC)
♥ ♥ ♥
This page was loaded Dec 23rd 2014, 5:07 am GMT.
# # # #